3

Wallace, WV Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /27

    $1

    • Land
    • 41.66 Acres

    0 State Highway 20, Wallace, WV 26448

    Absolute Real Estate Auction! 41.66 acres. Harrison County. State Route 20, Wallace, WV. Auction begins closing March 26th, 2026 at 6pm. Bid online anytime! Located in northwest Harrison County, this all-wooded tract sells to the highest bidder regardless of price. The property offers excellent hunting and recreational opportunities along with long-term investment potential. Timber was select-cut

    Philip Spangler Bauer Realty & Auctions WV, LLC

    0 State Highway 20, Wallace, WV 26448
  • /26

    $95,900

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $5,480 per Acre

    166 Brown Rd, Wallace, WV 26448

    Looking for the perfect getaway spot or a place to build your dream home or cabin? This .5 acre lot offers the best of both worlds—peaceful country living with outdoor adventure right at your doorstep. The lot is level and ready for your vision. A home currently stands on the property but will need to be removed (torn down or burned down), making way for your new build. A tranquil stream borders

    Terri Linger FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    166 Brown Rd, Wallace, WV 26448
  • /4

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $39,683 per Acre

    601 Shaw Hallow Rd, Wallace, WV 26448

    Acreage is for sale. All buildings on property are included in sale of the property. Seller to retain mineral rights.

    JENNIFER DODRILL VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    601 Shaw Hallow Rd, Wallace, WV 26448
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home