52

Recently Sold SoHo Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $273,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2331 W Horatio St Unit 610, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,509

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Borsik Niebles SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    2331 W Horatio St Unit 610, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    402 S Armenia Ave Unit 139A, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,609

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Parks COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER

    402 S Armenia Ave Unit 139A, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $288,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1011 S Moody Ave Unit 11, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,578

    Last Listing Agent Rock Scaglione KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    1011 S Moody Ave Unit 11, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    407 S Albany Ave Unit 6, Tampa, FL 33606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Rancke BLUEWATER BROKERAGE LLC

    407 S Albany Ave Unit 6, Tampa, FL 33606
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    410 S Armenia Ave Unit 922, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,957

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Reyes PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC

    410 S Armenia Ave Unit 922, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    504 S Armenia Ave Unit 1334, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,551

    Last Listing Agent Sam Chandler SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    504 S Armenia Ave Unit 1334, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1311 S Moody Ave Unit 2, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,502

    Last Listing Agent Robert St. Pierre WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY

    1311 S Moody Ave Unit 2, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2217 Soho Bay Ct, Tampa, FL 33606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,692

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Ruzell STAR BAY REALTY CORP.

    2217 Soho Bay Ct, Tampa, FL 33606
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2421 W Horatio St Unit 835, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,449

    Last Listing Agent Simon Shuler SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    2421 W Horatio St Unit 835, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    501 S Moody Ave Unit 1134, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,142

    Last Listing Agent Mike Grizzell COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    501 S Moody Ave Unit 1134, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $913,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2110 W Azeele St, Tampa, FL 33606

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,253

    Last Listing Agent Kamilla Altunyan KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL

    2110 W Azeele St, Tampa, FL 33606
  • /2

    $680,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2417 W Jetton Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,891

    Last Listing Agent Matt marsden AGILE GROUP REALTY

    2417 W Jetton Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    501 S Moody Ave Unit 1130, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,843

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Millar MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC

    501 S Moody Ave Unit 1130, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1301 S Howard Ave Unit B24, Tampa, FL 33606

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,426

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Seither ATLAS REALTY GROUP

    1301 S Howard Ave Unit B24, Tampa, FL 33606
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    102 S Moody Ave Unit 3, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,948

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Zickefoose FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY

    102 S Moody Ave Unit 3, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    520 S Armenia Ave Unit 1233, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,093

    Last Listing Agent James Falcon RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    520 S Armenia Ave Unit 1233, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1350 S Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $5,312,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,667

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Platt SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    1350 S Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33606
  • /2

    $1,575,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2107 W Watrous Ave, Tampa, FL 33606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,539,137

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Byrd SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    2107 W Watrous Ave, Tampa, FL 33606
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2117 W Dekle Ave Unit D1, Tampa, FL 33606

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,834

    Last Listing Agent John Pages REAL BROKER, LLC

    2117 W Dekle Ave Unit D1, Tampa, FL 33606
  • /2

    $291,250

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2440 W Horatio St Unit 1030, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,952

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Bell FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY

    2440 W Horatio St Unit 1030, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2311 W Morrison Ave Unit 22, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,230

    Last Listing Agent Christina Navatta PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    2311 W Morrison Ave Unit 22, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $245,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2410 W Azeele St Unit 228, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,526

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Davenport PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC

    2410 W Azeele St Unit 228, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    102 S Moody Ave Unit 1, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,877

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rhodes Y REALTY FLORIDA

    102 S Moody Ave Unit 1, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $845,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1118 S Moody Ave Unit 7, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,562

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Wolfe PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    1118 S Moody Ave Unit 7, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1311 S Moody Ave Unit 1, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,063

1311 S Moody Ave Unit 1, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    407 S Westland Ave Unit 4, Tampa, FL 33606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,842

    Last Listing Agent Greg Margliano COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    407 S Westland Ave Unit 4, Tampa, FL 33606
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    410 S Armenia Ave Unit 926, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,553

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Edwards SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    410 S Armenia Ave Unit 926, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $1,065,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    403 S Albany Ave, Tampa, FL 33606

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,723

    Last Listing Agent Robert Washington VINE REAL ESTATE ADVISORS

    403 S Albany Ave, Tampa, FL 33606
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1301 S Howard Ave Unit C12, Tampa, FL 33606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,579

    Last Listing Agent Julia Fanning KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    1301 S Howard Ave Unit C12, Tampa, FL 33606
  • /2

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2421 W Horatio St Unit 820, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,815

    Last Listing Agent Roxanna Soto FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2

    2421 W Horatio St Unit 820, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    407 S Albany Ave Unit 3, Tampa, FL 33606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Rancke BLUEWATER BROKERAGE LLC

    407 S Albany Ave Unit 3, Tampa, FL 33606
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2411 W Horatio St Unit 526, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,571

    Last Listing Agent Michael Owens COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2411 W Horatio St Unit 526, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $749,990

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3021 W Ballast Point Unit 2, Tampa, FL 33611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

3021 W Ballast Point Unit 2, Tampa, FL 33611
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2320 W Azeele St Unit 317, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,315

    Last Listing Agent Marc Richman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2320 W Azeele St Unit 317, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2402 W Azeele St Unit 412, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,059

    Last Listing Agent Maria Buote-Mitchell REALTY EXPERTS

    2402 W Azeele St Unit 412, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $831,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2404 W Jetton Ave, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,971

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Malafronte REAL BROKER, LLC

    2404 W Jetton Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2410 W Azeele St Unit 212, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,926

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Whitlock MALA REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2410 W Azeele St Unit 212, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $283,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    520 S Armenia Ave Unit 1226, Tampa, FL 33609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,977

    Last Listing Agent Traci Burns SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    520 S Armenia Ave Unit 1226, Tampa, FL 33609
  • /2

    $239,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2117 W Dekle Ave Unit H1, Tampa, FL 33606

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,539

    Last Listing Agent Sean O'Cuinneagain REALTY HUB

    2117 W Dekle Ave Unit H1, Tampa, FL 33606
  • /2

    $949,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1008 S Moody Ave Unit 6, Tampa, FL 33629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,852

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Minder SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    1008 S Moody Ave Unit 6, Tampa, FL 33629

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in SoHo, FL?
The houses for sale in SoHo, FL spend an average of 87 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in SoHo, FL?
There are 13 active homes for sale in SoHo, FL.

Home Trends in SoHo, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$436,750
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,449,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$413,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$375,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$260,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$393
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
52
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$615,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-27%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home