3

Villa Park, IL Homes for Sale with Pool

Section Image
  • /31

    $409,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    29 N Ahrens Ave, Lombard, IL 60148

    Beautifully updated and truly move-in ready home on a rare oversized lot tucked away on a quiet dead-end street just minutes to downtown Lombard and the Metra. Open concept layout, featuring a fully remodeled kitchen (2019) with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a modern backsplash. Bedrooms offer walk-in closets, plus additional storage/workshop space in the basement cellar,

    Cynthia Stolfe Redfin Corporation

    29 N Ahrens Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /29

    $296,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft

    1500 S Ardmore Ave Unit 304, Villa Park, IL 60181

    Mint condition original owner one bedroom, one bath unit with large balcony and northern exposure. All appliances included-washer and dryer in unit. Willow Pointe condos features indoor heated parking, exercise room, indoor pool and hot tub. All offers will be considered.

    Bill Ranieri Platinum Partners Realtors

    1500 S Ardmore Ave Unit 304, Villa Park, IL 60181
  • /27

    $265,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1S217 Stratford Ln Unit 2, Villa Park, IL 60181

    Welcome home! Spacious 3 + 1 bedrooms town home will not last long! Full finished basement with lots of potential! In the basement you will find 2 extra rooms, a living space, a full bathroom and utility area. Above Grade Total Sq Ft: 1176, Total Basement Sq Ft: 588, Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 1764. Great location with shopping, malls, restaurants, and schools nearby. Close to major highways.

    Muhammad Hussain Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1S217 Stratford Ln Unit 2, Villa Park, IL 60181

Home Trends in Villa Park, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$357,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$360,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$457,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$272,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$221,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$259
Number of Homes for Sale
22
Last 12 months Home Sales
227
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$359,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home