159

Recently Sold Homes in 98467

Section Image
  • /40

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4942 97th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,063

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Kleber Keller Williams Realty PS

    4942 97th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /39

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6802 Twin Hills Dr W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,312

    Last Listing Agent Regina Madiera-Gorden Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    6802 Twin Hills Dr W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /33

    $715,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5310 52nd St W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,124

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Yi Global Real Estate Express

    5310 52nd St W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /27

    $589,950

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5415 58th Avenue Ct W Unit 79, University Place, WA 98467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,983

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hall John L. Scott, Inc

    5415 58th Avenue Ct W Unit 79, University Place, WA 98467
  • /32

    $464,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7903 53rd St W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,224

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Scivally Cascade Properties & Invest.

    7903 53rd St W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /33

    $382,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5216 64th St W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,746

    Last Listing Agent Lena Hogan Better Properties N. Proctor

    5216 64th St W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /27

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6218 59th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,196

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Ngai Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    6218 59th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /16

    $598,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6523 55th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,758

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Maddock Coldwell Banker Bain

    6523 55th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /39

    $1,015,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4906 70th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,687

    Last Listing Agent Staci Saunders Real Broker LLC

    4906 70th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /32

    $829,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5105 85th Ave W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,968

    Last Listing Agent Remi Evergreen Redfin

    5105 85th Ave W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /38

    $556,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    9307 Snowberry Cir W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,918

    Last Listing Agent Gervon Simon COMPASS

    9307 Snowberry Cir W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /40

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8720 52nd Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,522

    Last Listing Agent Walter Scamehorn Dove Realty, Inc.

    8720 52nd Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /31

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5013 70th Avenue Ct W Unit 6A, University Place, WA 98467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,441

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rautio John L. Scott Woodinville

    5013 70th Avenue Ct W Unit 6A, University Place, WA 98467
  • /26

    $670,000

    Sold May 24, 2025

    5122 65th Ave W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,231

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Kelley RE/MAX Exclusive

    5122 65th Ave W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /40

    $845,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6601 56th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,625

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Niebergall Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    6601 56th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /28

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    8003 53rd Street Ct W, Tacoma, WA 98467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,676

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hjelseth Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    8003 53rd Street Ct W, Tacoma, WA 98467
  • /34

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4919 82nd Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Harber Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    4919 82nd Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /32

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4708 63rd Ave W, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,894

    Last Listing Agent Susan Perez Hawkins Poe

    4708 63rd Ave W, Tacoma, WA 98466
  • /40

    $337,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5533 Bridgeport Way W Unit D, University Place, WA 98467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,105

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Savage Paramount Real Estate Group

    5533 Bridgeport Way W Unit D, University Place, WA 98467
  • /40

    $835,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9803 60th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,321

    Last Listing Agent Kindalem Asres Keller Williams Realty PS

    9803 60th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /40

    $930,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5715 82nd Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,941

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Thatcher Real Broker LLC

    5715 82nd Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /35

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5413 53rd St W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,667

    Last Listing Agent David Quantrell eXp Realty

    5413 53rd St W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /37

    $925,750

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5528 78th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,853

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Heseltine Redfin

    5528 78th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /40

    $997,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7412 52nd St W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,808

    Last Listing Agent Cary Farrah Premier Real Estate Partners

    7412 52nd St W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /39

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5511 Chokecherry Cir W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,268

    Last Listing Agent Christel Osterstrom BCR LLC

    5511 Chokecherry Cir W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /40

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5020 58th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,569

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hileman Best Choice Realty LLC

    5020 58th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /40

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4810 70th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,198

    Last Listing Agent Lily Hu Skyline Properties, Inc.

    4810 70th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5533 Bridgeport Way W Unit C, University Place, WA 98467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,307

    Last Listing Agent Krista Hefty Keller Williams Eastside

    5533 Bridgeport Way W Unit C, University Place, WA 98467
  • /33

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7417 53rd Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,799

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ann Miller Evergreen Windermere Prof Partners

    7417 53rd Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /20

    $339,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5211 53rd St W Unit 211, University Place, WA 98467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,537

    Last Listing Agent Clarice Rhoads John L. Scott Dupont

    5211 53rd St W Unit 211, University Place, WA 98467
  • /32

    $990,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4920 69th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,922

    Last Listing Agent Judy Jackson Terrafin

    4920 69th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /40

    $870,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6408 86th Ave W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,872

    Last Listing Agent Jen Russell John L. Scott, Inc.

    6408 86th Ave W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /30

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5531 Bridgeport Way W Unit B, University Place, WA 98467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,593

    Last Listing Agent Brittani Dill Premier Real Estate Partners

    5531 Bridgeport Way W Unit B, University Place, WA 98467
  • /40

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8202 56th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,874

    Last Listing Agent Randy Madson Better Properties UP/Fircrest

    8202 56th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /36

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5809 49th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,043

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jensen Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    5809 49th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /26

    $559,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6618 52nd Ave W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Watson COMPASS

    6618 52nd Ave W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /39

    $677,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8305 63rd St W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,140

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Frady Terrafin

    8305 63rd St W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /35

    $915,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5004 98th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,352

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hawken Terrafin

    5004 98th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7308 56th St W Unit 2, University Place, WA 98467

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,064

    Last Listing Agent Kris Jones Windermere Prof Partners

    7308 56th St W Unit 2, University Place, WA 98467
  • /31

    $305,050

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8323 Cirque Dr W Unit 1, University Place, WA 98467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,924

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Headrick eXp Realty

    8323 Cirque Dr W Unit 1, University Place, WA 98467

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home