14

Stateburg, SC Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $383,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft

    1335 Raccoon Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom brick home with overlooking the Beech Creek golf course. Come home to an exquisite kitchen with an open concept as well as a formal dining room. The great room features a cathedral ceiling and a gas log fireplace. Popular split floor plan with two bedrooms and a jack and jill bathroom on one side of the home and primary bedroom suite on the garage side of the

    Agent Photo

    James Brooks

    Re/Max Summit

    (803) 902-4813

    1335 Raccoon Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /26

    $367,615

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft

    6500 Hidden Haven Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    The Reedy floor plan offers spacious, flexible living designed to suit families of all sizes. The first floor features an open-concept layout that blends the kitchen, breakfast area, and family room into a bright, connected living space perfect for gatherings and entertaining. A formal dining room adds a touch of elegance, while the kitchen includes a convenient pantry and large island for

    Agent Photo

    Angela Rabon

    Re/Max Summit

    6500 Hidden Haven Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /44

    $335,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    6674 Francis Marion Ave, Dalzell, SC 29040

    PRE-INSPECTED — Welcome home to a place made for creating lifelong memories. This inviting retreat offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you step inside. Designed for gathering and relaxation, offering peaceful pond views and a professionally inspected 4-bed, 3-bath layout ideal for comfort, connection, and everyday living in the beloved Historic Hills neighborhood — where homes are

    Valerie Williams RE/MAX Summit LLC

    6674 Francis Marion Ave, Dalzell, SC 29040
  • /53

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    6674 Francis Marion Ave, Dalzell, SC 29040

    PRE-INSPECTED March 2026— Welcome home to a place made for creating lifelong memories. This inviting retreat offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you step inside. Designed for gathering and relaxation, offering peaceful pond views and a professionally inspected 4 bed, 3 bath layout ideal for comfort, connection, and everyday living in the beloved Historic Hills neighborhood — where

    Valerie Williams Re/Max Summit

    6674 Francis Marion Ave, Dalzell, SC 29040
  • /37

    $469,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    5900 Brookland Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    This stunning 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home has been meticulously renovated from top to bottom with the kind of care and attention you'd expect from someone building their forever home. Every detail has been thoughtfully reimagined across 2,631 square feet of beautifully refreshed living space, featuring gleaming refinished hardwood floors, a brand-new kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops,

    O. Mack Kolb, Jr. CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    5900 Brookland Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /31

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,550 Sq Ft

    2219 Kings Mountain Dr, Dalzell, SC 29040

    The property includes a pool house with 960 sq ft with a sitting area, dining room, kitchen, one bedroom, one bath, and small laundry room. There is a multi purpose building with 2961 sq ft of assembly area, one restroom, shop/storage area with 1229 sq ft and three warehouse units with 422 sq ft.

    Mack Kolb CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    2219 Kings Mountain Dr, Dalzell, SC 29040
  • /16

    $19,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $8,597 per Acre

    000 Stateburg Twns, Sumter, SC 29154

    2.21 acres to build your dream home! Located off of Edgehill Rd in Sumter!

    Jenilyn Stevens Re/Max Summit

    000 Stateburg Twns, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /12

    $3,900,000

    $600K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft

    6150 Broad St, Sumter, SC 29154

    This property is a must see! There are 35 +/- acres on three parcels. It has been zoned for Heavy Industrial. It also offers a 4br 2b Colonial Style home. Frontage to Broad St and rear access to Cane Savannah Rd.

    Steve Dinkins Advantage Realty Group, INC

    6150 Broad St, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $25,114 per Acre

    2360 Presidio Dr Unit 13,14, Sumter, SC 29154

    Beautiful established neighborhood. 2 minutes to Beech Creek Golf Course. Convenient to Shaw AFB. 10 minutes to Walmart, BJs, and many restaurants. Clearing, and partial grading already done. Contact Listing agent with questions.

    Dedriche Broome Re/Max Summit

    2360 Presidio Dr Unit 13,14, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /57

    $364,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft

    2115 Alden Dr, Dalzell, SC 29040

    Beautiful two-story home situated on a spacious half-acre lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering over 3,200 square feet of living space. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath home features a versatile floor plan with a guest bedroom and full bath on the main level—perfect for visitors or multi-generational living. The kitchen is a standout with a large island, walk-in pantry, and ample cabinet and counter space,

    Johanna Perez ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    2115 Alden Dr, Dalzell, SC 29040
  • /3

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $77,451 per Acre

    5830 Arthur Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    5.1 acre cleared tract located at both 5830 Arthur Rd and 5785 Broad Street. Roads on 2 sides of property with high traffic volume.

    Talmadge Tobias Re/Max Summit

    5830 Arthur Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /59

    $457,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft

    6690 Hidden Haven Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    Price Improvement !!! Motivated Sellers !!! Welcome Home! Just minutes from Shaw Air Force Base, and easy access to Columbia and Camden! Nestled in the historic Stateburg, this inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect mix of charm and function! With beautiful golf-course views, a serene back yard, and generous living spaces, it's a home designed for both gathering and unwinding. Step

    Hugh Gaymon Gaymon Realty Group

    6690 Hidden Haven Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /5

    $29,000

    $14K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $9,667 per Acre

    00 Stateburg Twns, Sumter, SC 29154

    3 Acres of Land to build your dream home! *Photos are from Google maps as drones are not allowed in this area due to the proximity to Shaw AFB.*

    Jenilyn Stevens Re/Max Summit

    00 Stateburg Twns, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /67

    $1,050,000

    $340K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 12,586 Sq Ft

    1775 N Kings Hwy, Sumter, SC 29154

    Welcome to a one-of-a-kind luxury estate in Sumter, SC, where elegance meets functionality on 25 private acres. Designed for both lavish entertaining and serene country living, this 6 bedroom, 7.5 bathroom masterpiece has been meticulously maintained by a single family since its construction. Step inside to discover over 12,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, setting the

    Brandy Lemmon Olivia Cooley Real Estate

    1775 N Kings Hwy, Sumter, SC 29154
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home