1,248

Fort Davis Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $334,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      4226 Massachusetts Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4226 Massachusetts Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /38

    $409,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    4010 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020

    Freshly updated from top to bottom, this beautiful home offers modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and multiple updated bathrooms, the home provides comfortable living across every level. The fully finished walk-out basement includes an additional bedroom and bathroom, perfect for guests, extended family, or flexible living space. The kitchen boasts

    Patrick Joy Bennett Realty Solutions

    4010 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /42

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1821 41st Place SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,871

    Last Listing Agent Sven Skarie Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    1821 41st Place SE, Washington, DC 20020
    • /4

      Est $482,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      4310 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4310 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /29

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    1432 41st St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    Experience the perfect blend of city convenience and suburban space in this beautifully refreshed, three-level semi-detached home. Ideally located moments from the trails of Fort Dupont Park, this residence features a brand-new roof, updated electrical meter and a two-coat paint job throughout. The expansive main level boasts newly coated, gleaming hardwood floors and a separate dining area that

    John Williams RE/MAX Realty Services

    1432 41st St SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1519 Fort Davis Place SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,696

    Last Listing Agent Arnita Greene Compass

    1519 Fort Davis Place SE, Washington, DC 20020
    • /28

      Est $352,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      1673 Fort Dupont St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1673 Fort Dupont St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

  • /29

    $384,999

    $64K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    1572 41st St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    Welcome to 1572 41st Street SE, Washington, DC Welcome to this well-maintained and spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a finished basement, ideally located in Southeast Washington, DC. This inviting residence offers a functional and versatile layout designed to accommodate a wide range of living needs. The main level features comfortable living and dining areas filled with natural light,

    Rannard Edwards Own Real Estate

    1572 41st St SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1560 41st St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,130

    Last Listing Agent Erik Evans Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    1560 41st St SE, Washington, DC 20020
    • /36

      Est $396,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 40th St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1702 40th St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /11

    $224,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    1807 Fort Davis St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    Amazing opportunity for an investor or handy homeowner looking to build equity. This end-unit rowhome is located in the desirable and transforming Fort Dupont Park neighborhood. This three-bedroom, one-bathroom home has hardwood floors throughout the two main levels and a second bathroom ready for completion in the basement.

    David Conforti AEGIS REALTY COMPANY, LLC

    1807 Fort Davis St SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3913 Q St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,040

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Williams Keller Williams Capital Properties

    3913 Q St SE, Washington, DC 20020
    • /39

      Est $402,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 Fort Davis Place SE, Washington, DC 20020

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1618 Fort Davis Place SE, Washington, DC 20020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193 Days On Market

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    1614 Fort Davis St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity for visionary builders and investors in the heart of Washington DC. This vacant lot, situated at 1614 Ft Davis St SE, offers a prime canvas for crafting your dream project in one of the city's most sought-after neighborhoods. Property Overview: Location: 1614 Ft Davis St SE, Washington DC Type: Vacant Lot. Strategic Location: Nestled in a desirable

    John Spicer RLAH @properties

    1614 Fort Davis St SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /32

    $599,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1794 41st Place SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,970

    Last Listing Agent John Coleman Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1794 41st Place SE, Washington, DC 20020
    • /35

      Est $464,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Fort Dupont St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1617 Fort Dupont St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market

  • /52

    $469,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3924 R St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT – MOVE-IN READY IN DC! Now offered at $469,900! Fully renovated 4BR | 2.5BA featuring: New HVAC New water heater Updated kitchen & baths Finished basement Modern recessed lighting throughout This is an incredible opportunity to own a turn-key home in Washington, DC, under $475K. Schedule your showing today before it’s gone!

    James Frieson RE/MAX Allegiance

    3924 R St SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /41

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4107 Massachusetts Ave SE Unit 9, Washington, DC 20019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,036

    Last Listing Agent Angela Skipper Keller Williams Flagship

    4107 Massachusetts Ave SE Unit 9, Washington, DC 20019
    • /22

      Est $368,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Fort Davis St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1540 Fort Davis St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /29

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft

    4339 Barker St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    Beautifully Updated Single-Family Home in SE Washington, DC!This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features a brand-new AC unit, new appliances, fresh paint throughout, and modern laminated flooring. Move-in ready and full of potential, it’s perfect for homeowners or investors alike. Conveniently located just minutes from the Maryland line, offering easy access to both DC and surrounding areas.

