2

Urbana, NY Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /26

    $484,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $94,531 per Acre

    9008 (Lot B) County Route 76, Urbana, NY 14840

    Words cannot do justice to this one-of-a-kind property that includes an original farmhouse and barn. Located on a stretch of road known to the locals as “Bully Hill”, this parcel offers some of the finest views of the entire Finger Lakes region - views featured in publications such as National Geographic, Life in the Finger Lakes, and others. In fact, the views are so iconic that a Keuka Lake

    Allen Olmsted Listing by Canaan Realty

    9008 (Lot B) County Route 76, Urbana, NY 14840
  • /8

    $515,000

    • Land
    • 16.03 Acres
    • $32,133 per Acre

    Lot C County Route 76, Urbana, NY 14840

    An unparalleled opportunity to own 16 pristine acres directly overlooking Keuka Lake, with one of the most recognized views in the Finger Lakes, a panorama that has been featured in publications such as National Geographic and Life in the Finger Lakes, now forming the dramatic backdrop to your private estate. Imagine starting your day as the sunrise illuminates the water, followed by tranquil

    Allen Olmsted Listing by Canaan Realty

    Lot C County Route 76, Urbana, NY 14840
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home