39

Thomson, GA Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $41,933 per Acre

    Lot 26 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    1.19 acres in White Oak Landing. A new development in McDuffie County. Close proximity to 1-20, Augusta and Lake Thurmond/Clarks Hill Lake. Easy drive under 30 min. to Ft. Gordon.

    John Defoor Remax Town & Country - Cornerstone

    Lot 26 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $36,159 per Acre

    149 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    1.38 acres in White Oak Landing. A new development in McDuffie County. Close proximity to 1-20, Augusta and Lake Thurmond/Clarks Hill Lake. Easy drive under 30 min. to Ft. Gordon.

    John Defoor Remax Town & Country - Cornerstone

    149 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $38,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $60,317 per Acre

    2760 Deer Trail Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    Golf Course Living Awaits at Belle Meade Imagine waking up to views of the 18th fairway and having the clubhouse just a short stroll or golf cart ride away. These two adjoining lots (20 & 21) offer a rare chance to build your dream home in one of the CSRA's most beloved golf communities. County variance approved for 60ft setback for both lots. Here, you're not only steps from the course, but also

    Winston Suggs 6-Star Realty, LLC

    2760 Deer Trail Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $24,272 per Acre

    126 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    Welcome to West Thomson Acres. Customize your dream home on this beautiful lot. This lot has convenient access to the city and is located less than 3 miles from a private school. Public water and electricity available. Take advantage of this rare opportunity!

    Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    126 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $24,648 per Acre

    150 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    150 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /9

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $34,554 per Acre

    5824 Lincolnton Rd NE, Thomson, GA 30824

    🌿 1.01 Acres - Country Living Near the Lake! 🌿 Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 1.01-acre residential lot nestled in the peaceful countryside of Thomson . Enjoy the best of both worlds--quiet rural living with convenient access to nearby amenities. This property is located just minutes from Raysville Marina, where you can enjoy boating,

    Melissa Parks Virtual Properties Realty

    5824 Lincolnton Rd NE, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /22

    $79,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $49,627 per Acre

    0 Walnut St Unit 98224671, Thomson, GA 30824

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 1.61 cleared and level acres in the B-1 Neighborhood Business District, ideal for a wide range of commercial or mixed-use development. Perfectly situated just 1 mile from Walmart and 5 minutes from I-20, this high-visibility property boasts an average daily traffic count of 5,210 vehicles, with a steady annual increase — excellent exposure for any business.

    William Hopkins Hopkins Realty, LLC

    0 Walnut St Unit 98224671, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /5

    $57,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $17,868 per Acre

    1403 Tanyard Creek Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    Ready to build your dream home? Then come and see this beautiful 3.19 acre lot in Tanyard Creek subdivision.

    Michael Niehus Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    1403 Tanyard Creek Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    141 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    141 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    141 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    141 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $28,352 per Acre

    155 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    1.76 acres in White Oak Landing. A new development in McDuffie County. Close proximity to 1-20, Augusta and Lake Thurmond/Clarks Hill Lake. Easy drive under 30 min. to Ft. Gordon.

    John Defoor Remax Town & Country - Cornerstone

    155 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $31,818 per Acre

    166 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    : Welcome to West Thomson Acres. Customize your dream home on this beautiful lot. This lot has convenient access to the city and is located less than 3 miles from a private school. Public water and electricity available. Take advantage of this rare opportunity!

    Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    166 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $24,510 per Acre

    110 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    110 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $27,120 per Acre

    153 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    1.84 acres in White Oak Landing. A new development in McDuffie County. Close proximity to 1-20, Augusta and Lake Thurmond/Clarks Hill Lake. Easy drive under 30 min. to Ft. Gordon.

    John Defoor Remax Town & Country - Cornerstone

    153 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $49,406 per Acre

    129 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    1.01 acres in White Oak Landing. A new development in McDuffie County. Close proximity to 1-20, Augusta and Lake Thurmond/Clarks Hill Lake. Easy drive under 30 min. to Ft. Gordon.

    John Defoor Remax Town & Country - Cornerstone

    129 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    170 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    170 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $113,095 per Acre

    293 S Lake Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    Golf course building lot on number 18 fairway hole. Mature trees, great visibility, level lot. See attached plat for lot dimensions. Water and sewer available, sewer easement shown on plat. Belle Meade Club membership Golf and Social is available through separate membership application. No homeowner association or rules, no fees. Belle Meade subdivision covenants are in place. Minimum home SF is

    Brink Bradshaw Bradshaw Land & Realty

    293 S Lake Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /5

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $113,095 per Acre

    000 S Lake Dr, Thomson, GA 30824

    Golf course lot on number 18th hole fairway. Mature trees, great visibility, level lot. See plat attached for lot dimensions. Water and sewer available, sewer easement shown on plat. Belle Meade Country Club membership, Golf and Social is available by application to public. No homeowner membership or dues. Belle Meade Subdivision covenants are in place.Minimum SF home building plan is 1,400

    Brink Bradshaw Bradshaw Land & Realty

    000 S Lake Dr, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $53,085 per Acre

    121 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    .94 .acres in White Oak Landing. A new development in McDuffie County. Close proximity to 1-20, Augusta and Lake Thurmond/Clarks Hill Lake. Easy drive under 30 min. to Ft. Gordon.

