13

Taylor, AZ Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    5100 Falcon Dr, Taylor, AZ 85939

    Located in the western edge of Taylor, AZ this 2.55 acres level parcel has large juniper trees spread across the property. Bring your horse setup and turn this land into your small ranchette. National forest lands are nearby to the south and west of the area. Power pole adjacent to property line.

    Agent Photo

    Stefan Wehnau

    AARE

    (928) 597-9614

    5100 Falcon Dr, Taylor, AZ 85939
  • /8

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $39,095 per Acre

    1291 Cherry Ct Unit Lot 9, Taylor, AZ 85939

    Discover the perfect spot for your dream home in the charming Taylor Farms community! This 2.43-acre parcel offers the ideal balance of country living and modern conveniences. Having underground utilities of power, water, and natural gas making it ready for development. Enjoy the of no HOA restrictions and no time limit to build.

    karie mabus Forest Properties Inc - Snowflake

    1291 Cherry Ct Unit Lot 9, Taylor, AZ 85939
  • /10

    $77,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    1221 Farmhouse Dr Unit Lot 102, Taylor, AZ 85939

    Discover the perfect Lot for your dream home in the quaint community of Taylor Farms. 2.20-acre lot with views of the White Mountains. Having underground utilities of power, water, and natural gas, this property is ready for development. No HOA and no time limit to build.

    karie mabus Forest Properties Inc - Snowflake

    1221 Farmhouse Dr Unit Lot 102, Taylor, AZ 85939
  • /10

    $55,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1126 W Valley Dr, Taylor, AZ 85939

    Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

    1126 W Valley Dr, Taylor, AZ 85939
  • /8

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $30,375 per Acre

    1960 Blossom Ln Unit Lot 54, Taylor, AZ 85939

    Enjoy the natural beauty of this large 2.93-acre parcel. Offering ample space to build your dream home. This parcel is equipped with essential utilities of underground power, water, natural gas, and paved tree lines streets. No HOA and no time limit to build. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a substantial piece of land in the highly sought-after neighborhood of Taylor Farms.

    karie mabus Forest Properties Inc - Snowflake

    1960 Blossom Ln Unit Lot 54, Taylor, AZ 85939
  • /9

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $39,095 per Acre

    1291 Cherry Ct Unit 9, Taylor, AZ 85939

Joy Goss Forest Properties, Inc

    1291 Cherry Ct Unit 9, Taylor, AZ 85939
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $20,451 per Acre

    1151 Peach Ct, Taylor, AZ 85901

Joy Goss Forest Properties Inc - Show Low

    1151 Peach Ct, Taylor, AZ 85901
  • /6

    $97,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $35,199 per Acre

    000 S Bourdon Ranch, Taylor, AZ 85939

    Very unique opportunity! Parcels this size in this area do not come along often. Land sits just off Bourdon Ranch Rd. which provides some privacy while located off of a main paved road. Great neighborhood, beautiful views and surrounded by larger parcels and agriculture fields with the added bonus; parcel borders State Land to the North! Come see the charming area that could be the site of your

    Steffanie Wicker White Mountain Realty

    000 S Bourdon Ranch, Taylor, AZ 85939
  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    333 1000 St W, Taylor, AZ 85939

    .54 Acre lot in Taylor for sale. Water, Sewer and Natural gas available to the lot. Seller is a licensed real estate agent in Arizona

    Russell Tingey Red Tree Realty

    333 1000 St W, Taylor, AZ 85939
  • /7

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $37,402 per Acre

    1190 Haystack Rd Unit Lot 68, Taylor, AZ 85939

    Discover the perfect spot for your dream home in the charming Taylor Farms community! This 2.54-acre parcel offers the ideal balance of country living and modern conveniences. Having underground utilities of power, water, and natural gas making it ready for development. Enjoy no HOA restrictions and no time limit to build.

    karie mabus Forest Properties Inc - Snowflake

    1190 Haystack Rd Unit Lot 68, Taylor, AZ 85939
  • /17

    $55,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    303 W Center St Unit 5, Taylor, AZ 85939

    Affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath manufactured home (910 SF) in a well-kept mobile home park at 303 W Center #5. Priced at $55,000 with low lot rent of $250/month. Single-level layout, fenced yard -- ideal starter home or investment. Buyer to verify room sizes, utilities, and park rules. showings available by appointment.

    Amy Wiens West USA Realty - Snowflake

    303 W Center St Unit 5, Taylor, AZ 85939
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $20,451 per Acre

    1151 Peach Ct Unit 39, Taylor, AZ 85901

Joy Goss Forest Properties, Inc

    1151 Peach Ct Unit 39, Taylor, AZ 85901
  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    335 1000 St W, Taylor, AZ 85939

    Two .54 acre lots available for sale in Taylor. Water, sewer and natural gas are available on 1000th West St. Both lots are level and ready for either a stick-built home or a manufactured home. Seller is a licensed real estate agent in Arizona. Great price for a lot this size in Taylor with utilities

    Russell Tingey Red Tree Realty

    335 1000 St W, Taylor, AZ 85939

Home Trends in Taylor, AZ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$344,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$356,115
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$210
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
56
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$387,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home