36

Homes for Sale near Swanton Elementary

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $249,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    2859 County Road H, Swanton, OH 43558

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch situated on nearly a half-acre lot just on the outskirts of town! This move-in ready home offers numerous updates including whole-house carpet replacement and kitchen flooring all completed in 2022. Additional improvements include a Lennox furnace, water heater (2020), roof (approx. 2020), and LeafFilter gutter protection installed in 2025. Enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Jane Lumbrezer

    Oak Valley. Ltd.

    (419) 279-8228

    2859 County Road H, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /25

    $354,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1830 Plan at Three Meadows North, Portage, MI 49002

    The Integrity 1830 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 40334639, Portage, MI 49002
  • /31

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2080 Plan at Three Meadows North, Portage, MI 49002

    The Integrity 2080 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 39102836, Portage, MI 49002
  • /31

    $357,010 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2080 Plan at Oregon Town Center, Portage, MI 49002

Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 38393204, Portage, MI 49002
  • /18

    $289,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    323 Crabtree Ln, Delta, OH 43515

    New Construction home in Hidden Ridge Estates in the Pike-Delta York School District. Offering 2,192 square feet of flexible living space, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath split-level home is designed to give you room to live, work, and unwind with ease. From the moment you step onto the upper level, the kitchen sets the tone with a 48-inch prep island, abundant craftsman style white cabinetry, and

    Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty, LLC

    323 Crabtree Ln, Delta, OH 43515
  • /27

    $391,380 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft

    Elements 2390 Plan at Oregon Town Center, Portage, MI 49002

    The Elements 2390 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 38393206, Portage, MI 49002
  • /23

    $286,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    integrity 1830 Plan at Spring Wood Acres, Portage, MI 49002

Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 39488547, Portage, MI 49002
  • /10

    $321,075 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2061 V8.1a Plan at Oregon Town Center, Portage, MI 49002

    The Integrity 2061 is a traditional split-level floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 38393199, Portage, MI 49002
  • /16

    $248,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1750 Plan at Hidden Ridge Estates, Portage, MI 49002

    The Integrity 1750 is a traditional split-level floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 38545566, Portage, MI 49002
  • /18

    $264,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2190 Plan at Hidden Ridge Estates, Portage, MI 49002

    The Integrity 2190 is a traditional split-level floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 38545565, Portage, MI 49002
  • /21

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1880 Plan at Three Meadows North, Portage, MI 49002

    The Integrity 1880 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 38265119, Portage, MI 49002
  • /19

    $365,750 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    Elements 2070 Plan at Oregon Town Center, Portage, MI 49002

    The Elements 2070 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 38393205, Portage, MI 49002
  • /21

    $349,805 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1880 Plan at Oregon Town Center, Portage, MI 49002

Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 38393201, Portage, MI 49002
  • /24

    $326,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2060 Plan at Oregon Town Center, Portage, MI 49002

    The Integrity 2060 is a traditional split-level floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 38393203, Portage, MI 49002
  • /30

    $355,880 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2000 Plan at Oregon Town Center, Portage, MI 49002

    The Integrity 2000 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 38393200, Portage, MI 49002
  • /18

    $417,475 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    Elements 2700 Plan at Oregon Town Center, Portage, MI 49002

    The Elements 2700 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 38393202, Portage, MI 49002
  • /24

    $258,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2060 Plan at Hidden Ridge Estates, Portage, MI 49002

Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre Ave Unit 38545562, Portage, MI 49002
  • /17

    $335,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    225 Kierra Ln, Swanton, OH 43558

    New One Story, 3 Bed, 2 Full Bath Villa Home with Attached 2 Car Garage

    Walt Hallett Kigar Realty & Auction

    225 Kierra Ln, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /60

    $384,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft

    7032 County Road 2, Swanton, OH 43558

    Nestled in the peaceful countryside, This Beautiful four-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Situated on nearly five acres (4.96) of scenic land, the property provides plenty of room to enjoy nature while still having all the conveniences of home. Inside, the home features four spacious bedrooms, including a private suite that offers a relaxing retreat with ample

    Matt Fetterman Howard Hanna

    7032 County Road 2, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /43

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    4496 County Road 1, Swanton, OH 43558

    A beautiful home with country living on 1 acre with city water & natural gas, 4 bedrooms, and large 24'x32' insulated outbuilding. This inviting property offers the best of both worlds—peaceful surroundings with the convenience of public water, natural gas, and Tri-County Electric helping keep utilities reasonable. Inside you'll find plenty of room to spread out with both a living room and a

    Jonnie Wagner Harmony Realty Group

    4496 County Road 1, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /14

    $335,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    227 Kierra Ln, Swanton, OH 43558

    New One Story 3 Bed, 2 Full Bath Villa Home with Attached 2 Car Garage.

    Walt Hallett Kigar Realty & Auction

    227 Kierra Ln, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /20

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    13620 Brindley Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    Large ranch home situated on 5 beautiful acres! This property features a full basement, attached 2+ car garage, and a 20x28 outbuilding, perfect for storage or hobbies. The kitchen is highlighted by granite countertops, and a new furnace was installed in 2025 for added peace of mind. A spacious breezeway connects the home to the garage, offering convenience and extra living or storage potential.

