3

Verona, PA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $139,500

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $34,875 per Acre

    6349 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    +/- 4 acres of newly subdivided land in Penn Hills with access to Leechburg Road. Flag post shaped lot. Excellent opportunity for residential single family housing development. Current zoning is R-1. Property abuts to several single family homes and a 12 unit apartment building. Parcel ID: 536-K-391. Less than 1/2 mile from Saltsburg Road (route 380).

    Benjamin Musial MUSIAL REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC

    6349 Leechburg Rd, Verona, PA 15147
  • /17

    $72,500

    000 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    6.1 wooded acres with a private stream on Hulton Rd in Verona — a rare, private canvas for a large custom estate. Sewer tap-ins available for easier build planning. Quiet, wooded setting yet only about 13 miles (~20 min) to downtown Pittsburgh. Close to the Allegheny River and Riverbank Park for outdoor recreation, minutes from Oakmont Country Club, and Oakmont Bakery. Hulton Rd hosts local

    Sadler Priest EPIQUE REALTY

    000 Hulton Rd, Verona, PA 15147
  • /29

    $139,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    5308 Verona Rd, Verona, PA 15147

    Tucked away on a private drive and set on over an acre of land, this beautifully remodeled brick home offers the perfect blend of privacy, character, and convenience. Just minutes from major roads and highways, you’ll enjoy a peaceful, secluded setting without sacrificing accessibility. Inside, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is filled with timeless charm and thoughtful updates. The brand-new kitchen