4

Throckmorton, TX Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /36

    $3,475,500

    • Land
    • 632 Acres
    • $5,499 per Acre

    0000 Hwy 183, Throckmorton, TX 76483

    Starr Ranch in Throckmorton County, Texas, spans an impressive 632 acres and offers a prime opportunity for hunting, ranching, and recreational pursuits. Surrounded by large neighboring properties, this expansive ranch provides an ideal environment for accessibility coupled with hunting protection, making it a true haven for outdoor enthusiasts and agricultural operations.The ranch is

    Boone Campbell Campbell Farm & Ranch

    0000 Hwy 183, Throckmorton, TX 76483
  • /10

    $676,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 104 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    County Road 289 Albany Unit Texas 76430, Throckmorton, TX 76483

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to own 104 pristine acres near the Clear Fork of the Brazos River located on 365 CR 289 Albany, Texas. This unique property blends stunning natural beauty with excellent recreational potential, making it ideal for a private retreat, hunting ranch, or future homesite. Realtors welcome.The property features expansive hilltop views covered in century-old oak trees,

    Brook Hatchett

  • /65

    $6,036,800

    $734K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,231.75 Acres
    • $4,901 per Acre

    1208 Cr 304, Throckmorton, TX 76843

    Boasting the 20+ acre Cooper Lake, and a dozen other tanks stocked for fishing, this property is a cattleman's/or hunter's and fisherman's dream. Two seasonal creeks with deep holes, which hold water year-round, traverse the property to feed all the water features. Bass, crappie, perch, and catfish flourish! Plenty of acres of cleared grasslands for grazing and several more with oak, mesquite,

    Marsha Spinks Liveoak

    1208 Cr 304, Throckmorton, TX 76843
  • /40

    $6,036,800

    $734K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,232 Acres
    • $4,900 per Acre

    1208 County Road 304, Throckmorton, TX 76483

    Boasting the 20 plus acre Cooper Lake, and a dozen other tanks stocked for fishing, this property is a cattleman’s or hunter’s, and fisherman’s dream. Two seasonal creeks with deep holes, which hold water year-round, traverse the property to feed all the water features. Bass, crappie, perch, and catfish flourish! Plenty of acres of cleared grasslands for grazing and several more with oak,

    Marsha Spinks Liveoak Land & Real Estate

    1208 County Road 304, Throckmorton, TX 76483
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home