16

Tarboro, NC Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $450,000 Open House 5/22

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft

    5387 U S 64 Alternate, Tarboro, NC 27886

    This isn't just a house; it's a sanctuary designed for gracious living and effortless hospitality. Nestled on 1.25 acres of tranquil land, this custom-built, 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom dream home is offered completely furnished, ready for you to begin your new chapter. The Heart of the Home: A chef's kitchen boasts granite countertops, dual cooktops with vent hoods, and a double oven?perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Noria Namaz

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    (252) 843-2056

    5387 U S 64 Alternate, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /89

    $3,073,950

    • Land
    • 683.1 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 33, Tarboro, NC 27886

    683.1 acre farm for sale outside of Leggett in Edgecombe County. The property includes two tax parcels (278.8 and 404.3 acres) spanning both sides of Highway 33. The two parcels are also available separately, see MLS 10140897 and 10140896. The farm features 241 acres of cropland, 142 acres of 2019 loblolly pine plantation, 297 acres of mid-aged and mature timber, 6,190 feet of frontage along

    Rodney Finkbiner Carolina Forestry & Realty

    0 N Carolina 33, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /14

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $59,459 per Acre

    1a Northern East Blvd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Seize this incredible opportunity to invest in a high-demand location! This versatile property spans just under 2 acres and boast over 600 feet of road frontage, making it an ideal site for multi-family housing, an apartment complex, or townhomes. Zoned for high-density residential this property offers endless possibilities for development. With its unbeatable location and strong growth

    Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    1a Northern East Blvd, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /90

    $799,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    5635 McKendree Church Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Discover the charm of country living with this stunning 68.57-acre farm in Edgecombe County! This unique property includes two homes—a classic 1900s farmhouse full of character and a fixer-upper tucked away in the woods, perfect for renovation or retreat.Older model mobile home by horse corral conveysA stocked pond filled with bass offers the ideal spot for fishing and relaxation, while farm

    Brenda Carroll Keller Williams Realty Points East

    5635 McKendree Church Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /14

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $51,020 per Acre

    408 Barrington Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    BEAUTIFUL CLEARED LOTS READY TO BUILD THAT CUSTOM HOME YOU ALWAYS WANTED. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED BETWEEN TARBORO AND ROCKY MOUNT, JUST OUTSIDE THE CITY LIMITS . ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD SELLER WILL SUBDIVIDE

    Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

    408 Barrington Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /14

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 9.47 Acres
    • $42,239 per Acre

    0 Mcnair Rd Unit 100497504, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Check out this location! Convenient to the new Amazon delivery transfer facility, Edgecombe Community College and Sara Lee. With high visibility and easy access from US 64,which is under way to convert to the future I-87 corridor that will connect Wilmington and Norfolk. Envision a Dollar General, Convenient Mart, Fast Food Restaurant or traveler's rest stop.

    Connie Corey Realty ONE Group Aspire

    0 Mcnair Rd Unit 100497504, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /65

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 39.74 Acres
    • $12,579 per Acre

    00 N Carolina 42, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Premier 39.74 Acre Riverfront Retreat & Hunting Cabin in Edgecombe County, NC!Conveniently located just off Highway 42 and situated along the Tar River, this 39.74-acre property features approximately 625 feet of road frontage and about 1,300 feet of river frontage, offering a rare combination of river frontage, open land, mature timber, and turnkey hunting infrastructure. As you enter the

    Andrew Walters Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    00 N Carolina 42, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /12

    $649,900

    • Land
    • 60.45 Acres
    • $10,751 per Acre

    6802 N Carolina 33, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Charming Edgecombe county property with vast potential. nestled on an expansive 60.45 acres. This property offers a unique blend of natural beauty, water features, and endless possibilities, with a pond on the land and backing up to the picturesque Tar River, this is a rare chance to own a slice of serene country side with amble road frontage and remarkable features. The property is equipped with

    Brenda Carroll Keller Williams Realty Points East

    6802 N Carolina 33, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /2

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $22,461 per Acre

    0 Summer Acre Unit 100466114, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Build your dream home on this 5.12 acre lot! Great location and quiet country living with no city taxes.

    Carla Fleming TARBORO REALTY

    0 Summer Acre Unit 100466114, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /30

    $1,310,360

    • Land
    • 278.8 Acres
    • $4,700 per Acre

    1 N Carolina 33, Tarboro, NC 27886

    278.8 acre farm for sale outside of Leggett in Edgecombe County. An additional 404.3 acre farm is available on the south side of Highway 33, see MLS 10140897. The farm features 117 acres of cropland, 142 acres of 2019 loblolly pine plantation, and 3,950 feet of frontage along Highway 33.The property generates an annual income of $24,117 (approximate) from existing farm and hunting leases,

    Rodney Finkbiner Carolina Forestry & Realty

    1 N Carolina 33, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /17

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $29,556 per Acre

    104 Briarwood Ct, Tarboro, NC 27886

    COME BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME!!!! One of the last lots available in Barrington Woods! Large lot, of over an acre! Beautiful, wooded lot for you to be able to make it your own! Don't miss your opportunity for this lot to become your dream space!

    Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    104 Briarwood Ct, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /10

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 4.07 Acres
    • $85,995 per Acre

    1 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Over 4 acres of cleared land for sale. This corner parcel is located at the high traffic intersection of Main St and Northern Blvd in beautiful Tarboro. This prime location is level and offers easy ingress and egress from both major corridors. This commercial property is located between ECU Health Edgecombe Hospital and the historic district.

    Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    1 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /11

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 5.95 Acres
    • $15,126 per Acre

    109 Briarwood Ct, Tarboro, NC 27886

    ALMOST 6 ACRES READY FOR THAT PERFECT DREAM HOME IN A VERY QUIET ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED BETWEEN TARBORO AND ROCKY MOUNT JUST FAR ENOUGH FOR NO CITY TAXES.

    Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

    109 Briarwood Ct, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /10

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 4.07 Acres
    • $85,995 per Acre

    A/1 N Main North St, Tarboro, NC 27886

Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    A/1 N Main North St, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /6

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 6.17 Acres
    • $14,587 per Acre

    222 Barrington Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    JUST OVER 6 ACRES, A GREAT PLACE FOR THAT NEW CUSTOM HOME IN A QUIET ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD. WANT HORSES? YOU CAN HAVE THAT TOO. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED BETWEEN TARBORO AND ROCKY MOUNT WITHOUT CITY TAXES, THIS IS THE PERFECT PROPERTY FOR YOU. SELLER WILL SUBDIVIDE.

    Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

    222 Barrington Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /61

    $1,900,210

    • Land
    • 404.3 Acres
    • $4,700 per Acre

    2 N Carolina 33, Tarboro, NC 27886

    404.3 acre farm for sale outside of Leggett in Edgecombe County. An additional 278.8 acre farm is available on the north side of Highway 33, see MLS 10140896. The farm features 124 acres of cropland, 273 acres of mid-aged and mature timber, 7,600 feet of frontage along Swift Creek, and 2,250 feet of frontage along Highway 33.The property generates an annual income of $22,383 (approximate)

    Rodney Finkbiner Carolina Forestry & Realty

    2 N Carolina 33, Tarboro, NC 27886

Home Trends in Tarboro, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$104,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$104,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$98
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$104,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
420%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home