    R. J. kolodziejczyk Oak Valley. Ltd.

    13620 Brindley Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /23

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    10487 County Road 4 Unit 124, Swanton, OH 43558

    Discover Serenity At 10487 County Road 4 Lot 124 In Swanton Meadows. This Renovated Two Bedroom Two Bathroom Mobile Home In Swanton Boasts Sturdy Two By Six Construction. The Property Butts Up Against Two Very Large Ponds Perfect For Fishing Canoeing And Swimming. In 2023 The Exterior Was Wrapped With OSB And Tyvek. Updates Include An Asphalt Shingle Roof, Updated Electrical Panel, And New

    Matthew Watson RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    10487 County Road 4 Unit 124, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /9

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Waterwood Dr, Swanton, OH 43558

    Build your private estate or use the property for future residential development. It is already zoned. Area of full mature trees, creek access.

    Jerry Miller Miller Diversified Realty, LLC

    0 Waterwood Dr, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /29

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    9984 Ohio 64, Swanton, OH 43558

    Clean, updated, and truly move-in ready! This home has seen extensive improvements from 2017 to present, including furnace and central air, water heater, and a brand new roof (2024). Fresh paint throughout—walls, trim, and doors—complements the updated kitchen and full bath, making this home feel fresh and modern at every turn. New flooring throughout! Situated in a peaceful, tree lined setting,

    Adam Zettel EXP Realty, LLC

    9984 Ohio 64, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /2

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $133,000 per Acre

    0 Airport Hwy Unit 225021918, Swanton, OH 43558

    Vacant Land currently zoned R4 within the City of Swanton, Ohio.

    Joseph DiCesare Di Lusso Real Estate

    0 Airport Hwy Unit 225021918, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /3

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    10637 Old State Line Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    Five acres with 100 ft of frontage. Wooded setting. Great opportunity to build your dream home!

    Judy Scheinbach Howard Hanna

    10637 Old State Line Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /2

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $170,398 per Acre

    120 E Airport Hwy, Swanton, OH 43558

    Commercial lot on Highway perfect for fast food restaurant

    Mary Truckor Oak Valley. Ltd.

    120 E Airport Hwy, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /2

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $115,893 per Acre

    0 County Road 1-2 Unit 10005759, Swanton, OH 43558

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 0.56-acre lot! This property provides endless possibilities for your custom build. Conveniently located with easy access to nearby amenities, this is a great opportunity to create the lifestyle you've been looking for. Don't miss your chance to own this versatile piece of land!

    Richard Perkins Oak Valley. Ltd.

    0 County Road 1-2 Unit 10005759, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    4303 S Berkey Southern Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    Wooded 4 acres +/- parcel near Oak Openings, Hike & Bike Trailes and Ohio State Parks. Curb cut at street is in. Secluded & Senic rural setting for your next new home. Reminents of possibly a small pond of about 1/2 acre in size can be found about half way back into the property. Approx. lot dimensions are 130' x 1,340'. Sellers open to offers.

    Dave Kerscher Miller Diversified Realty, LLC

    4303 S Berkey Southern Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /39

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    206 Franklin Ave, Swanton, OH 43558

    Welcome to the Village of Swanton! This could be your first home or anyone looking for a solid investment property. The big-ticket items are already taken care of with a newer roof, furnace, AC, updated electrical box, and two renovated bathrooms. Inside you'll love the spacious living room, built-ins in the utility room, and the overall cozy feel of the home. Outside features a large 2.5 car

    Meg Carlo LPG Realty

    206 Franklin Ave, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /7

    $278,000

    • Land
    • 17.59 Acres
    • $15,803 per Acre

    580 S Berkey Southern Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    Exceptional 17+ acre hunting property boasting mature woodlands and more than 50 white pines perfect for avid hunters and nature lovers. A newly built deer blind is included with the sale. Current agricultural uses encompass 17 acres of tillable land (710,028 sq. ft.) and 8,920 sq. ft. of woodland, offering versatility and investment potential.

    Catherine Wheeler The Danberry Co.

    580 S Berkey Southern Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /59

    $255,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    208 Dodge St, Swanton, OH 43558

    Welcome to this spacious 2-story Swanton home with bonus 3rd level loft bedroom! High ceilings, original oak trim, transition columns between the living and dining rooms, and period door hardware give the feeling of an established, well-loved home. Updates root it in the present: remodeled kitchen with stainless steel dishwasher and microwave, newer flooring and paint, plus partially finished &

    Jonathan Modene RE/MAX Masters

    208 Dodge St, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /16

    $264,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    2049 Pear Tree Ln, Delta, OH 43515

    New Construction home to be built in Hidden Ridge Estates located in Pike-Delta York School District. This split-level home offers 1,662 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, providing a layout that feels both open and versatile. Step inside and head to the upper level where the kitchen becomes the focal point, featuring generous counter space,