11

Versailles, KY Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $193,500

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    7 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home. Imagine owning 2.58 acres with 177.73 feet of road frontage in a spot so good, the legendary Glitz Restaurant and Irish Acres Gallery of Antiques, local favorites known for their charm and history are right across the street. Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful surroundings and beautiful views. Don't miss out - contact us today to schedule a

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Watts

    WATTS REALTORS & AUCTIONEERS, INC.

    (859) 724-5896

    7 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $189,750

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    8 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home. Imagine owning 2.53 acres with 167.06 feet of road frontage in a spot so good, the legendary Glitz Restaurant and Irish Acres Gallery of Antiques, local favorites known for their charm and history are right across the street. Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful surroundings and beautiful views. Don't miss out - contact us today to schedule a

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Watts

    WATTS REALTORS & AUCTIONEERS, INC.

    (859) 305-3635

    8 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $138,750

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    1 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home. Imagine owning 1.85 acres with 80 feet of road frontage in a spot so good, the legendary Glitz Restaurant and Irish Acres Gallery of Antiques, local favorites known for their charm and history are right across the street. Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful surroundings and beautiful views. Don't miss out - contact us today to schedule a

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Watts

    WATTS REALTORS & AUCTIONEERS, INC.

    (859) 350-6050

    1 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    9 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home. Imagine owning 2.40 acres with 167.74 feet of road frontage in a spot so good, the legendary Glitz Restaurant and Irish Acres Gallery of Antiques, local favorites known for their charm and history are right across the street. Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful surroundings and beautiful views. Don't miss out - contact us today to schedule a

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Watts

    WATTS REALTORS & AUCTIONEERS, INC.

    (859) 762-1482

    9 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $146,250

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    5 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home. Imagine owning 1.95 acres with 103.98 feet of road frontage in a spot so good, the legendary Glitz Restaurant and Irish Acres Gallery of Antiques, local favorites known for their charm and history are right across the street. Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful surroundings and beautiful views. Don't miss out - contact us today to schedule a

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Watts

    WATTS REALTORS & AUCTIONEERS, INC.

    (859) 658-1564

    5 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $138,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $276,000 per Acre

    896 Tyrone Pike, Versailles, KY 40383

    0.50 acre (+/-) vacant lot, zoned B-4, adjacent to 3 other B-4 lots available as a package. Next door to old Sylvania Plant & across from new schools.

    Grenville Caruso Rector Hayden Realtors

    896 Tyrone Pike, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /26

    $184,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    149 Bell Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

    Located in the downtown area of Versailles, this well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is spotless and truly move-in ready. From the welcoming covered front porch to the large yard, there's plenty of space to relax and enjoy. Inside, you'll find durable LVP flooring throughout and a bright, gleaming eat-in kitchen that's both functional and inviting. Thoughtfully maintained and ready for new

    Kimberly Holtegel ERA Select Real Estate

    149 Bell Ave, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /24

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    130 Saint Clair St, Versailles, KY 40383

    Easy living can be found in this cute 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, single story home located in Versailles, Kentucky! Home has been utilized since 2010 as a rental property but can easily be occupied as a single family home! Inside the home, you will find that the bedrooms are large sized! There is a spacious family room with great natural light that is in close proximity to the eat-in kitchen.

    Lindsay Hall Lifstyl Real Estate

    130 Saint Clair St, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /15

    $125,000

    Open Thu 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    206 E Green St, Versailles, KY 40383

    Prime opportunity in the heart of downtown Versailles! Perfectly positioned this is a rare find, 206 E Green Street offers exceptional walkability to local favorite restaurants, boutiques, shopping, and charming downtown attractions. This existing 3-bedroom home is ready for renovation, restoration, or reimagination—ideal for investors, builders, or buyers looking to create something special in a

    Jessica Bach Lifstyl Real Estate

    206 E Green St, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /4

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $149,167 per Acre

    100 Lyn Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

    Rare find in Woodford County! Buildable 1.2 acre corner lot in Delaney Way. Fresh on the market and just in time to start your spring/summer build getting under roof before Fall/winter. Approx. 5 minutes from town. You can make your dream of building come true. Will sell quickly!

    Cindy Shryock Rector Hayden Realtors

    100 Lyn Ct, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /36

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft

    40 Old Clifton Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Built in 1881, this home was well loved throughout the years. Unfortunately it was flooded in April of 2025. destroying the first floor. Home must be renovated to occupy.

    Tyler Singleton ERA Select Real Estate

    40 Old Clifton Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

Home Trends in Versailles, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$372,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$419,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$420,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$200
Number of Homes for Sale
117
Last 12 months Home Sales
252
Months of Supply
5.60
Median List Price
$439,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home