$2,500,000
- Land
- 26.32 Acres
- $94,985 per Acre
N3502-3586 US Hwy 151 Hwy, Waupun, WI 53065
N3502-3586 US Hwy 151 Hwy, Waupun, WI 53065$2,500,000
N3502-3586 US Hwy 151 Hwy, Waupun, WI 53065
N3502-3586 US Hwy 151 Hwy, Waupun, WI 53065$240,000
522 W Lincoln St, Waupun, WI 53963
Aime Hartgerink
Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage
(920) 280-3981
$204,900
709 W Lincoln St, Waupun, WI 53963
Jennifer Zickert My Property Shoppe LLC
$679,900
241 S Madison St, Waupun, WI 53963
Mike Martin Martin Real Estate
$259,900
300 Rounsville St, Waupun, WI 53963
Brooke Born Rock River Realty, Inc.
$749,900
43 Dogleg Ln, Waupun, WI 53963
Andi Colker My Property Shoppe LLC
$460,000
0 S Patte Dr Unit 2016202, Waupun, WI 53963
0 S Patte Dr Unit 2016202, Waupun, WI 53963$217,500
315 E Main St, Waupun, WI 53963
Demi Debelak Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield
Waupun, Wisconsin, established in 1840 due to a clerical error, has grown into a city known for its sculptures and prisons, which serve as major employers. The community atmosphere is strong, with residents often supporting each other in times of need. Housing options range from Historic Nationals and American Foursquares near the center to bungalows, split levels, and ranch-style homes further out. Educational choices include public schools and alternatives like Central Wisconsin Christian School and the charter School for Agricultural and Environmental Studies. Attractions in Waupun include Waupun County Park, offering camping, disc golf, and trails, and Shaler Memorial Park, known for shoreline fishing and the End of the Trail statue. Horicon National Wildlife Refuge, just outside the city, provides extensive hiking, skiing, fishing, and hunting opportunities. Dining options feature local favorites like Mateo’s Café and Restaurant, The Other Bar, and Guth’s Candy. For groceries, Piggly Wiggly is the main store, with more choices available in Beaver Dam, 16 miles south. U.S. Highway 151 connects Waupun to nearby towns and Appleton International Airport, 48 miles away. Annual events like the Waupun Truck-N-Show and Celebrate Waupun foster community spirit with live music, food vendors, and various activities.