24

Thorsby, AL Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10.85 Acres
    • $6,912 per Acre

    1800 W Medical Center Dr, Jemison, AL 35085

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 10.85 acres of untouched land in the peaceful countryside of Thorsby, Alabama. Tucked away on a quiet street, this beautiful property offers privacy, space, and endless potential for your vision—whether you’re looking to build your dream home, create a weekend retreat, or invest in land for the future.The acreage is fully wooded and undeveloped, giving

    Jacob McBride Grit Land Company

    1800 W Medical Center Dr, Jemison, AL 35085
  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $40,741 per Acre

    0 Peachtree Dr Unit 21451624, Thorsby, AL 35171

    0.54 acre lot Located in the Orchard Hills subdivision in Thorsby, Convienient and peaceful setting to Build your next dream home!

    Tresha Lowery EXIT Royal Realty

    0 Peachtree Dr Unit 21451624, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Lot 5 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

    15 LOTS AVAILABLE!! Will Sell as whole or individual!! BUYER'S AGENT TO VERIFY ANY INFORMATION OF ANY IMPORTANCE TO BUYERS. Agent has familial relationship to Seller. No representation is made as to the accuracy of any information contained herein by Sebro Realty nor it's agents.

    Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 5 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,282 per Acre

    Lot 10 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 10 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /3

    $31,900

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $43,108 per Acre

    0 Old West Rd, Thorsby, AL 35171

    Discover the perfect spot for your dream home on this beautiful 3⁄4-acre lot in Thorsby! This spacious property offers a peaceful setting. Enjoy the charm of small-town living while being just a short drive from Clanton and major highways. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a prime piece of land in a desirable location!

    Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

    0 Old West Rd, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,282 per Acre

    Lot 22 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 22 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,282 per Acre

    Lot 11 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 11 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /3

    $25,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $36,957 per Acre

    0 3rd St Unit 1361343, Thorsby, AL 35171

    If you are looking for a home site in the City of Thorsby, this is the lot for you. A little over a 1/2 of an acre, with trees. Perfect lot you must check out today.

    Amber Darnell RealtySouth - Chilton II

    0 3rd St Unit 1361343, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,282 per Acre

    Lot 24 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 24 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,282 per Acre

    Lot 21 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 21 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,282 per Acre

    Lot 7 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 7 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /12

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Lot 4 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 4 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $35,088 per Acre

    Lot 8 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 8 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,282 per Acre

    Lot 14 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 14 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /2

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $55,800 per Acre

    0 3rd St Unit 21412107, Thorsby, AL 35171

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a 1⁄2-acre residential lot in the heart of Thorsby, AL! Located within the city limits, this spacious lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home in a highly sought-after area. Enjoy the charm of small-town living while still being conveniently close to schools, shopping, and major highways for an easy commute.With ample space for a custom

    Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

    0 3rd St Unit 21412107, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10.85 Acres
    • $6,912 per Acre

    1801 W Medical Center Dr, Thorsby, AL 35171

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 10.85 acres of untouched land in the peaceful countryside of Thorsby, Alabama. Tucked away on a quiet street, this beautiful property offers privacy, space, and endless potential for your vision-whether you're looking to build your dream home, create a weekend retreat, or invest in land for the future. The acreage is fully wooded and undeveloped, giving you

    Jacob McBride

    1801 W Medical Center Dr, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Lot 6 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 6 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,282 per Acre

    Lot 13 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 13 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /3

    $31,900

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $43,108 per Acre

    0 Old West Rd, Thorsby, AL 35171

Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

    0 Old West Rd, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $11,364 per Acre

    0 County Road 5 Unit 21445324, Thorsby, AL 35171

    Wooded acreage on County road 5

    JAY WAID Alabama Realty Team

    0 County Road 5 Unit 21445324, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /12

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Lot 12 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 12 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,282 per Acre

    Lot 25 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    Lot 25 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /4

    $21,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $64,412 per Acre

    0 Old Rd W Unit Lot 4 21430018, Thorsby, AL 35171

    Lot with beautiful views located in the city limits of Thorsby. Convenient to schools and parks

    Ginger Bell EXIT Royal Realty

    0 Old Rd W Unit Lot 4 21430018, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /13

    $20,000