3

Steamboat Springs, CO Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    2900 W Acres Dr Unit 57, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Come check out this move-in ready, charming, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in West Acres. Property has been well maintained, has an added mudroom, covered deck, and additional bar/storage room. The flat and grassy yard has mature cottonwood and choke cherry trees plus a garden shed. In the entry of the home is a large mudroom, affording the home additional flex space, cabinets and storage. The

    Agent Photo

    Cheryl Foote

    Compass

    (970) 707-1355

    2900 W Acres Dr Unit 57, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /29

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2900 W Acres Dr Unit 83B, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Affordable home in West Acres Mobile home park in Steamboat Springs! The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a large living/kitchen space, parking/storage area,enclosed front entry, fencing, and a private backyard. Additional room could be used as a 4th bedroom or as an office. This home is conveniently located near shopping, skiing, and the downtown area. West Acres requires that the home

    Sunny Brstina Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    2900 W Acres Dr Unit 83B, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /16

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 808 Sq Ft

    2900 W Acres Dr Unit 52, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Nestled in the picturesque ski resort town of Steamboat Springs, this cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The square footage was just measured at 1,036 square feet, making this only $92/square foot! Whether you're an avid skier, nature lover, or looking to live in the mountains, this home is ideally located to provide easy access to outdoor

    MATT KAUFMANN RE/MAX Partners

    2900 W Acres Dr Unit 52, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home