50

Recently Sold Larkey Park Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $1,140,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    218 Avant Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Olsen Brightwork Realty Advocates

    218 Avant Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /44

    $1,510,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    672 Enrica Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,297

    Last Listing Agent Jill Norris Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    672 Enrica Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 1145 Corrie Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1145 Corrie Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,394

    Last Listing Agent Richard Chan Excel Realty

    1145 Corrie Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /20

    $1,275,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1806 Lynvale Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $817/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,962

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    1806 Lynvale Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /29

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1077 Wesley Ct Unit 7, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,178

    Last Listing Agent Larry Daly Larry Daly & Associates

    1077 Wesley Ct Unit 7, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /22

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1624 San Luis Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,583

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gassoumis Compass

    1624 San Luis Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /58

    $980,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1580 3rd Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,946

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Cox Dudum Real Estate Group

    1580 3rd Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /28

    $1,295,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3148 Eccleston Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,828

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Diehl Keller Williams Realty

    3148 Eccleston Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 2643 Buena Vista Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,630,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2643 Buena Vista Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,271

    Last Listing Agent Laura Burke Coldwell Banker Realty

    2643 Buena Vista Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2626 Baldwin Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,254

    Last Listing Agent Maha Dahdouh KW Elevate

    2626 Baldwin Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1530 Sunnyvale Ave Unit 6, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,104

    Last Listing Agent Matt Irvin RE/MAX Accord

    1530 Sunnyvale Ave Unit 6, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 3141 Hudson Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,225,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3141 Hudson Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,137

    Last Listing Agent Brionna Chang Redfin

    3141 Hudson Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /45

    $940,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1713 Geary Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,909

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Fortayon Keller Williams Realty

    1713 Geary Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /37

    $1,195,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    464 Coralie Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,492

    Last Listing Agent Dan DuRee Oak Rock Realty

    464 Coralie Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $1,750,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1124 Andrew Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $730/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,736,415

    Last Listing Agent Elena Wyman Emerald Key Realty

    1124 Andrew Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /60

    $2,650,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    160 Via Del Sol, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,404,756

    Last Listing Agent Mona Rizzardi Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    160 Via Del Sol, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /43

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    45 Sun Valley Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,678

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hammond Keller Williams Realty

    45 Sun Valley Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /13

    $1,425,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2646 Baldwin Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,605

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Willis Income Property Services

    2646 Baldwin Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $1,530,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    509 Matisse Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,597

    Last Listing Agent Ani Golovko Compass

    509 Matisse Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 20 Adak Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    20 Adak Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $935/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,351

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Elhassan Keller Williams Tri-valley

    20 Adak Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /53

    $1,600,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    536 Coralie Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,015

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Oh Coldwell Banker Realty

    536 Coralie Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 3133 Rogers Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,340,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3133 Rogers Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,652

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Marrone Compass

    3133 Rogers Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 1546 Sunnyvale Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1546 Sunnyvale Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,360

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lam

    1546 Sunnyvale Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /58

    $888,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1587 Geary Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,740

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nance Compass

    1587 Geary Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /60

    $1,410,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1838 Sunnyvale Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,994

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Snell Village Associates Real Estate

    1838 Sunnyvale Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /55

    $1,290,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    155 Via Del Sol, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,287

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Hunter Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    155 Via Del Sol, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2515 Larkey Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,105/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,013

    Last Listing Agent Elena Johal Tenacity Real Estate

    2515 Larkey Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /6

    $782,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    50 Pleasant Valley Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,606

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fiske Blvd Real Estate

    50 Pleasant Valley Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /24

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1077 Wesley Ct Unit 5, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,832

    Last Listing Agent Anita Ramchandani Re/max Accord

    1077 Wesley Ct Unit 5, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /21

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1795 Sunnyvale Ave Unit A, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,416,436

    Last Listing Agent Sam Moeini Coldwell Banker

    1795 Sunnyvale Ave Unit A, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /32

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1089 Wesley Ct Unit 7, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,822

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Peck Dudum Real Estate Group

    1089 Wesley Ct Unit 7, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /20

    $1,199,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    156 Pioneer Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,024

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    156 Pioneer Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 3208 Mcnutt Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,240,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3208 Mcnutt Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $930/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,472

    Last Listing Agent Rick Garrett Tsg Premier Realty

    3208 Mcnutt Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /59

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    198 Pioneer Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,900

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Molloy Compass

    198 Pioneer Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /41

    $1,530,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    942 Monet Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,722

    Last Listing Agent Russ Darby Re/max Accord

    942 Monet Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /52

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3125 Mcnutt Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,747

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Combs The Agency

    3125 Mcnutt Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /60

    $1,318,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    645 Keith Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,098

    Last Listing Agent Kat Knudsen Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell

    645 Keith Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /24

    $1,235,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1590 3rd Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,002

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    1590 3rd Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /44

    $1,085,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1637 Geary Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,513

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Fortayon Keller Williams Realty

    1637 Geary Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /29

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1622 San Luis Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,840

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gassoumis Compass

    1622 San Luis Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Larkey Park, CA?
The houses for sale in Larkey Park, CA spend an average of 22 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Larkey Park, CA?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Larkey Park, CA.

Home Trends in Larkey Park, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,199,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,314,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,425,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$485,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$653
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
52
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$1,257,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home