14

Thermopolis, WY Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /15

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $17,146 per Acre

    TBD Canyon View Dr Unit 13, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    Build your next dream home on this lot with beautiful views. Building here is easy with minimal building restrictions and the opportunity to have livestock or animals on your land - 1 head of livestock per acre. This is located near Thermopolis, WY - a great Wyoming town with natural hot springs, good restaurants and near the Wind River Canyon and Boysen Reservoir for recreation.

    Julie Snelson Peaks to Prairie Realty, LLC

    TBD Canyon View Dr Unit 13, Thermopolis, WY 82443
  • /5

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $20,704 per Acre

    Lot 87 Red Rim Ranch, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    Discover 4.83 acres of opportunity in the highly regarded Red Rim Subdivision. This generous homesite offers the ideal setting to design and build your custom home while taking in expansive views of the surrounding Wyoming landscape. With plenty of space for privacy and room to breathe, this property combines natural beauty with the prestige of a well-established community. A rare chance to

    Kerri Manig Roundtop Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 87 Red Rim Ranch, Thermopolis, WY 82443
  • /4

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $29,915 per Acre

    Lot 28 Sage Valley Subdivision, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    Rural residential lot located in Sage Valley Subdivision. 2.34 acres. City water tap installed. Electric available. Beautiful panoramic views of surrounding landscape. Abundant wildlife.

    Kerri Manig Roundtop Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 28 Sage Valley Subdivision, Thermopolis, WY 82443
  • /13

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 3.91 Acres
    • $25,448 per Acre

    Lot 80 Red Rim Ranch, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    Positioned just three miles south of Thermopolis in Hot Springs County, this picturesque 3.91-acre corner lot offers sweeping views of the unique Wyoming terrain. The property features excellent accessibility, is only minutes from town, and will soon be connected to city water, natural gas, and fiber. It serves as a perfect setting for your future dream home; please contact us for further details.

    Amy Ready Western Land Sales

    Lot 80 Red Rim Ranch, Thermopolis, WY 82443
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    230 Warren St, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    Large 9533 sq. ft. vacant lot suitable for new construction or mobile home placement.

    Kerri Manig Roundtop Real Estate, LLC

    230 Warren St, Thermopolis, WY 82443
  • /7

    $85,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.37 Acres
    • $19,451 per Acre

    1&3 Schmidt Ln, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    Combined lots #1 & 3 with exceptional views on 4.37 acres. This is a perfect location for your new home in Hot Springs County. Rocky Mountain Power, city water, city sewer, natural gas, and fiber optics are available. The developed roads are private with no through access. Call us for more information.

    Amy Ready Western Land Sales

    1&3 Schmidt Ln, Thermopolis, WY 82443
  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $41,899 per Acre

    Lot 33 Red Rim Ranch, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    An exceptional lot in a nice subdivision. Lot 33 in the Red Rim Ranch Subdivision is 1.79 acres of easy to build on land. Country living but being just a few miles from town. Do not miss the opportunity to own this lot!

    Kerri Manig Roundtop Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 33 Red Rim Ranch, Thermopolis, WY 82443
  • /7

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 4.34 Acres
    • $20,737 per Acre

    Lot 67 Red Rim Ranch, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    Desirable 4.34-acre building lot in the prestigious Red Rim Subdivision. This spacious parcel offers ample room to create your dream home, surrounded by stunning views of the picturesque landscape. Perfect for those seeking natural beauty, this lot provides a prime opportunity to build in a sought-after location. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of Red Rim’s serene and scenic community!

    Kerri Manig Roundtop Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 67 Red Rim Ranch, Thermopolis, WY 82443
  • /8

    $100,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.17 Acres
    • $23,981 per Acre

    Lot 45 Rimrock Dr, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    Lot 45, Red Rim Ranch Subdivision, offers a 4.17-acre parcel situated in Hot Springs County, Wyoming, a few miles south of Thermopolis. This corner lot, positioned at the intersection of Rimrock Drive and Antelope Ridge, presents panoramic views of the surrounding Wyoming terrain. The property features multiple potential building sites for residential construction and benefits from existing

    Amy Ready Western Land Sales

    Lot 45 Rimrock Dr, Thermopolis, WY 82443
  • /10

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $15,854 per Acre

    1 Wyoming 789, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    Mixed use lots, can be commercial, residential, Industrial just bring your own ideas, no sewer or public water systems. Country land with no zoning high traffic located on Highway 789.

    George Piplica Home Source Realty

    1 Wyoming 789, Thermopolis, WY 82443
  • /12

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 3.55 Acres
    • $28,012 per Acre

    TRACT 15 Rimrock Dr, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    For Sale: 3.55 Acres with Breathtaking Views. Builder evaluated and will nicely accommodate required home size. Located just minutes from Thermopolis, property is close to the iconic Wind River Canyon in the desired SABLE RUN SUBD. It’s an ideal location for outdoor enthusiasts — Antelope and deer free-range in this area around the canyon rim...this buildable tract offers the perfect balance of

    Connie Dickinson RE/MAX All Star, REALTORS

    TRACT 15 Rimrock Dr, Thermopolis, WY 82443
  • /27

    $87,499

    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $20,208 per Acre

    Lot 26 Pronghorn Loop Unit 26, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    Build your dream home on this stunning 4.33-acre lot featuring incredible views of Round Top Mountain, the Red Rims and Wind River Canyon! Located just 2 miles south of Thermopolis in the Red Rim Subdivision, this property offers minimal building restrictions and the freedom to keep livestock—up to one head per acre. Enjoy the best of Wyoming living surrounded by natural beauty and endless

    Travis Hill 307 Real Estate

    Lot 26 Pronghorn Loop Unit 26, Thermopolis, WY 82443
  • /2

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    628 Big Horn St, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    Opportunity awaits with this conveniently located 8,400 sq. ft. lot offering plenty of potential. The property currently includes an existing structure that could be used f or redevelopment, or you may choose to start fresh and build the home of your dreams. With ample space and an excellent location, this property is ready for your vision and possibilities.

    Kerri Manig Roundtop Real Estate, LLC

    628 Big Horn St, Thermopolis, WY 82443
  • /6

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $14,123 per Acre

    5 Wyoming 789, Thermopolis, WY 82443

    Mixed use lots, can be commercial, residential, industrial just bring your own ideas. No sewer or public water systems. Country land with no zoning. High traffic located on HWY 789.

    George Piplica Home Source Realty

    5 Wyoming 789, Thermopolis, WY 82443

Home Trends in Thermopolis, WY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$168,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$248,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$124
Number of Homes for Sale
23
Last 12 months Home Sales
4
Months of Supply
69.00
Median List Price
$311,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
24%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-23%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home