2

Venus, PA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 22.41 Acres
    • $5,310 per Acre

    00 Sharrar Rd, Pinegrove Township, PA 16364

    22.41 acres of vacant land ready for your imagination. The adjacent property MLS 162444 (855 Sharrar Rd) is listed as well.

    Agent Photo

    Dana Shawgo

    Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    (814) 859-2039

    00 Sharrar Rd, Pinegrove Township, PA 16364
  • /37

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $13,636 per Acre

    702 Keister Rd, Venus, PA 16364

    Discover the charm and productivity of this 110-acre turn-key dairy farm offering a rare combination of functionality and income potential. The property features a spacious 5-bed, 2-bath farmhouse, machine shed, and two operational cow barns. It also includes an all-in-one building which houses the milking parlor, milk house, and a farm store, allowing seamless milk production and on-site sales.

    Kaitlyn Buchleitner Keller Williams Advantage Realty - Western Pennsylvania

    702 Keister Rd, Venus, PA 16364
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home