3

Webster, MA Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image
  • /11

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 21.35 Acres
    • $14,005 per Acre

    00 Juniper Ln, Webster, MA 01570

    Town Sewer & Water at Street. 21+ Acres, Fast access to Highway, close to schools, towns and Webster Lake. Ideal family compound lot or 16 Lots (lots 1 & 2 are abutters), recorded 1988 subdiv. plan & 2005 revised Prelim subdiv.plan. Abutting landowners in exchange, their land known as lots 1 and 2 become street front lots or abutters may agree compensation for road widening easement . Buyer's

    Matthew Cuddy CUDDY Real Estate

    00 Juniper Ln, Webster, MA 01570
  • /8

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    149 Lake St, Webster, MA 01570

    Great opportunity for the right buyer. Being offered through an Estate Sale in As Is condition, this home is currently zoned as a two family, but would make a lovely single family residence as well. A diamond in the rough, solidly built but needing cosmetics/renovations throughout, this property offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, a full unfinished basement, space for 5-6 cars for off street

    Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    149 Lake St, Webster, MA 01570
  • /25

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    33 Highcrest Park, Webster, MA 01570

    Welcome to Highcrest Condominiums! Don’t miss this beautifully maintained townhouse-style end unit—an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a low-maintenance place to call home. Bright and inviting, the sun-filled living room creates a warm and welcoming first impression. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a pantry closet, and a breakfast bar with generous counter space, perfect for