1,260

Homes near Trona Elementary School

Section Image
  • /14

    $49,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft

    13407 Aster St, Trona, CA 93562

    FINANCING AVAILABlLE (FHA LOAN, CONVENTIONAL LOAN, and VA LOAN) Well maintained 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home for sale at 13407 Aster St in Trona California offering strong investment potential and a large lot. The roof has been replaced in recent years and the exterior has been updated with fresh paint and upgraded siding providing a solid starting point for future improvements. The home offers 944

    Gilberto Omar Garcia Jr Rise Realty

    13407 Aster St, Trona, CA 93562
    • /7

      Est $92,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      84496 8th St, Trona, CA 93562

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      84496 8th St, Trona, CA 93562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 755 Days On Market

  • /3

    $4,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $27,222 per Acre

    0 Trona Unit HD26091271, Trona, CA 93562

Andrea Flores Prado Keller Williams High Desert

    0 Trona Unit HD26091271, Trona, CA 93562
    • 12325 1st St, Trona, CA 93562

      Est $106,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      12325 1st St, Trona, CA 93562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12325 1st St, Trona, CA 93562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /37

    $27,999

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    13807 Carson St, Trona, CA 93562

    (NEW ROOF WAS INSTALLED 3 years ago!) (NEW PLUMBING INSTALLED FOR HOME)(CASH SALE ONLY) Investment special located at 13807 Carson St, Trona. This property is priced to sell, and offers 4 beds and 1 baths with 1,376 square feet of living area. The acreage of the property is 0.26acres (26% of 1 acre). The property has gas, water, and electric. Come and see this property before it is gone. Proof of

    Gilberto Omar Garcia Jr Rise Realty

    13807 Carson St, Trona, CA 93562
  • /48

    $250,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    130 Homewood Canyon Rd, Homewood Canyon, CA 93592

    This ranch is ready for some new people and some new animals, other than the frequent donkeys that randomly show up. This ranch includes 20 acres of land, a barn with stables, a tack shed, a shed, and a workshop with a one car door, an office and extra room. This beautiful, remodeled home as of 2018 has a one car carport, an oversized living room, a fireplace, full custom cabinets throughout the

    Sabrina King Coldwell Banker Frontier

    130 Homewood Canyon Rd, Homewood Canyon, CA 93592
  • /32

    $49,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    13370 Yucca St, Trona, CA 93562

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath, 1,104 sq ft home on a 0.15-acre lot is an affordable, high-potential fixer-upper, featuring major upgrades such as a newer roof, exterior paneling, and dual-pane windows. Large kitchen with dining corner. Indoor laundry room. Two sizable and one smaller bedroom. Spaceus living room with lots of light. Natural gas wall heaters. The evaporative cooler is ground-mounted.

    Angela Rodriguez Ridgecrest Realty

    13370 Yucca St, Trona, CA 93562
    • 82413 4th St, Trona, CA 93562

      Est $47,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      82413 4th St, Trona, CA 93562

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      82413 4th St, Trona, CA 93562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244 Days On Market

  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $112,010 per Acre

    82350 5th St, Trona, CA 93462

    **TWO PARCELS NEXT TO EACH OTHER FOR SALE TOGETHER** Welcome to Searles Valley, known for the nearby Trona Pinnacles. The Trona Pinnacles are an unusual landscape of more than 500 tufa spires, some as high as 140 feet, rising from the bed of the Searles Lake basin.The name Trona is derived from the mineral trona, abundant in the lake. AND NEAR ALL UTILITIES ACCESSIBLE !!

    Maria Perez Excellence RE Real Estate

    82350 5th St, Trona, CA 93462
  • /2

    $12,888

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $56,035 per Acre

    84473 7th St, Trona, CA 93562

    What is reflected is the Parcel# 0485-112-06-0000 which is +/-0.228 Acres. Zoning is RS. Located in the area of Trona which is an Unincorporated area of San Bernardino County. Power is less than 50 ft.

