5,825

Ward 1 Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft

    2469 N Ironwood Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse located in a gated community on Tucson's desirable west side! Offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, those looking to downsize, or investors seeking a great rental opportunity. Enjoy spacious bedrooms, an inviting living area, and a cozy layout designed for easy

    Manuel Davila Real Broker

    2469 N Ironwood Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3480 N Kellen Canyon Ct, Tucson, AZ 85745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,156

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Girard Long Realty

    3480 N Kellen Canyon Ct, Tucson, AZ 85745
    • /26

      Est $361,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      3041 N Dasylirion Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3041 N Dasylirion Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Oelrich Long Realty

  • /31

    $365,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    3349 N Dales Crossing Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

    This one won't last long! Welcome to a beautifully maintained, move-in ready home in one of Tucson's desirable westside communities. Built just 7 years ago, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,326 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with tasteful upgrades and stylish finishes throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the immaculate condition, modern décor,

    Venisa Reyna Tierra Antigua Realty

    3349 N Dales Crossing Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    647 N Avenida Feliz, Tucson, AZ 85745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,342

    Last Listing Agent Randy Maier OMNI Homes International

    647 N Avenida Feliz, Tucson, AZ 85745
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      3120 N Dasylirion Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3120 N Dasylirion Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /50

    $274,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    2457 N Ironwood Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

    Welcome to Casitas De Palo Santo - quiet, gated townhouse community with convenient access to I-10, located just minutes from the University of Arizona and downtown. This two-story, 3 bed / 2 bath, over 1,500 sq. ft. townhouse is the largest, sought-after floor plan in the community, rarely available on the market. End unit with more privacy, lots of windows, plenty of natural light, new window

    Radek Pomykaj Tierra Antigua Realty

    2457 N Ironwood Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745
  • /48

    $489,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3150 W Camino Del Saguaro, Tucson, AZ 85745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,257

    Last Listing Agent Danny Roth OMNI Homes International

    3150 W Camino Del Saguaro, Tucson, AZ 85745
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 W Rock House Ln, Tucson, AZ 85745

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2500 W Rock House Ln, Tucson, AZ 85745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /50

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    3205 N View Crest Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

    NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Beautiful Burnt Adobe Ranch Style on nearly one acre corner lot in Silver Hills Estates, with breathtaking mountain, desert, city, sunrise, and sunset views! Newly renovated with careful restoration of traditional charm integrated with mid-century modern aesthetics, this exceptional residence features all new roofing, electrical infrastructure, exterior

    Cynthia Luois Coldwell Banker Realty

    3205 N View Crest Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745
  • /28

    $288,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1974 W Calle Mecedora, Tucson, AZ 85745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,286

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Elliott Long Realty

    1974 W Calle Mecedora, Tucson, AZ 85745
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 N Dasylirion Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3104 N Dasylirion Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,890
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /15

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    1358 N Apache Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

    Discover the charm of this brand-new duplex construction! Each unit features a thoughtfully designed layout, offering 2 spacious bedrooms, a closed-off den for added privacy, 2 modern bathrooms, and an impressive 1,115 square feet of refined living space. Whether you're seeking a fantastic investment opportunity or planning to live in one unit while renting the other, this property combines

    Erick Quintero Tierra Antigua Realty

    1358 N Apache Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1849 W Waverly St, Tucson, AZ 85745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,692

    Last Listing Agent Drew Smith Real Broker

    1849 W Waverly St, Tucson, AZ 85745
    • /10

      Est $406,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      3463 N Kellen Canyon Ct, Tucson, AZ 85745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3463 N Kellen Canyon Ct, Tucson, AZ 85745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

  • /9

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    601 N San Jose Ave, Tucson, AZ 85745

    Great opportunity to fix & live in or fix & flip a 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, with two living areas, a bonus room, and detached 2 garage with a carport. Its on a spacious lot. Home is ready for your vision to bring it back to life. Lots of potential! Neighborhood has no HOA, is close to schools, shopping, parks, restaurants, and very easy access to I-10 . Come see today! Property is sold AS-IS. Seller

    Johnny Nguyen Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    601 N San Jose Ave, Tucson, AZ 85745
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1516 N Old Ranch Rd, Tucson, AZ 85745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,940

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ledford Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1516 N Old Ranch Rd, Tucson, AZ 85745
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 N Dasylirion Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3108 N Dasylirion Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /9

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $139,800 per Acre

    1760 W Riverview Blvd Unit 2, Tucson, AZ 85745

    Exceptional Development Opportunity in Tucson City Limits! Discover this rare opportunity to own a R2 zoned lot ideally located within Tucson city limits. This property offers flexibility for residential or multifamily development—perfect for builders, investors, or anyone looking to expand their real estate portfolio. Situated in a highly convenient location near I-10, with close proximity to

    Michael Martinez Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1760 W Riverview Blvd Unit 2, Tucson, AZ 85745
  • /36

    $218,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2767 W Anklam Rd Unit B, Tucson, AZ 85745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,872

    Last Listing Agent Jose Miranda PAK Home Realty

    2767 W Anklam Rd Unit B, Tucson, AZ 85745
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3171 N Isabel Mine Rd, Tucson, AZ 85745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3171 N Isabel Mine Rd, Tucson, AZ 85745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,489
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Barry Pima Valley Realty and Property Management

  • /28

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    1910 W Calle Pacifica, Tucson, AZ 85745

    Home, sweet home! This charming 3-bedroom residence has an extended driveway for ample off-street parking and a low-maintenance desert landscape. Inside, you'll find an inviting living room with a soothing palette, abundant natural light, and attractive wood-look flooring. The eat-in kitchen comes with durable tile counters with a matching backsplash, crisp white cabinetry, built-in appliances, a

