4

Waterville, OH Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $269,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    6460 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

    Unique opportunity on nearly 2.5 acres in Waterville! This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers over 1,700 sq ft of living space, including a generous bonus room above the attached 3-car garage. The layout is already in place; just bring your vision to make it your own. Set on a spacious lot with plenty of room to grow, expand, or reimagine, this property is a rare find for investors and renovation

    Agent Photo

    Chirley Lima

    LPG Realty

    (419) 862-8471

    6460 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566
  • /2

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $537,383 per Acre

    8720 Waterville Swanton Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

    Wedged between Kroger, Kroger gas staition and the on ramp for St. Rt. 24 all adds up to fantastic exposure and good visibility, be a part of Lucas County's fastest growing suburb, Kroger must provide access easement

    Dan DiSalle DiSalle Real Estate Co

    8720 Waterville Swanton Rd, Waterville, OH 43566
  • /16

    Call for Price

    Open House 6/15 Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    9844 S River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

    Minimum bid $350,000.00!!! Real Estate Auction Thursday June 25, 2026 @ 5pm. Beautiful 4.28+/- Acres across from the local landmark Bend View Metropark. Property consists of a park like setting w/pond and nature trails throughout. This 1 1⁄2 story 3-bedroom, 1 full bath home with new septic system & furnace in 2024, replacement vinyl windows, detached garage & more. Waterville Twp, Anthony Wayne

    Jason Whalen Whalen Realty and Auction LTD

    9844 S River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566
  • /42

    $449,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    6344 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

    Whether you're looking for a serene River Road retreat, a spacious family estate, or just indifferent with new construction. This classic A-frame offers a unique blend of natural beauty and suburban convenience. Built in 1992, seated on a sprawling 1.1-acre lot, this 3 bed 3 bath home's architecture strikes a commanding profile. Featuring classic lines and high-quality materials that honor the

    Lars Sweede Serenity Realty LLC

    6344 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

Home Trends in Waterville, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$359,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$385,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$256,200
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$200,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$198
Number of Homes for Sale
34
Last 12 months Home Sales
146
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$389,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home