    Aaron De Franco Keller Williams Realty Redlands

    84473 7th St, Trona, CA 93562
    • /15

      Est $92,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      84656 12th St, Trona, CA 93562

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      84656 12th St, Trona, CA 93562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /24

    $59,900

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    13341 Yucca St, Trona, CA 93562

    2-bedroom / 1-bath fixer home on a 0.15-acre lot in Trona, CA. Large kitchen with dining corner. Indoor laundry room. One large and one smaller bedroom. Spacious living room with lots of light. Natural gas wall heater. The evaporative cooler is ground-mounted. Fenced side and backyards, large front porch. 1-car detached garage. Natural gas and city water on meter, hooked up to sewer. Great

    Angela Rodriguez Ridgecrest Realty

    13341 Yucca St, Trona, CA 93562
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Searles Station Rd, Outlying, CA 00000

      0 Searles Station Rd, Outlying, CA 00000

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212 Days On Market

  • /17

    $50,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    82475 3rd St, Trona, CA 93562

    Investor or First time Home Buyer Special! The property has a 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home and the second lot has a detached garage, a detached carport. The total lot size of each parcel is 0.16. Combined, they are 0.32 acres or 1/3 of an acre. The property has cabinets that are in decent condition. The home has an exterior sun room with a separate roof from the actual home. According to the seller,

    Gilberto Omar Garcia Jr Rise Realty

    82475 3rd St, Trona, CA 93562
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 Hwy 395, Red Mountain, CA 93528

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      691 Hwy 395, Red Mountain, CA 93528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /2

    $89,999

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,125 per Acre

    0 0503141030000 Unit 25008605, Atolia, CA 93528

    There is not an address associated with this parcel. What is reflected is the Parcel#0503-141-03-0000 which is +/-80 Acres. Zoning is RC. Located in Unincorporated San Bernardino County in the area of Atolia. W 1/2 SW 1/4 SEC 16 TP 30S R 41E MDM EX MIN RTS AS RESERVED BY STATE OFCALIFORNIA.+/-3,888 ft from paved HWY 395. Possible offroad dirt roads too.

    Aaron De Franco Keller Williams Realty Redlands

    0 0503141030000 Unit 25008605, Atolia, CA 93528
  • /23

    $29,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    13436 Lupine St, Trona, CA 93562

    13436 & 13428 LUPINE ST - 2 Units on two separate parcel numbers, each features 850 sqft, a large living room, spacious kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom. One of the units is habitable but needs repairs. The other unit is currently not habitable and requires extensive repairs. Good investment opportunity as rental units. Each unit has its own gas, water, and electric meters. Indoor laundry

    Angela Rodriguez Ridgecrest Realty

    13436 Lupine St, Trona, CA 93562
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      13988 Pine St, Searles Valley, CA 93562

      13988 Pine St, Searles Valley, CA 93562

      Last Sold Summary

  • /4

    $4,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $31,108 per Acre

    82075 Trona Rd, Trona, CA 93562

    (LAND WAS PREVIOUSLY USED FOR MOBILE HOMES, UTILITIES COULD BE PRESENT)(COMMERCIAL ZONED LOT) 82075 Trona Road in Trona is a 7000 square foot commercial vacant lot located at the entrance to Trona. This prime location offers great potential for a variety of business opportunities or could be an ideal spot for billboard advertising. The lot is easily accessible and has significant visibility from

    Gilberto Omar Garcia Jr Rise Realty

    82075 Trona Rd, Trona, CA 93562
  • /2

    $10,888

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $83,754 per Acre

    0 048619202 Railroad St, Trona, CA 93562

    There is not an address associated with this parcel. What is reflected is the Parcel# 0486-192-02-0000 which is 0.132 Acres. Zoning is CR (Commercial Rural).Located in Trona which is an Unincorporated area of San Bernardino County. Power less than 50 ft. away.

