61

Vernon County WI Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Lot 11 Fox Hollow Dr, Stoddard, WI 54658

    Welcome to Deer Valley Estates, a rural development offering the best of both worlds: peaceful country living just outside of town. With walk out lots available and priced at just $35,000, this is one of the most affordable opportunities in the area to build your dream home. Modular and stick-built homes are both permitted, giving you flexibility without compromise. Water, sewer, and utilities

    William Favre @properties La Crosse

    Lot 11 Fox Hollow Dr, Stoddard, WI 54658
  • /2

    $75,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,900 per Acre

    00000 Meadowview Ln, Franklin, WI 54665

    This 1+/- acre parcel is ready for it's next chapter! Looking to build? Great spot! Close to Viroqua and all it has to offer. There will be a survey done prior to closing. Come, take a look!

    Janet Kaiser Kindness Counts, LLC

    00000 Meadowview Ln, Franklin, WI 54665
  • /7

    $62,900

    $19K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $161,282 per Acre

    Lot 52 Stenslien Hills, Westby, WI 54667

    Beautiful setting for a new single family home on the edge of town with City water and sewer. Lots range from 0.25 to 0.92 acres a variety of views. Low traffic, close to schools, and easy highway access. Pick out your lot now!

    Garrick Olerud NextHome Prime Real Estate

    Lot 52 Stenslien Hills, Westby, WI 54667
  • /7

    $45,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $97,660 per Acre

    LOT 41 Crossing Meadows Dr, Viroqua, WI 54665

    VIROQUA'S MOST COMPLETE SUBDIVISION CROSSING MEADOWS WITH MUNICIPAL SEWER AND WATER, PAVED STREETS, CURB AND GUTTER. EACH LOT HAS GOLF CART ACCESS TO VIROQUA HILLS GOLF COURSE. COUNTRY FEEL AND VIEWS BUT CLOSE TO DOWNTOWN. PROTECTIVE COVENANTS TO PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT.

    Daniel Kiedinger United Country - Oakwood Realty, LLC

    LOT 41 Crossing Meadows Dr, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • /5

    $124,999

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $219,296 per Acre

    0000 Wisconsin 35, Stoddard, WI 54658

    Build your dream home or private retreat on this rare 0.57-acre lot overlooking the Mississippi River. Tucked off a private driveway, this property offers breathtaking panoramic views of the river for miles, framed by the stunning Minnesota bluffs. Situated along the edge of the Driftless Region bluffs and surrounded by mature trees, the setting feels like a true nature escape. It's peaceful,

    Amy Korger Raven Realty, LLC

    0000 Wisconsin 35, Stoddard, WI 54658
  • /12

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $93,878 per Acre

    LOT 40 Crossing Meadows Dr, Viroqua, WI 54665

    LOT 40 IS SITUATED THAT A NEW OWNER PLANNING TO BUILD A NEW HOME COULD CONSIDER A WALKOUT LOWER LEVEL IN THE BACK YARD AND A LEVEL DRIVEWAY WITH ZERO ENTRY COMING OFF OF CROSSING MEADOWS DR. CROSSING MEADOWS SUBDIVISION IS VIROQUA'S MOST COMPLETE SUBDIVISION OFFERING MUNICIPAL SEWER AND WATER, PAVED STREETS, CURB AND GUTTER, COUNTRY FEEL AND VIEWS, AND YET CLOSE TO DOWNTOWN. EACH LOT HAS GOLF

    Daniel Kiedinger United Country - Oakwood Realty, LLC

    LOT 40 Crossing Meadows Dr, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • /10

    $56,900

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $167,353 per Acre

    Lot 16 Stenslien Hills, Westby, WI 54667

Garrick Olerud NextHome Prime Real Estate

    Lot 16 Stenslien Hills, Westby, WI 54667
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $68,627 per Acre

    Lot 9 Fox Hollow Dr, Stoddard, WI 54658

William Favre @properties La Crosse

    Lot 9 Fox Hollow Dr, Stoddard, WI 54658
  • /17

    $683,300

    • Land
    • 68.33 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    68.33 ac Highway 131 Acres, Readstown, WI 54652

    68.33 Acres of Prime Farmland and Recreational Ground in Vernon County, WI. Discover this stunning 68.33-acre property located just outside Readstown in scenic Vernon County. With over 40 acres of tillable ground, this parcel is well-suited for productive crops such as corn, alfalfa, beans, and more. The fertile land offers excellent farming potential for both seasoned growers and investors. The

