14

Steeleville, IL Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    901 E Main St, Steeleville, IL 62288

    Welcome to 901 E Main in Steeleville! You will love the original hardwoods in the big living room and dining room, updated kitchen and huge bathroom with tub and separate shower on main level. Check out the new ceiling fans and updated light fixtures. Replacement windows throughout. Closed in front porch is like a sun room/mud room! Big bedroom upstairs, full basement (with laundry & extra

    Agent Photo

    Robin Bert

    Worth Clark Realty

    (618) 386-5246

    901 E Main St, Steeleville, IL 62288
  • /14

    $239,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    701 S Ridge Ave, Steeleville, IL 62288

    STEELEVILLE, IL~ Beautiful tri-level home directly across from the Grade school and high school, on the edge of town, on a spacious corner lot, completely remodeled in a fresh Modern European vibe. 4 bedroom, 2 bath, finished basement that features a bedroom, a bathroom, and a 2nd large family room along with the 1 car garage that is conveniently tucked under the house alongside the walk-out

    Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

    701 S Ridge Ave, Steeleville, IL 62288
  • /17

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    607 E Hancock St, Steeleville, IL 62288

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! This property is for all of those handymen/women out there. This 1-1/2 story home needs some TLC and could be beautiful again. It needs someone with the vision. It is located on a .24 acre corner lot, 60' x 160', which backs to an alley way. According to the Courthouse records the age of the home is unknown, over the 50 year mark, before 1971. In 2013-2014 the owner had put on

    Bonnie Ripperda Golden Key Realty

    607 E Hancock St, Steeleville, IL 62288
  • /15

    $310,000

    $55K PRICE DROP

    404 E Massachusetts St, Steeleville, IL 62288

    Attention Investors! Don’t miss this opportunity to expand your portfolio with a well-maintained 8-unit multi-family property. Seven of the eight apartments have been updated and are currently rented—providing you with instant cash flow from day one. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and approximately 600 sq ft of living space. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2019) and fresh exterior paint

    Kevin Barbier Barbier Agency

    404 E Massachusetts St, Steeleville, IL 62288
  • /98

    $125,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    204 E Broadway, Steeleville, IL 62288

    REAL ESTATE AUCTION!! Nice 4 bedroom house with full basement and an oversized garage! Opening bid is an opening bid and is not indicative of the reserve. The seller has the right to accept or reject any and all bids including the high bid. Real Estate sells AS-IS, with the high bid being subject to seller's approval. Buyer is responsible for their own due diligence including but not limited to

    John Spytek 555 Auctions

    204 E Broadway, Steeleville, IL 62288
  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    304 Victorian Dr, Steeleville, IL 62288

    This is a rare chance to acquire one of the last large parcels in Westfield Meadows subdivision, offering unparalleled space and privacy within an established desirable neighborhood. Perfect for buyers seeking tranquility without sacrificing convenience. Come discover where you belong.

    Kimberly Wesbecher Golden Key Realty

    304 Victorian Dr, Steeleville, IL 62288
  • /16

    $150,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    104 W Jasper St, Steeleville, IL 62288

    ACT FAST TO CHOOSE EXTERIOR COLOR OF YOUR NEW HOME. WILL BE REPAINTED WITHIN THE NET 30 DAYS.Cozy and convenient 2 BR and 1 full bath home in a great location. This charming property offers bright living room that flows seamlessly into dining room. Most rooms are freshly painted throughout. Functional easy to use kitchen. 2 car garage. Covered side porch for watching the morning sun come up.

    Kimberly Wesbecher Golden Key Realty

    104 W Jasper St, Steeleville, IL 62288
  • /24

    $163,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    505 E Main St, Steeleville, IL 62288

    SUBSTANTIAL PRICE REDUCTION!!!! ONLY THING LEFT TO DO IS UNPACK AND BEGIN LIVING! Move in ready home has 3 bedrooms. Spacious master bedroom has walk-in closet, its own bath with jetted tub. Updated eat in kitchen has plenty of cabinet and counter space. Flows to open deck and patio for additional space. Expansive fenced yard designed for privacy, pet space, those weekend soccer games and

    Kimberly Wesbecher Golden Key Realty

    505 E Main St, Steeleville, IL 62288
  • /26

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    307 E Jenkins St, Steeleville, IL 62288

    Discover comfort and convenience in this cozy home situated on a generous corner lot. Boasting a large two-car pole barn garage, this property offers ample space for parking and storage. Inside, you'll find a welcoming living room with a dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen. The home features two comfortable bedrooms, one bathroom, and a finished loft area that can serve as a versatile

    Shari Hopkins Worth Clark Realty

    307 E Jenkins St, Steeleville, IL 62288
  • /3

    $78,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    203 E Jenkins St, Steeleville, IL 62288

    TIRED OF RENTING OR READY TO DOWNSIZE? APPRAISAL IN FILE This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home s the perfect fit. Nestled on 1.5 lots, you'll love the outdoor space and the peaceful patio deck area ideal for entertaining or just relaxing. Carport adds extra value and protection. AFFORDABLE AND MANAGEABLE DON'T MISS YOUR CHANCE TO OWN A COZY HOME WITH ROOM TO BREATHE!

    Kimberly Wesbecher Golden Key Realty

    203 E Jenkins St, Steeleville, IL 62288
  • /3

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $19,651 per Acre

    0 Victorian Dr Unit B MAR24046779, Steeleville, IL 62288

    Great location to build the home of your dreams! Bring your own builder and your own plans must be approved by the developer.

    Bonnie Ripperda Golden Key Realty

    0 Victorian Dr Unit B MAR24046779, Steeleville, IL 62288
  • /2

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    409 Queen Ann Ct, Steeleville, IL 62288

    DISCOVER THE PERFECT SETTING FOR YOUR NEW HOME. Large, spacious treed lot in a quiet, immaculate neighborhood. Slightly sloped lot would make for a walk out basement. Utilities at site. Only thing left to do is bring your approved builder to start making your dreams come true.

    Kimberly Wesbecher Golden Key Realty

    409 Queen Ann Ct, Steeleville, IL 62288
  • /35

    $275,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    708 E Walnut St, Steeleville, IL 62288

    Spacious and move-in-ready home on over half an acre!Welcome to this beautiful, move-in ready home offering space, comfort, and functionality inside and out. The large kitchen features abundant cabinetry, a pantry, and plenty of room for cooking and gathering. A dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience. You will enjoy a generous family room that opens directly to the back

    Shari Hopkins Worth Clark Realty

    708 E Walnut St, Steeleville, IL 62288
  • /2

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $22,167 per Acre

    0 Victorian Dr Unit A MAR24046752, Steeleville, IL 62288

    Great location to build the home of your dreams! Bring your builder and your plans must be approved by the developer.

    Bonnie Ripperda Golden Key Realty

    0 Victorian Dr Unit A MAR24046752, Steeleville, IL 62288

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Steeleville, IL?
The most popular zip codes in Steeleville, IL include 62288, 62272, 62997, 62286 and 62233.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home