15

Warren County IN Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $54,878 per Acre

    tbd Hickory St, Williamsport, IN 47993

    8 City building lot parcels. City Electric, Water & Sewer is available. Natural gas is also available. A recent survey is available by request.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Craft

    Warren Agency

    (765) 295-7173

    tbd Hickory St, Williamsport, IN 47993
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $46,429 per Acre

    15-23 Grant St, Williamsport, IN 47993

    3 parcels totaling about 1.4 acres located inside Williamsport city limits with available city utilities. Once a small trailer park this land would be an excellent place to build a few duplexes. Also, a nice place to build a home with a large yard and nice view across the street.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Craft

    Warren Agency

    (765) 487-5659

    15-23 Grant St, Williamsport, IN 47993
  • /18

    $630,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    10264 E 975 N, Otterbein, IN 47970

    Imagine early mornings watching blue herons and bald eagles skim Otterbein Lake's water's surface while relaxing on your back porch or settling in for the evening admiring the sunset shimmering across 140 acres of Otterbein Lake. If you have been looking for a breathtakingly scenic and private location for your dream home, then this gorgeous brand new StoneRidge home is calling your name. Set on

    Agent Photo

    David Maitlen

    Maitlen Realty

    (765) 719-8175

    10264 E 975 N, Otterbein, IN 47970
  • /4

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $25,758 per Acre

    1892 E 300 N, Attica, IN 47918

    Experience the perfect blend of rural tranquility and small town convenience with this 1.65-acre potential homesite. Ideally positioned in the heart of Warren County, this property offers a central location between Pine Village, Williamsport, and Attica, making commutes easy while keeping you nestled in the countryside.Features:10 minutes to Pine Village, Attica, &

    Hunter Hardebeck Geswein Farm & Land | Auctions | Real Estate | Farm Management | Appraisals

    1892 E 300 N, Attica, IN 47918
  • /45

    $1,475,000

    • Land
    • 144 Acres
    • $10,243 per Acre

    0 W Wander Rd, Williamsport, IN 47993

    Rare Opportunity! 144 +/- Acres with Private Pond, Timber, and Income Producing FarmlandA-1468Warren County, Indiana Land For Sale | Dont miss out on this once in a lifetime opportunity to own a property of this caliber! This diverse 144 +/- acres nestled in Warren County, Indiana is an outdoor lovers dream.You can spend the spring chasing turkeys in the woods, hunting mushrooms,

    Patrick McFadden Base Camp Country Real Estate Inc.

    0 W Wander Rd, Williamsport, IN 47993
  • /19

    $1,475,000

    • Land
    • 141 Acres
    • $10,461 per Acre

    5150 W Wander Rd, Williamsport, IN 47993

    Don't miss out on this once in a lifetime opportunity to own a property of this caliber! This diverse 144+/- acres nestled in Warren County, Indiana is an outdoor lover's dream. You can spend time fishing you nearly 3-acre private pond, walking or riding the groomed trail system, hunting mushrooms and wild turkeys in the spring, and hunting whitetail deer in the fall. A portion of the property is

    Patrick McFadden Base Camp Country Real Estate

    5150 W Wander Rd, Williamsport, IN 47993
  • /28

    $119,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $7,494 per Acre

    0 W St Rd 63 Unit 11661336, Williamsport, IN 46040

    Discover the perfect blend of adventure and opportunity on this 16-acre property tucked away in the heart of rural Indiana. Featuring diverse terrain with a mix of wooded ground and natural contours, this tract offers the ideal setting for recreation, hunting, and a future homesite. For the outdoor enthusiast, the property provides excellent habitat for deer and turkey, with natural travel

    Christopher Turnbell Geswein Farm & Land Realty

    0 W St Rd 63 Unit 11661336, Williamsport, IN 46040
  • /18

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    6850 US Hwy 136 St, Covington, IL 47932

    Set on 6 scenic acres, this unique 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers space, character, in a peaceful setting. Built in 1986 as a trade school project, the home features solid craftsmanship and generously sized, open living areas that provide a comfortable and versatile layout. Enjoy both front and back decks—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or taking in the surrounding views. A fenced portion of

    Marvin Turner Classic Homes Realty

    6850 US Hwy 136 St, Covington, IL 47932
  • /4

    $129,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $64,500 per Acre

    575 S Williamsport Lot 2 Rd, Williamsport, IN 47993

    Zoned C-2 Approx. 2.0 Acres Suitable for a variety of commercial uses. Seller is able to build to suit. Survey will need to be completed to determine the exact boundaries.

    David Smyth Warren Agency

    575 S Williamsport Lot 2 Rd, Williamsport, IN 47993
  • /72

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    739 E 125 S, Williamsport, IN 47993

    Charming Country Home on Over an Acre - Move-In Ready! Escape to peaceful country living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home set on just over an acre of landscaped property. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully cared for, offering both comfort and functionality in a serene rural setting. Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior featuring custom kitchen

    Molly Brooks Keller Williams Lafayette

    739 E 125 S, Williamsport, IN 47993
  • /44

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 7,907 Sq Ft

    501 S US Highway 41, Williamsport, IN 47993

    I would like to presents a single family residence, an attractive property thoughtfully preserved in great condition since its construction in 1976. Inside this single story abode, the living quarters are thoughtfully arranged with three bedrooms, providing ample private spaces for comfort and rest. Each of the three full bathrooms offers essential conveniences, ensuring practical arrangements

    Lisa Hall Integrity Home Advisors, RE

    501 S US Highway 41, Williamsport, IN 47993
  • /71

    $1,325,000

    $1B PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    4530 S Frye Hill Rd, Williamsport, IN 47993

    Rare opportunity to own 89.367 acres of productive farmland and recreational ground, featuring approximately 52 acres of tillable acreage and 21 acres of mature woods. A unique blend of income-producing land and outdoor enjoyment, ideal for farming, hunting, trail riding, and mushroom foraging. Conveniently located within easy driving distance to Purdue University. Approximately 16 acres are

    Gina Stalcup Midwest Homes and Land

    4530 S Frye Hill Rd, Williamsport, IN 47993
  • /4

    $129,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $64,500 per Acre

    500 S Us Hwy 41 Lot 3 Hwy, Williamsport, IN 47993

David Smyth Warren Agency

    500 S Us Hwy 41 Lot 3 Hwy, Williamsport, IN 47993
  • /4

    $129,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $64,500 per Acre

    575 S Williamsport Lot 1 Rd, Williamsport, IN 47993

David Smyth Warren Agency

    575 S Williamsport Lot 1 Rd, Williamsport, IN 47993
  • /14

    $409,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    3417 W 850 N, Boswell, IN 47921

    AMAZING remodeled ranch home on 3 ACRES with a Pole Barn! 4 Bedrooms/2.5 baths. Upscale Kitchen with 10ft granite island +countertops, newer cabinets with under lights, black glass tile backsplash, all updated stainless steel appliances, and 12ft Pella double sliding patio door -perfect for entertaining. Updates within the last 3 years: open floor plan with brick arch beam, main bath remodel,

    Kimi Speer Indiana Legacy Co., LLC

    3417 W 850 N, Boswell, IN 47921
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home