    Aaron Dobbs Weiss Realty LLC

    68.33 ac Highway 131 Acres, Readstown, WI 54652
  • /76

    $75,250

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $24,119 per Acre

    Lot 5 County Road Y, Viroqua, WI 54665

    Build that dream home in the country, in the newest subdivision in the area. ‘Rolling Hills’ is just off of Cty Rd Y, East of Hwy 14 between Viroqua & Westby. 2 Lots have been sold, 18 remain. These are Estate Lots w/various sizes & list prices. Each lot will require their own well/septic. Covenants & Restrictions are in place to protect the serenity & beauty of the area & fellow home owners. The

    Scott Schroeder RE/MAX Preferred

    Lot 5 County Road Y, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • /76

    $63,250

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $37,206 per Acre

    Multiple Lots County Road Y, Viroqua, WI 54665

Scott Schroeder RE/MAX Preferred

    Multiple Lots County Road Y, Viroqua, WI 54665
  • /63

    $1,500,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 125 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    E8527 Nelson Rd, Readstown, WI 54652

    125+/- acres on a dead end road 71 tillable acres and the balance being fantastic hunting land! In addition, there are hardwoods too!. The property has a 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with attached garage. Plus a heated, cement shed with kitchen for all purpose use! A tobacco shed which houses a full use shop which is definitely a must see!!! Don't miss out!

    Janet Kaiser Kindness Counts, LLC

    E8527 Nelson Rd, Readstown, WI 54652
  • /14

    $70,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.95 Acres
    • $23,729 per Acre

    3707 Eckert Ln, Genoa, WI 54632

    2.95 acre buildable lot in close proximity of the river in the bluff country. Beautiful location on top of the bluffs with an amazing view!

    Mark Bohlman WISCONSIN REAL ESTATE CO. LLC

    3707 Eckert Ln, Genoa, WI 54632
  • /11

    $59,900

    $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $193,226 per Acre

    Lot 21 Stenslien Hills, Westby, WI 54667

    Desirable setting for a new single family home on the edge of town with city water and sewer. Lots range from 0.35 to 1.36 acres and offer a variety of views. Low traffic, close to schools, and easy highway access. Pick out your lot now!

    Garrick Olerud NextHome Prime Real Estate

    Lot 21 Stenslien Hills, Westby, WI 54667
  • /46

    $320,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38.04 Acres
    • $8,412 per Acre

    0 Lovers Ln, Elroy, WI 53929

    Discover your own private slice of the outdoors with this driftless area 38.04-acre parcel, perfect for hunting, recreation, or a future homesite. Known for strong whitetail activity, the property features natural creeks that provide a reliable water source for wildlife. Established trails wind throughout the land, offering easy access to key areas and making navigation a breeze. Whether you

    Thomas Pfaff Advantage Realty, LLC

    0 Lovers Ln, Elroy, WI 53929
  • /37

    $119,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $29,244 per Acre

    4.1 +/- ACRES Wisconsin 35, de Soto, WI 54624

    Mississippi River View 4 acre Lot with an established driveway and electric already on the property! This incredible small acreage is located just 20 min. south of La Crosse along Hwy 35, and near the Genoa National Fish Hatchery and close to several nearby boat landings. A cleared level bench area at the top of the driveway awaits your preferred use! Hike into the woods and you will discover

    Dean Tainter Century 21 Affiliated

    4.1 +/- ACRES Wisconsin 35, de Soto, WI 54624
  • /10

    $59,900

    $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $187,188 per Acre

    Lot 22 Stenslien Hills, Westby, WI 54667

Garrick Olerud NextHome Prime Real Estate

    Lot 22 Stenslien Hills, Westby, WI 54667
  • /7

    $48,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $87,321 per Acre

    LOT 31 16th Fairway Dr, Viroqua, WI 54665

    THIS LOT BORDERS THE VIROQUA HILLS GOLFCOURSE AND DRIVING RANGE! WHAT AN EXCITING OPPORTUNITY FOR YEAR-ROUND RECREATION AND BEAUTIFUL VIEWS. VIROQUA'S MOST COMPLETE SUBDIVISION CROSSING MEADOWS WITH MUNICIPAL SEWER AND WATER, PAVED STREETS, CURB AND GUTTER. EACH LOT HAS GOLF CART ACCESS TO VIROQUA HILLS GOLF COURSE. COUNTRY FEEL AND VIEWS BUT CLOSE TO DOWNTOWN. PROTECTIVE COVENANTS TO PROTECT