    John Defoor Remax Town & Country - Cornerstone

    121 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /17

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 4.17 Acres
    • $14,365 per Acre

    4.17 Acres Starr Hinson Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    This beautiful 4.17-acre is located in a peaceful rural setting with easy access to nearby amenities. The lot is marked and ready for your new construction or mobile home - your choice, as this property has no HOA or restrictions. The front portion of the property is wooded, while the land opens up toward the back offering a spacious and versatile area ideal for your dream home, garden, workshop,

    Stephanie Fuller Evans Real Estate Group

    4.17 Acres Starr Hinson Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $26,786 per Acre

    67 Shadowmoor Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    Great Lot in Shadowmoor Subdivision to build your dream home. Several Lots are available. Great Location in an well established neighborhood.

    Tina Story Coldwell Banker-Watson & Knox Real Estate

    67 Shadowmoor Cir, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $24,272 per Acre

    125 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    125 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $22,876 per Acre

    125 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    125 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $29,703 per Acre

    140 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    140 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $52,526 per Acre

    140 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    .95 acres in White Oak Landing. A new development in McDuffie County. Close proximity to 1-20, Augusta and Lake Thurmond/Clarks Hill Lake. Easy drive under 30 min. to Ft. Gordon.

    John Defoor Remax Town & Country - Cornerstone

    140 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $53,656 per Acre

    119 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    .93 .acres in White Oak Landing. A new development in McDuffie County. Close proximity to 1-20, Augusta and Lake Thurmond/Clarks Hill Lake. Easy drive under 30 min. to Ft. Gordon.

    John Defoor Remax Town & Country - Cornerstone

    119 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $53,656 per Acre

    118 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    .93 acres in White Oak Landing. A new development in McDuffie County. Close proximity to 1-20, Augusta and Lake Thurmond/Clarks Hill Lake. Easy drive under 30 min. to Ft. Gordon.

    John Defoor Remax Town & Country - Cornerstone

    118 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $21,341 per Acre

    140 Big Rock Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    140 Big Rock Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /4

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $57,000 per Acre

    0 Longleaf Dr Unit SA339298, Thomson, GA 30824

    Own the Ultimate Backyard Near Clarks Hill Lake! This half-acre lot backs up to an incredible 1,200 acres of public land on Clarks Hill - J. Strom Thurmond Lake, giving you unlimited access to trails, wildlife, and outdoor adventure—right from your own property line. Just minutes from Raysville Boat Club and Marina (new store, new restaurant just opened winter 2025), you’ll enjoy quick access to

    Jennifer Johnson Compass Georgia LLC

    0 Longleaf Dr Unit SA339298, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,126 per Acre

    140 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    140 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $21,505 per Acre

    167 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    167 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    141 Big Rock Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    141 Big Rock Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /4

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $57,000 per Acre

    0 Longleaf Dr Unit 10755825, Thomson, GA 30824

    Own the Ultimate Backyard Near Clarks Hill Lake! This half-acre lot backs up to an incredible 1,200 acres of public land on Clarks Hill - J. Strom Thurmond Lake, giving you unlimited access to trails, wildlife, and outdoor adventure-right from your own property line. Just minutes from Raysville Boat Club and Marina (new store, new restaurant just opened winter 2025), you'll enjoy quick access to

    Jennifer Johnson Compass

    0 Longleaf Dr Unit 10755825, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    151 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    151 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,126 per Acre

    156 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    156 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /4

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 4.46 Acres
    • $15,695 per Acre

    150 Big Rock Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    150 Big Rock Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $29,703 per Acre

    155 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    155 Alcovy Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $22,727 per Acre

    124 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

Preston Myhand Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    124 Gin Branch Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $33,267 per Acre

    157 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

    1.5 acres in White Oak Landing. A new development in McDuffie County. Close proximity to 1-20, Augusta and Lake Thurmond/Clarks Hill Lake. Easy drive under 30 min. to Ft. Gordon.

    John Defoor Remax Town & Country - Cornerstone

    157 Willow Oak Cir, Thomson, GA 30824

Home Trends in Thomson, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$255,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$275,450
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$191,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$143
Number of Homes for Sale
96
Last 12 months Home Sales
272
Months of Supply
4.20
Median List Price
$269,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home