4

Upper Tulpehocken, PA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 8.47 Acres
    • $12,987 per Acre

    0 Blue Unit PABK2070800, Bernville, PA 19506

    Beautiful , wooded, and secluded 8.47 Acre parcel. Zoned residential makes this a great location to build your dream house or cabin retreat! Not ready to build? That's just fine, use this parcel for your recreational desires! 1.5 miles from state Game lands. Located in Berks County, Tulpehocken Township. No current access to the property due to the right of way not being documented. Logging Road

    Agent Photo

    Hattie Terkowski

    Ironhorse Realty, LLC

    (484) 939-8873

    0 Blue Unit PABK2070800, Bernville, PA 19506
  • /38

    $475,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    156 Bloody Spring Rd, Bernville, PA 19506

    Public Auction Friday, June 12, 2026 @ 6 PM - Open House Saturdays May 23 & 30 from 1-3 PM - Buyer required a 10% non refundable deposit, settlement within 45 days - Buyer pays the RE Transfer Tax - List price does not reflect the final sales price * * Beautiful "pond view" secluded brick rancher on 13.48 acres. This Strausstown/Shartlesville 1,248 SF home features an eat in kitchen, spacious

    Keith Snyder Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    156 Bloody Spring Rd, Bernville, PA 19506
  • /43

    $900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    181 Fort Rd, Bernville, PA 19506

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and outdoor lifestyle with this spacious 3,800 sq. ft. ranch/cape cod style home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, set on just under 20 acres of beautiful countryside. Tucked away on a quiet, lightly traveled road, this property offers the peaceful setting so many buyers dream about, yet it’s just minutes from Interstate 78, providing

    Loretta Leibert BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    181 Fort Rd, Bernville, PA 19506
  • /2

    $450,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $159,574 per Acre

    0 Bernville Rd Unit PABK2017112, Bernville, PA 19506

    2.82 Acre lot at the split of Bernville Rd. (Rt. 183) and New Schaefferstown Rd. Great location for retail store, gas station, convenience store, etc. Lot is level with good visibility and high traffic count on Rt. 183.

    Marshall Lytle Commonwealth Real Estate LLC

    0 Bernville Rd Unit PABK2017112, Bernville, PA 19506
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home