4

Sylvania, AL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /16

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 16.51 Acres
    • $9,994 per Acre

    16.51 County Road 27, Sylvania, AL 35988

    Beautiful mix of wooded and cleared acreage in the country! This property offers approximately 435 feet of frontage along scenic South Sauty Creek and 510 feet of road frontage. Whether you’re ready to build your dream home or set up a peaceful weekend getaway, this property provides the perfect blend of nature, privacy, and convenience.

    Bo Brown RE/MAX Results

    16.51 County Road 27, Sylvania, AL 35988
  • /5

    $64,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $10,468 per Acre

    6.2 ACRES Alabama 75, Sylvania, AL 35968

    Gorgeous 6.2 acres sitting right off of HWY 75. Prime location. Current survey available. Perfect homesite for any need. No known restrictions. Land also has an old well site.

    Jamie Dabbs Weichert-Deborah Burton Group

    6.2 ACRES Alabama 75, Sylvania, AL 35968
  • /4

    $84,500

    • Land
    • 8.45 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    8.45 Blue Pond Blvd, Sylvania, AL 35988

    Take a look at this 8.45 acres in the country. This property offers approximately 435 feet of frontage along scenic South Sauty Creek. Whether you’re ready to build your dream home or set up a peaceful weekend getaway, this property provides the perfect blend of nature, privacy, and convenience.

    Bo Brown RE/MAX Results

    8.45 Blue Pond Blvd, Sylvania, AL 35988
  • /7

    $299,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $9,967 per Acre

    30 Acres County Road 119, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    30 Acres fenced and crossed fenced 40X50 pole barn with concrete floor WITH 40-foot shed roofs on each side, smaller barn/workshop. PADS REMAINING FROM WHAT WAS ONCE POULTRY HOUSES WITH ONE REMAINING FOR EQUIPMENT STORAGE. Fenced and Cross Fenced, IDEA FARM TO BUILD POULTRY HOUSES ON or Your Dream Home! Priced at 299,000

    Anita Cooper Southern Properties Agency Inc

    30 Acres County Road 119, Fort Payne, AL 35968
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home