19

Thunder Mountain, NM Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $56,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,200 per Acre

    69 Moonlight Meadows, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Gorgeous panoramic views with quick access to Albuquerque. You can build to suite in the mountains!

    Agent Photo

    Chris Tanner

    Keller Williams Realty

    (505) 390-7127

    69 Moonlight Meadows, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /33

    $399,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    49 Thunder Mountain Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Under Construction on 1.89 Acres! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the opportunity to own a brand-new build on a spacious 1.89-acre lot. Designed with modern living in mind, this home will feature a functional floor plan, quality finishes, minisplit HVAC and plenty of room to enjoy the surrounding wooded space. Secure it early and make it yours before completion!

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Gallegos

    Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    (505) 484-2988

    49 Thunder Mountain Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $9,574 per Acre

    12 Sassy Ln, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Beautiful wooded, slightly sloping lot in a small gated community of custom homes. Almost five acres with a Southern exposure. Entranosa community water available (would need to purchase membership). Excellent edge-of-the-woods location accessible from both the the West (Sedillo Hill) and East (Edgewood). The Town of Edgewood is a peaceful bedroom community which features many amenities like

    Rory Jensen Duke City Real Estate Services

    12 Sassy Ln, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /61

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    7 Noche Estrellado Ct, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Room to BREATHE! Serenity! Tucked away in the quiet of Edgewood, but with easy access to main roads for the short commute to Albuquerque, this opportunity cannot be missed. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home on 2 acres has room for all your vehicles, campers, trailers and toys, and that's just the driveway! The oversized garage is a DIY project space dream and the open layout is excellent for staying

    Amy Jones LPT Realty

    7 Noche Estrellado Ct, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /7

    $60,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $33,708 per Acre

    37 Snowflake Trail, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Great VIEW Lot located on Thunder Mountain in the East Mountains. This lot offers easy access and some great views. Lot is fenced on 3 sides with entry gate. Lot offers some trees for added privacy located in a community of nice homes. Easy Assess to I 40.

    A. Peter Veres RE/MAX SELECT

    37 Snowflake Trail, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /6

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $16,032 per Acre

    103 W Hill Ranch Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Edward Cohen Sandia Realty Inc.

    103 W Hill Ranch Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /5

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $91,583 per Acre

    12 Wildwood Dr, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Welcome to Stoneridge Subdivision, Edgewood's newest and most desirable subdivision. Nestled in a peaceful setting with beautiful vistas. These expansive lots provide ample space for creative designs and outdoor living. Enjoy the perfect balance of rural tranquility and modern convenience with easy access to shopping, dining and I-40 for commuting to Albuquerque or Santa Fe. Surrounded by the

    Paul Duran Real Broker, LLC

    12 Wildwood Dr, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /56

    $405,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    33 Sunset Blvd, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Wonderful 3-bedroom home situated on a well treed, private, fenced and gated 2.5-acre lot in Edgewood, surrounded by views of the Sandias and natural beauty. Light-filled open floor plan features vaulted ceilings, pellet stove, spacious living room, formal dining, and a beautiful kitchen with hickory cabinetry and granite countertops. Large primary suite offers a 3/4 bath & walk-in closet, while

    Jeanette Raver Realty One of New Mexico

    33 Sunset Blvd, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /2

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $105,175 per Acre

    14 Wildwood Ridge, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Welcome to Stoneridge Subdivision, Edgewood’s newest and most desirable subdivision. Nestled in a peaceful setting with beautiful vistas. These expansive lots provide ample space for creative designs and outdoor living. Enjoy the perfect balance of rural tranquility and modern convenience with easy access to shopping, dining and I-40 for commuting to Albuquerque or Santa Fe. Surrounded by the

    Paul Duran Real Broker LLC.

    14 Wildwood Ridge, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /25

    $322,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    51 Peaceful Dr, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Spacious Double Wide with wood laminate floors, white cabinets, metal roof. Barn is 40X37 with 3 stalls,. Property is fenced & gated, a storage shed, back deck. Large property. Washer/Dryer do not convey. Price reflects being sold AS IS. Inspections are for buyer knowledge only. Seller prefers Lisa Ortega at Old Republic for closing.

    Bunnie Cruse High Desert Realty

    51 Peaceful Dr, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $116,202 per Acre

    20 Wildwood Ridge, Edgewood, NM 87015

Paul Duran Real Broker LLC.

    20 Wildwood Ridge, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 6.18 Acres
    • $12,136 per Acre

    180 Horton Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Beautiful lot in Edgewood. Plenty of space with over 6 acres to build your dream home. Custom homes surround this lot and its waiting for its new owner to make it home! This lot has access to the Entranosa community water!

    Tess Walker New Mexico Home Group Realty

    180 Horton Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /5

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    245 Horton Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015

    It's time to build your dream home. Beautiful 5+- acre lot in Edgewood. Custom homes are in the area. Mostly meadow with some trees and great mountain views. Horses allowed. Entranosa water by the south lot line. Buyer to pay for Entranosa water membership. Buyer to verify cost & access of utilities to lot. No manufactured or modular homes.

    Mary Lou Thompson Blue Lynx Realty

    245 Horton Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /17

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    71 Sunset Blvd, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Beautiful country acreage with hilltop views. Enjoy mountain living just 25 mins outside of ABQ. 4.5 acres. Manufactured homes are allowed. Lot front and side dimensions are approximate.

    April Rodas Keller Williams Realty

    71 Sunset Blvd, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /44

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft

    37 Sage Ln, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Nestled on 4 beautiful acres, this spacious 3,115 sq ft home offers privacy, open space, and room to live the New Mexico lifestyle. The property features 3 ensuite bedrooms, each with its own walk in closet and private bathroom. The home includes large living areas and a flexible bonus space that can easily be used as a fourth bedroom, office or media room. Outside, the property truly shines

    Temi Howard Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    37 Sage Ln, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /5

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $116,202 per Acre

    20 Wildwood Dr, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Large Lots * South Mountain Vista Views * Easy Access * Edgewood Schools * I-40 AccessWelcome to Stoneridge Subdivision, Edgewood's newest and most desirable subdivision. Nestled in a peaceful setting with beautiful vistas. These expansive lots provide ample space for creative designs and outdoor living. Enjoy the perfect balance of rural tranquility and modern convenience with easy access to

    Paul Duran Real Broker, LLC

    20 Wildwood Dr, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /5

    $174,900

    • Land
    • 4.76 Acres
    • $36,744 per Acre

    16 Wildwood Dr, Edgewood, NM 87015

Paul Duran Real Broker, LLC

    16 Wildwood Dr, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /5

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $81,635 per Acre

    2 Wildwood Dr, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Large LotsSouth Mountain Vista ViewsEasy AccessEdgewood Schoolsi-40 Access

    Paul Duran Real Broker, LLC

    2 Wildwood Dr, Edgewood, NM 87015
  • /8

    $60,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $34,483 per Acre

    41 Snowflake Trail, Edgewood, NM 87015

    Great VIEW Lot located on Thunder Mountain in the East Mountains. This lot offers easy access and some great views. Lot is fenced on 3 sides. Lot offers some trees for added privacy located in a community of nice homes. Easy Assess to I 40.

    A. Peter Veres RE/MAX SELECT

    41 Snowflake Trail, Edgewood, NM 87015
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home