172

Troup County GA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $57,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $12,867 per Acre

    4.51 ACRES Whatley Rd N, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Looking for a place to escape and enjoy the peaceful outdoors? Discover this beautiful 4.5+/-acre corner lot located at the corner of Rock Mills Road and Whatley Road in LaGrange, Troup County. Situated within the quaint Stone Oaks neighborhood, NO HOA or Restrictions- this residential parcel offers double road frontage and a natural blend of hardwoods and pines. The southern boundary features a

    Agent Photo

    Julie G'Vitale

    Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    (706) 962-6257

    4.51 ACRES Whatley Rd N, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /13

    $11,660,000

    $840K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 212.38 Acres
    • $54,902 per Acre

    4172 Bartley Rd, West Point, GA 31833

    212 +/- acres in growing West Point, GA! Call your builder! This sale includes the following parcels: 0740 000052, 0740 000050A, 0740 000050B, 0740 000050C, 0740 000050D, 0740 000050E, 0740 000050, 0740 000049. Located less than 2 miles to the KIA plant & minutes away from I-85 and the Alabama state line. There has been a tremendous amount of change in this area and there will be more to come!

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Lieu

    Brick and Bloom Property Management

    (706) 702-4746

    4172 Bartley Rd, West Point, GA 31833
  • /21

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 16.9 Acres
    • $9,467 per Acre

    0 Upper Big Springs Rd Unit 10545622, Lagrange, GA 30241

    16.9 acres of versatile land, perfect for hunting, recreation, or building your a retreat. This property offers a mix of open fields and wooded areas, providing ideal terrain for wildlife and outdoor activities. A creek borders the land, adding to its natural charm and appeal. Whether you're looking for a private getaway, a hunting spot, or a future home site, this property offers endless

    Agent Photo

    Phil Wages

    BHHS Georgia Properties

    (706) 807-3167

    0 Upper Big Springs Rd Unit 10545622, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /9

    $10,980,000

    • Land
    • 244.21 Acres
    • $44,961 per Acre

    0 Lambert Rd, West Point, GA 30240

    Beautiful 244 acres in highly sought after Troup County! This property is inside city limits of West Point. Right across from R. Shaefer Heard Park and minutes to I-85, KIA Factory and the Alabama state line. Multiple opportunities for any builder in this growing area!

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Lieu

    Brick and Bloom Property Management

    (706) 810-5962

    0 Lambert Rd, West Point, GA 30240
  • /7

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $135,000 per Acre

    0 New Hutchinson Mill Rd Unit 26388145, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Offered for sale in a high growth area, this expansive site delivers the kind of land footprint and location proximity that end users look for when they want room to operate today and flexibility to evolve over time. With a full 5-acre lot, you have space to plan around your workflow, circulation, and future needs without being boxed in. Whether your priority is a laydown yard, controlled access,

    Morgan Marlowe

    0 New Hutchinson Mill Rd Unit 26388145, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /5

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $59,999 per Acre

    251 S Chattahooc Ee Dr, Hogansville, GA 30230

    This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Located just outside the city of LaGrange, with the charm of small-town Hogansville, the property features 1 acre of wooded terrain. A well and septic system are required. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing

    Celena Miller Landmark Realty Group

    251 S Chattahooc Ee Dr, Hogansville, GA 30230
  • /4

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $17,391 per Acre

    0 Samples Rd Unit 10705121, West Point, GA 31833

    Nice building lot close to downtown West Point, KIA and Interstate 85. City water available. This sale would include Tax Parcels 0941000165 and 0941000166 totaling approximately 0.69 acres. Both parcels are shown on the tax map which included in photos.

    Kathy Golden Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    0 Samples Rd Unit 10705121, West Point, GA 31833
  • /13

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.12 Acres
    • $6,276 per Acre

    0 Hines Rd Unit TRACT A, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Rare chance to create your own private family compound on just over 19+/- beautiful wooded acres in highly desirable North Troup County. This outstanding tract offers gently rolling topography, making it easy to navigate and ideal for multiple potential homesites. A mature stand of timber provides natural beauty, shade, and long-term value, while enhancing the peaceful, secluded setting.

    Travis Chaffin National Land Realty

    0 Hines Rd Unit TRACT A, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    0 Boggs St Unit 10550243, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Vacant Lot. Perfect for building/development. Minutes from downtown.

    Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    0 Boggs St Unit 10550243, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /6

    $54,999

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $23,012 per Acre

    581 Leonard Rd, La Grange, GA 30241

    This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in Pineland Crossing Subdivision, the property features 2.39 acres with wooded terrain. Well and septic are required. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you're

    Celena Miller Landmark Realty Group

    581 Leonard Rd, La Grange, GA 30241
  • /20

    $849,900

    • Land
    • 154.53 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 Liberty Hill Glenn Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Discover the perfect blend of seclusion, natural beauty and opportunity with this exceptional 154 acres ideally suited for a private homestead, recreational retreat, hunting or timber investment. Property has a creek and is located near West Point Lake; the property offers both tranquility and convenient access to water-based recreation. Perfect for camping and off roading activities. Hunting

    Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    0 Liberty Hill Glenn Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /4

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $200,000 per Acre

    0 Leisure Cove Dr Unit 10619411, Lagrange, GA 30240

    One acre lot on West Point Lake. Has own uncovered dock.

    Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    0 Leisure Cove Dr Unit 10619411, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $19,313 per Acre

    116 Firefly Run, Lagrange, GA 30240

    The Retreat on West Point Lake is a gated community in LaGrange, GA offering serene lakeside living with modern amenities. This lot comes with a deeded boat slip at one of the three covered community boat docks. Residents can also enjoy nature trails and a storage area for recreational vehicles. This community is very private with spacious wooded lots.

    Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    116 Firefly Run, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /16

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    203 View Pointe Ln, La Grange, GA 30241

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1-acre residential lot nestled along the shores of West Point Lake in the desirable View Pointe subdivision. Offering the perfect blend of privacy and community, this spacious lot provides plenty of room to create your ideal retreat while enjoying peaceful surroundings and scenic lake living. Located in a close-knit neighborhood, residents enjoy access to a

    Meredith Donovan Keller Williams River Cities

    203 View Pointe Ln, La Grange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    0 Bagley St, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    0 Bagley St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $62,162 per Acre

    134 S Page St, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    134 S Page St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /6

    $997,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $76,692 per Acre

    0 Ga Highway 0116 Unit 10619139, West Point, GA 31833

    This maybe the best intersection for development in Harris County Ga. This property is on the NW corner of exit 25 on I-185 at the intersections of Hwy 219/103/116. It's 15 minutes to the Columbus area and 15 minutes from West Point. Heavy traffic from Kia, suppliers and employees using Hwy 103 to I-185. Hwy 103 is main connection from I-85 and I-185. Traffic county on Hwy 116 is 4570. I-185 is

    Jamie and Terri Griffis Team 1827 Real Estate LLC

    0 Ga Highway 0116 Unit 10619139, West Point, GA 31833
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    303 E Mulberry St, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    303 E Mulberry St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $134,483 per Acre

    226 Hearthstone Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    ***Ready to build a starter home in LaGrange High school district but don't want to break the bank??? Here is your chance to pick up a nice level lot that has been completely cleared and is ready for construction***

    Suellen Cofield Southern Real Estate Properties

    226 Hearthstone Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    901 Whiteline St, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    901 Whiteline St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Brown St Unit 10550761, Lagrange, GA 30240

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    0 Brown St Unit 10550761, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /6

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $21,825 per Acre

    143 W Drummond Rd, West Point, GA 31833

    Tract 7 of Tate Estates is 5 acres of mixed mature pines and hardwoods. This is a square and level lot, located only 10 minutes from both I85 and I185, offering both privacy and convenience.

    Cameron Byers Ara Hansard Realty, Inc.

    143 W Drummond Rd, West Point, GA 31833
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    304 Butler St, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    304 Butler St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /5

    $50,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $44,643 per Acre

    291 Retreat Trail, La Grange, GA 30240

Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    291 Retreat Trail, La Grange, GA 30240
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $117,647 per Acre

    0 E Fendig St, Lagrange, GA 30240

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    0 E Fendig St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /25

    $805,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37.11 Acres
    • $21,692 per Acre

    0 River Club Dr Unit 10311961, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Wonderful opportunity for a builder to gain traction in the booming Lagrange, Georgia real estate market. 28 Residential building lots in the private River Club Community. This gated community is situated on West Point Lake and features a Clubhouse, Pool and Tennis Courts with easy access to Lagrange conveniences. These lots are priced as a package with interior and lake lots included.

    Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    0 River Club Dr Unit 10311961, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /34

    $39,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $11,532 per Acre

    0 Bradfield Dr Unit 10568803, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Location, location, location plus Seller motivation is the perfect combination. This gorgeous 3.46 acres of undeveloped, wooded land is the ideal location to build your new home. The land backs to 99 wooded acres and faces 72 wooded acres offering a place of tranquility. Feels like county living yet so close to city life. This beautiful land is mostly level with a slight slope in the back.

    Patty Maenhoudt Peak Potential Realty LLC

    0 Bradfield Dr Unit 10568803, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /7

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $176,471 per Acre

    312 Duck Walk Way, Hogansville, GA 30230

    Nestled in a tranquil community featuring a scenic horseshoe-shaped lake, walking trails, and natural green space. This spacious lot is available for hook up to public utilities-water, sewer, and electricity. Located close to the interstate for an easy commute.

    Carla Rushing Lokation Real Estate LLC

    312 Duck Walk Way, Hogansville, GA 30230
  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $76,667 per Acre

    105 Dix St, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    105 Dix St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /25

    $650,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 76.12 Acres
    • $8,539 per Acre

    40 Fincher St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Beautiful land, just over 76 acres with several homesites. Power, internet and city water is now ran to the pole barn. Approx 45+- acres of pines, tons of white oaks, 3 creeks, pond site, and the property has views to a beautiful rock quarry (NO Access, quarry is on adjacent property). Other features include a huge pole barn being constructed, several road systems, lots of wildlife including deer

    Mark Hubbard Go Realty

    40 Fincher St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $40,351 per Acre

    211 Moores Hill, Lagrange, GA 30240

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    211 Moores Hill, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    706 N Harlem Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    706 N Harlem Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /40

    $142,600

    • Land
    • 12.14 Acres
    • $11,746 per Acre

    0 Liberty Hill Rd Unit 10739053, Lagrange, GA 30240

    THIS IS IT!!! Incredible 12.13 acres with over 800 feet of frontage on Liberty Hill Road. There are already 2 drives in place for easy access to either end of the property. Lots of mature Pines and Hardwoods populate the property and it is an easy walk to the lovely ALL WEATHER CREEK! Deer and Turkey abound on the property!! This would make an absolutely gorgeous home site providing all the

    Skip Kendrick Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    0 Liberty Hill Rd Unit 10739053, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    109 Bell St, Lagrange, GA 30241

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    109 Bell St, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /5

    $282,500

    • Land
    • 14.36 Acres
    • $19,673 per Acre

    137 Robertson Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    Escape to your own private retreat in Heart of the highly sought after Rosemont Community. It offers 14 beautiful acres with a flowing creek . This property provides the perfect foundation for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or future build. 14 scenic acres of rolling terrain with mature trees- Peaceful creek running through the property. It has a ready living space or future guest home.

    Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    137 Robertson Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
  • /7

    $141,000

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $14,764 per Acre

    4517 Georgia 18, West Point, GA 31833

    Tract 2 of Tate Estates is nearly 10 acres of gently sloping topography, with a perfect build site overlooking a hardwood bottom and annual stream. Located around 10 minutes from both I85 and I185, this tract is perfect for someone looking for privacy not far from town.

    Cameron Byers Ara Hansard Realty, Inc.

    4517 Georgia 18, West Point, GA 31833
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    609 Ridley Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    609 Ridley Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /10

    $74,313

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $14,715 per Acre

    0 Salem Lot 3 Rd Unit LOT 3, Pine Mountain, GA 31822

    Physical location is Flat Shoals Church Rd. Just over 5 acres in the Rosemont School Zone. Located just a short distance from Pine Mountain, Callaway Gardens, shopping and dining. Let BC Stone build your dream home... Lot sale is contingent on an Executed Custom Home Agreement with BC Stone Homes for the same lot, which allows home construction to begin immediately after the lot closing.

    Mark Hubbard Go Realty

    0 Salem Lot 3 Rd Unit LOT 3, Pine Mountain, GA 31822
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    301 E Bacon St, Lagrange, GA 30240

Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    301 E Bacon St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $30,172 per Acre

    178 Wolf Creek Cove, Lagrange, GA 30240

Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    178 Wolf Creek Cove, Lagrange, GA 30240

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home