5

The Hideout, PA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $21,930 per Acre

    28 Northgate Rd, the Hideout, PA 18436

    Lakeview Lot in The Hideout!1.14 Acre LotShort drive to Roamingwood Lake. Motorboats Welcome!

    Eric Cordisco Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

    28 Northgate Rd, the Hideout, PA 18436
  • /9

    $55,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $25,346 per Acre

    4 Avoy Heights Rd, Select One, PA 18436

    Beautiful building lot at the end of a cul-de-sac. This lot has 2.17 acres of land with a current perc test so it is ready to build. There are all underground utilities in place so no unsightly wires. There are new construction homes built on Avoy Heights Road making this a very desirable area to build your dream home. Owner will consider owner financing.

    Joseph Sledzinski CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Ariel

    4 Avoy Heights Rd, Select One, PA 18436
  • /10

    $999,000

    $401K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 91.59 Acres
    • $10,907 per Acre

    87 Goose Pond Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    Prime Real Estate opportunity on this expansive 92 Acres! Discover the vast potential on this impressive parcel, offering a mix of open fields and wooded areas. Whether you are seeking agricultural land, development opportunities, or a private estate, this property provides endless possibilities. Strategically situated in desirable Lake Ariel with easy access to lakes, major roads, and local

    Rita Tischler Christian Saunders Real Estate C.S. Branch

    87 Goose Pond Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $11,586 per Acre

    1874 Lake Ariel Hwy, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    Level land with Road frontage on 2 hardtop roads. 755 feet road frontage on State Highway 191 and 831 feet of road frontage on Stock Farm Road. Perc tested

    Sherrie Miller Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    1874 Lake Ariel Hwy, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /8

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 2,009 Acres
    • $134 per Acre

    0 Wallace Rd Unit PM-140269, Lake Ariel, PA

    The owner is offering two lots as a package deal, totaling 20.09 acres. This expansive property provides the perfect opportunity to build your dream home while enjoying peace, privacy, and endless potential. Conveniently located near Lake Wallenpaupack, the property is surrounded by natural beauty and a wide range of recreational opportunities. The land is flat, making it ideal for building. The

    Paulina Nakielska Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    0 Wallace Rd Unit PM-140269, Lake Ariel, PA

Home Trends in The Hideout, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$283,750
Median Single Family Sale Price
$298,865
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$177
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
44
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$334,499
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home