12

Summersville, WV Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $20,243 per Acre

    0 W Rt 39 Unit 26-163, Summersville, WV 26651

    Here is a Great Opportunity, multiple use site. Close to Summersville Lake, and The Summersville Lake State Park, and New River Gorge. 10 Miles to Summersville, 8 Miles to the Lake.

    Mike Mullins Real Estate Limited

    0 W Rt 39 Unit 26-163, Summersville, WV 26651
  • /12

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Lot 33 Dominick Cir Unit Lot 33, Summersville, WV 26651

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home in the desirable Rosewood Estates! This wooded lot is nestled in a private and quiet cul-de-sac, offering the ideal blend of seclusion and convenience. Located in town, yet tucked away, you'll enjoy easy access to Summersville Lake, downtown, and top-rated schools.

    Ashley Radford Field & Stream Real Estate

    Lot 33 Dominick Cir Unit Lot 33, Summersville, WV 26651
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    0 Heritage Farm, Summersville, WV 24701

    Beautiful 2-acre lot near Summersville Lake in the desirable Heritage Farm subdivision! Enjoy a peaceful, well-maintained setting just minutes from boating, hiking, and town conveniences. Public water available, making it easy to build your dream home or getaway. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Kristina Lilly Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Kris & Co.

    0 Heritage Farm, Summersville, WV 24701
  • /4

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $51,667 per Acre

    0 Margaret St, Summersville, WV 26651

    Over an Acre of Cleared Land a" Ready to Build!Discover the perfect spot for your new home or investment property! This just-over-one-acre lot offers a great opportunity within the city limits, featuring city utilities available nearby for easy connection.

    Sherrell Davis Field & Stream Real Estate

    0 Margaret St, Summersville, WV 26651
  • /12

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Dominick Cir, Summersville, WV 26651

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 1.6 acres of prime land in beautiful Summersville, WV! Located on Dominick Circle, these two lots sit just one mile from the Summersville Lake boat ramp, offering easy access to boating, fishing, and outdoor adventures.(br)(br)Perched on a scenic ridge, this property provides stunning views and a peaceful setting, perfect for your dream home or vacation

    Ashley Radford Field and Stream Real Estate

    0 Dominick Cir, Summersville, WV 26651
  • /23

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    597 Ritchie Farm Rd Unit 597, Summersville, WV 26651

    This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Single-Wide Trailer Sits on a Beautiful 1.34 Acre Level Lot, Great For Gardening or Outdoor Fun, And it's Located in a Nice Neighborhood. It Features Some New Flooring With Appliances Included. Needs some TLC

    Kathy Jones Real Estate Limited

    597 Ritchie Farm Rd Unit 597, Summersville, WV 26651
  • /12

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Dominick Cir, Summersville, WV 26651

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home in the desirable Rosewood Estates! This wooded lot is nestled in a private and quiet cul-de-sac, offering the ideal blend of seclusion and convenience. Located in town, yet tucked away, you'll enjoy easy access to Summersville Lake, downtown, and top-rated schools. Plus, enjoy the convenience of city water and city sewer available for

    Ashley Radford Field and Stream Real Estate

    0 Dominick Cir, Summersville, WV 26651
  • /12

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Lots32+1 Dominick Cir Unit Lots32+1, Summersville, WV 26651

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 1.6 acres of prime land in beautiful Summersville, WV! Located on Dominick Circle, these two lots sit just one mile from the Summersville Lake boat ramp, offering easy access to boating, fishing, and outdoor adventures.

    Ashley Radford Field & Stream Real Estate

    Lots32+1 Dominick Cir Unit Lots32+1, Summersville, WV 26651
  • /8

    $39,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1936 Irish St Unit 1936, Summersville, WV 26651

    Convenient town location in desirable Summersville. The trailer is in need of extensive floor repair. A hold harmless agreement is mandatory to view. The lot is nice and would make an excellent opportunity to place your own home.

    Stephanie Murphy Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Kris & Co.

    1936 Irish St Unit 1936, Summersville, WV 26651
  • /2

    $76,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21.48 Acres
    • $3,538 per Acre

    1384 Hidden Oaks Dr Unit 1384, Summersville, WV 26651

    WOW,,,,,Breath taking VIEWS!!!! Come and enjoy the Quiet, and the Wildlife, Deer, Turkey, Squirrels, and Eagles! Beautiful Natural Scenery, overlooking The Town of Summersville, just a few miles to Summersville Lake and the State Park. Private community, No restrictions, No HOA's Over 21 acres.

    Mike Mullins Real Estate Limited

    1384 Hidden Oaks Dr Unit 1384, Summersville, WV 26651
  • /15

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $19,774 per Acre

    0 McKees Creek Rd, Summersville, WV 26651

    Discover this prime 1.77-acre parcel located in Summersville! With city water and sewer access, this land offers the perfect opportunity for your dream home or get away. Enjoy the convenience of being close to shopping, restaurants, and a plethora of outdoor activities, including rock climbing, white-water rafting, boating, and hiking. Embrace the vibrant lifestyle Summersville has to offer!

    Samantha Layne Field & Stream Real Estate

    0 McKees Creek Rd, Summersville, WV 26651
  • /5

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,980 per Acre

    3333 Turnpike Rd, Summersville, WV 26651

    Summersville, WV 2.23 PER CENT INT 208 acres. Use for hunting, 4 wheeling etc.. Partial Ownership only.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    3333 Turnpike Rd, Summersville, WV 26651

Home Trends in Summersville, WV

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$230,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$299,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$163
Number of Homes for Sale
33
Last 12 months Home Sales
43
Months of Supply
9.20
Median List Price
$310,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
35%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home