5

University Park, IL Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /3

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $51,852 per Acre

    901 Cityscape Ln, University Park, IL 60484

    Residential Vacant Land available. Zoned for multi family property. Finished Lot! Underground infrastructure is already in place. This property is ready to go!

    Tyrone Cotton T Cotton & Associates Realty, LLC

    901 Cityscape Ln, University Park, IL 60484
  • /12

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres

    Lot 1 W Stuenkel Rd, University Park, IL 60484

    LAND LEASE / BUILD TO SUIT... Unincorporated WILL County... 2.91 ACRES... CORNER LOCATION:-)... Industrial Park Area just east of the I57 Exit At the Stuenkel Rd EXIT ... Current Zoning is R (surrounded by Industrial Zoning)... Governors State University is Close by... Over 350' Frontage... Current traffic count is 10,700 (with potential to INCREASE)... be where the action and job population

    George Chandler Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot 1 W Stuenkel Rd, University Park, IL 60484
  • /28

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 8.73 Acres
    • $114,433 per Acre

    24306 S Governors Hwy, Monee, IL 60449

    LARGE PRICE REDUCTION ANNOUNCED! +/- 8.73 acres in unincorporated Monee. This is raw land which has been leveled, with all trees/stumps removed, and has been paved over with 1 foot of asphalt grindings. There are currently 2 large shipping containers on the property with another to be added shortly. These will come with the sale, if the new owner wants them. The current owner has also added new

    David McLennan Pearson Realty Group

    24306 S Governors Hwy, Monee, IL 60449
  • /6

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $46,844 per Acre

    976 Mesa Ct, University Park, IL 60484

    Approximately 3.2 acres of developable land located along highly traveled Burnham Drive, offering over 300 feet of road frontage with additional access from multiple paved roads. This unfinished development already features 24 existing concrete housing pads with room for an additional 24 more housing pads (see sky view), providing a strong foundation for future construction and development.

    Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    976 Mesa Ct, University Park, IL 60484
  • /17

    $364,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    25241 S Will Center Rd, Monee, IL 60449

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS PROPERTY !!! 5.5 ACRES!!! HORSES ALLOWED!! UNINCORPORATED MONEE!! HOME WITH RELATED LIVING!! HUGE BARN!! SILO & A HUGE CONCRETE PAD!! ALL 5.5 ACRES ARE ALL FENCED IN AND HAS AN ENTRANCE GATE!! BARN IS HUGE 40X104 AND HAS A LOFT !! THE CYLINDRICAL SILO CAN BE USE FOR STORAGE !! THERE IS A LARGE CONCRETE PAD 85X125 WHERE A SECOND BARN USED TO BE. (THERE'S STILL THE

    Mina Munoz Re/Max 10

    25241 S Will Center Rd, Monee, IL 60449

Home Trends in University Park, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$210,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$200,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$134,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$60,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$40,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$111
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
72
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price