    Wilmer Bucarelo Douglas Realty

    4339 Barker St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /43

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4320 Burns St SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,000

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Hajjaj Fairfax Realty Premier

    4320 Burns St SE, Washington, DC 20019
    • /32

      Est $388,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      3962 S St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3962 S St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /21

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    1510 Fort Davis Place SE, Washington, DC 20020

    Opportunity awaits at 1510 Fort Davis Place, SE—a partially renovated property ready for the next owner to bring their vision to life. The semidetached home is being sold as-is. This setup offers flexibility to customize finishes, fixtures, and design to suit your preferences or investment strategy. Ideal for homeowners looking to personalize or investors seeking value-add potential, this

    Deborah Boddie Samson Properties

    1510 Fort Davis Place SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /46

    $500,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4029 Alabama Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,071

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Joy Bennett Realty Solutions

    4029 Alabama Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020
    • /38

      Est $458,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1667 Fort Dupont St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1667 Fort Dupont St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /6

    $414,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    4304 Alabama Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019

    Welcome Home to this single family property in sought after Fort Dupont Park! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, large living room, separate dining room, large kitchen and full basement! Hardwood floors throughout. Wood burning fireplace. Large lot. Conveniently located just mins from Fort Dupont Park, downtown Washington DC, easy access to 395, 295, 495 and Suitland Parkway. Close to shopping,

    Tanya Cunningham KW Metro Center

    4304 Alabama Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /27

    $384,956

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4238 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,443

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    4238 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019
    • /28

      Est $408,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      1645 Fort Dupont St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1645 Fort Dupont St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /42

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    4161 Alabama Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019

    Fully renovated in 2025 — this is one of the best value detached homes in DC right now. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a completely remodeled basement apartment with full kitchen and private entrance that lives like a separate unit, this home is built for flexibility and income potential. Perfect for house hacking, multi-generational living, or offsetting your mortgage. Private driveway

    Cristian Sams Samson Properties

    4161 Alabama Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1700 40th St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,266

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Bonner Jr Coldwell Banker Realty

    1700 40th St SE, Washington, DC 20020
    • /35

      Est $494,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Fort Dupont St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1623 Fort Dupont St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /2

    $245,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    4122 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020

    Coming soon, a SFH with good bones ready to be improved and upgraded.

    Ethan Arnheim Central Properties, LLC

    4122 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /90

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1636 Fort Davis Place SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,958

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM PATERSON Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1636 Fort Davis Place SE, Washington, DC 20020
    • /38

      Est $364,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      3939 R St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3939 R St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /43

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    4376 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019

    Back on the market!!Welcome to this bank-owned gem located in the vibrant Fort Dupont Park neighborhood. This charming detached home on a large lot features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths providing decent space and comfort. The main level offers a convenient full bath. The home boasts a custom kitchen with modern appliances and ample cabinet space. Enjoy outdoor living with a fully

    Linwood Harris Taylor Properties

    4376 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /55

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1541 41st St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,115

    Last Listing Agent Abel Gebremichael Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1541 41st St SE, Washington, DC 20020
    • /34

      Est $451,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      3926 R St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3926 R St SE, Washington, DC 20020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /2

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    921 Ridge Rd SE, Washington, DC 20019

    A large detached home on a HUGE lot. Renovation has started, exterior is mostly done, roof replaced, demo, framing done. Bring your architect or designer and finish this house to be your dream home in the District!

    Rafael Maryahin Atlas Realty DC LLC

    921 Ridge Rd SE, Washington, DC 20019
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4220 Fort Dupont St SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,061

    Last Listing Agent Monique Graham TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4220 Fort Dupont St SE, Washington, DC 20020
    • /69

      Est $418,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      3977 Alabama Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3977 Alabama Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home