11

Washington, PA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /6

    $109,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.13 Acres
    • $11,939 per Acre

    00 Bear Rock Rd, Lilly, PA 15938

    Two contiguous lots (18 & 19) mostly wooded contiguous lots in an approved subdivision being sold for one price. Perfect for a home building company or a single homeowner wanting acreage with possible future investment returns. Lots will not be sold separately. Buyer is responsible for contacting the township & appropriate utility (electric, sewer, water etc.) companies to confirm the

    Roger Peacock Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    00 Bear Rock Rd, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $60,606 per Acre

    Lot# 4 Hilltop Rd, Lilly, PA 15938

    Wooded building lot, city water runs on opposite side off Hilltop Road there may be an opportunity to extend it to lot at Buyer's expense). Otherwise buyer to drill well. Sewer lateral to lot line. Electric along Hilltop Road. Buyer responsible for any extensions/connections to any utility, storm water management and the obtaining of a driveway or other required permit(s). One of the owners is

    Roger Peacock Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    Lot# 4 Hilltop Rd, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /7

    $96,000

    • Land
    • 64 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    000 Scanlon Hill Rd, Lilly, PA 15938

    This unique acreage is worth a look! It's woods and terrain expand from the Scanlon Hill area clear over to the Cassandra Overlook. Property on both sides of RT 53 and along the Conemaugh Creek. Call for more details and maps.

    Lisa Hess Lang Real Estate

    000 Scanlon Hill Rd, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /4

    $29,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $13,591 per Acre

    00 Scanlon Hill Rd, Lilly, PA 15938

    Semi wooded lot with water, sewer and electric available. Buyer to verify utilities. This lot is located minutes from Lilly or Portage and only 19 miles from Blue Knob State Park. Locally the Black Bear Sportsmen Assocation is nearby. Both Altoona and Johnstown malls are a little more than a half hour away. Enjoy country living with easy access to shopping and outdoor activities.

    Dorothy Colony Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    00 Scanlon Hill Rd, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /2

    $35,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $34,314 per Acre

    Lot # 12 Hilltop Rd, Lilly, PA 15938

    Wooded building lot, city water along Hilltop Rd sewer lateral to lot line. Electric along Hilltop Road. Buyer responsible for extension/connection to any utility, storm water management and obtaining of any and all permits. One of the owners is related to a licensed real estate agent(s).

    Roger Peacock Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    Lot # 12 Hilltop Rd, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /16

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $17,348 per Acre

    0 Mall Ln Unit 80086, Lilly, PA 15938

    Welcome to this beautiful approximately 2.3 acre property located in the Penn Cambria School District! Tucked away with a deeded right-of-way for access, this scenic parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and convenience. The property features a large pond, rolling terrain, and several cleared areas that would make an ideal homesite, getaway cabin, or campsite overlooking the water.

    Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    0 Mall Ln Unit 80086, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /10

    $109,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $49,099 per Acre

    0000 Bear Rock Rd, Lilly, PA 15938

    Four level cleared contiguous lots (14 15 16 & 17) in an approved subdivision being sold for one price. Perfect for a home building company or a single homeowner wanting acreage with possible future investment returns. Lots will not be sold separately. Buyer is responsible for contacting the township & appropriate utility companies to confirm the availability of the utility. Buyer should contact

    Roger Peacock Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    0000 Bear Rock Rd, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /3

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $56,197 per Acre

    Lot# 3 Mountain Rd, Lilly, PA 15938

    Wooded building lot with a sewer lateral to lot line. Electric along Mountain Road. Buyer to drill well. {City water line is a distance away but there is a possibility to extend it to lot at Buyer's expense). Buyer is also responsible for any and all extensions/connections to any utility, storm water management the obtaining of driveway and other municipal/state permits. One of the owners is

    Roger Peacock Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    Lot# 3 Mountain Rd, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /16

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $17,348 per Acre

    0 Mall Ln Unit 96041590, Lilly, PA 15938

Hunter Ott HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY ALTOONA

    0 Mall Ln Unit 96041590, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    000 North St, Lilly, PA 15938

    Nice building lot in Penn Cambria SD. Public utilities available. Call for details

    Lisa Hess Lang Real Estate

    000 North St, Lilly, PA 15938
  • /2

    $14,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $51,379 per Acre

    000 North St, Lilly, PA 15938

    Beverly Mandichak Century 21 Strayer & Assoc., Inc-lilly

    000 North St, Lilly, PA 15938
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home