    Matthew Long Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1910 W Calle Pacifica, Tucson, AZ 85745
  • /26

    $747,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1061 N Deer Glen Place, Tucson, AZ 85745

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,071

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1061 N Deer Glen Place, Tucson, AZ 85745
    • /22

      Est $344,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 W Mariah Joy Place, Tucson, AZ 85745

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3000 W Mariah Joy Place, Tucson, AZ 85745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Sedillo RE/MAX Fine Properties

  • /26

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    1270 N Falcon Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

    Welcome to the peaceful Rancho De Colinas, where this charming single-level home awaits you! Providing 3 beds, 2 baths, a 2-car garage, and a low-care landscape. The inviting interior features abundant natural light, a neutral palette, and wood-look tile flooring in all the right places. The formal living room is ideal for receiving guests! The fully equipped eat-in kitchen boasts an SS electric

    Kristen Bennett Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1270 N Falcon Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745
  • /49

    $342,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2113 N Jacana Loop, Tucson, AZ 85745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,513

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Case OMNI Homes International

    2113 N Jacana Loop, Tucson, AZ 85745
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      3136 N Dasylirion Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3136 N Dasylirion Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

  • /17

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    3047 N Gaia Place, Tucson, AZ 85745

    Energy Efficient 2- story Townhouse In Eco-conscious Milagro Co-housing Community Approx. 1745 sq. ft. 4 Total Bedroom(s) 2 Total Bath(s) Central heat/ AC (HVAC) Solar PV panels Metal Roof 14 inch Adobe walls Great room w Vaulted Ceilings Polished concrete and Wood floors Backyard brick patio Desert/Mountain Views from deck 1 Car Carport w storage plus 1 additional parking space Community

    Jared English Congress Realty

    3047 N Gaia Place, Tucson, AZ 85745
  • /24

    $322,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2943 N Gold Creek Place, Tucson, AZ 85745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,162

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nhu Ho Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    2943 N Gold Creek Place, Tucson, AZ 85745
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2506 W Copper King Rd, Tucson, AZ 85745

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2506 W Copper King Rd, Tucson, AZ 85745

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Joleen Alvarez On Q Property Management

  • /2

    $1,359,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft

    2769 W Black Cloud Ct W, Tucson, AZ 85745

    Coming Soon! Luxurious Custom Contemporary Home. Amazing views from multiple patios. Abundant natural light in every room, no need for light bulbs during the day! Breathtaking views from every window. Great room concept with relaxing fireplace, bright open floor plan, gorgeous accents, modern clean lines. Gated community on the coveted Westside. Showing by Appointment Only.

    Michael Rhodes Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    2769 W Black Cloud Ct W, Tucson, AZ 85745
  • /34

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1521 N Amberbrooke Ave, Tucson, AZ 85745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,038

    Last Listing Agent Frank Buchanan RE/MAX Professionals

    1521 N Amberbrooke Ave, Tucson, AZ 85745
    • /7

      Est $465,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      3592 N Kellen Canyon Ct, Tucson, AZ 85745

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3592 N Kellen Canyon Ct, Tucson, AZ 85745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,615
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffaney Noguera DRH Properties Inc.

  • /43

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    2395 W Silverbell Oasis Way, Tucson, AZ 85745

    This well-maintained home is located in a quiet neighborhood. The property is close to shopping without feeling like being in the busy city. This home interior features custom cabinets, upgraded fans, window shades and appliances and custom closets for ample storage. Enjoy a low-maintenance backyard oasis with an extended patio, patio lighting, turf, shade trees and garden beds, while the front

    Susan Spillers List With Freedom, Inc.

    2395 W Silverbell Oasis Way, Tucson, AZ 85745
  • /25

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    810 N Camino Santiago Unit 23, Tucson, AZ 85745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,091

    Last Listing Agent Mary Colwell Tierra Antigua Realty

    810 N Camino Santiago Unit 23, Tucson, AZ 85745
    • /40

      Est $228,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      2781 W Anklam Rd Unit C, Tucson, AZ 85745

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2781 W Anklam Rd Unit C, Tucson, AZ 85745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Berkley Keller Williams Southern Arizona

  • /39

    $449,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    3596 N Kellen Canyon Ct, Tucson, AZ 85745

    Beautiful Two-Story home - ready to move in Silverbell Crossing Community. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with spacious great room and kitchen area. Stainless steel appliances, and a large quartz island . It's located near by Golf Course and Christopher Columbus Park with great lakes. You don't wanna miss this great opportunity in Great Community !!!! $5000 Seller's concession offered

    Pradeep Karna HomeSmart

    3596 N Kellen Canyon Ct, Tucson, AZ 85745
  • /30

    $262,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1952 W Brichta Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,711

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Watters Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1952 W Brichta Dr, Tucson, AZ 85745
    • /14

      Est $233,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      2745 W Anklam Rd Unit C, Tucson, AZ 85745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2745 W Anklam Rd Unit C, Tucson, AZ 85745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marco Prieto Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /21

    $320,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    2235 N Camino Emiliano, Tucson, AZ 85745

    Great opportunity to own this nearly 2,000 sqft Westside Tucson home situated on almost a quarter of an acre! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a great room, living room, dining nook, and an open kitchen floorplan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy tile flooring and abundant storage throughout, plus an energy-saving AC system. The large Arizona room offers beautiful

    Bert Jones eXp Realty

    2235 N Camino Emiliano, Tucson, AZ 85745

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home