    Aaron De Franco Keller Williams Realty Redlands

    0 048619202 Railroad St, Trona, CA 93562
    • /18

      Est $85,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      82288 4th St, Trona, CA 93562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      82288 4th St, Trona, CA 93562

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $90,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    84537 9th St, Trona, CA 93562

    3 Bedroom/ 2 Bath home in the Pioneer Point neighborhood of Trona, CA. Updated dual-pane windows. Attached 1-car garage and an additional detached garage in the backyard with access from the alley. The evaporative cooler is on the ground. Natural gas wall heaters. Tile flooring throughout. Indoor laundry room. Good interior lighting and strong solar potential. Large front yard. The home is

    Angela Rodriguez Ridgecrest Realty

    84537 9th St, Trona, CA 93562
    • /14

      Est $142,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      13882 Fir St, Trona, CA 93562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      13882 Fir St, Trona, CA 93562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /39

    $129,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    13346 Holly St, Trona, CA 93562

    Welcome to 13346 Holly St in Trona, California — a rare desert gem offering space, flexibility, and serious value at just $139,999. This impressive 3-bedroom, 2-bath home delivers approximately 1,650 square feet of comfortable living space, making it one of the more spacious finds in the area. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the fresh updates and new flooring that give the home a

    Gilberto Omar Garcia Jr Rise Realty

    13346 Holly St, Trona, CA 93562
    • /17

      Est $63,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      13342 Yucca St, Trona, CA 93562

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      13342 Yucca St, Trona, CA 93562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164 Days On Market

  • /12

    $39,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    13336 Wildrose St, Trona, CA 93562

    (Missing Photos of 2 bedrooms)(EVICTION in Progress: Tenants and Junk to be cleared from home within 45 days)(In order to finance: home will need repairs, which may be negotiated)(FHA, CONVENTIONAL, VA, and USDA Loan)Spacious 3 bedroom 1 bath home offering 1,385 square feet of living space situated on a generous 0.31 acre lot in Trona. This property features a large floor plan with strong upside

    Gilberto Omar Garcia Jr Rise Realty

    13336 Wildrose St, Trona, CA 93562
    • /11

      Est $74,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      13837 Fremont St, Trona, CA 93562

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      13837 Fremont St, Trona, CA 93562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 211 Days On Market

  • /29

    $119,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    13331 Holly St, Trona, CA 93562

    Beautifully remodeled single family residence located in Trona offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroom situated on a large 0.31 acre lot. This property stands out from most homes in the area and clearly shows pride of ownership throughout. The interior features an updated layout with a unique kitchen design highlighted by a centered island, creating an open and functional space ideal for cooking and

    Gilberto Omar Garcia Jr Rise Realty

    13331 Holly St, Trona, CA 93562
  • /10

    $10,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,576 Sq Ft
    • $41,186 per Acre

    0 Locust St, Searles Valley, CA 93562

    10,575 Sq Ft, 0.24 Acre single family lot on Locust st, in the Pioneer Point subdivision in Trona. On paved road. Utilities are right on the street. Open view of the mountains. Located near Ridgecrest, CA. A 25-minute drive to the Naval Air Weapons Station, China Lake. Easy access to Walmart, Regional Hospital, and Cerro Coso Community College, Low cost of living and peace of mind. Great spot for

    Michelle Grant E Homes

    0 Locust St, Searles Valley, CA 93562
  • /7

    $19,999

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    12345, Trona, CA 93562

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE - place a manufactured home with 3.5% Down payment (Utilities are available but are not connected, Electric Poles RUN on the land literally, sewer, gas, and water are nearby) Five acre commercial land opportunity located at 12345 Trona Wildrose Rd, Trona, CA. While the property is technically registered in Inyo County, it sits at the edge of Trona’s highly regarded

    Gilberto Omar Garcia Jr Rise Realty

    12345, Trona, CA 93562
  • /25

    $89,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    13671 Cedar St, Trona, CA 93562

    (PROPERTY IS PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE TO ATTRACT SHOWINGS, TOURS, AND OFFERS. ALL OFFERS WILL BE REVIEWED on FEBRUARY 30th or UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE)(FINANCING AVAILABLE: FHA, CONVENTIONAL, VA LOAN) Beautifully remodeled and competitively priced home located in the desirable Pioneer Point section of Trona, widely regarded as the “nice part of town.” Priced at just $89,999, this is by far one of

    Gilberto Omar Garcia Jr Rise Realty

    13671 Cedar St, Trona, CA 93562
    • /21

      Est $100,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      13345 Holly St, Trona, CA 93562

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      13345 Holly St, Trona, CA 93562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home