3

Weedsport, NY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $12,571 per Acre

    2 Hidden Greens Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166

    DISCOVER THE POTENTIAL OF THIS 1.75 ACRE PARCEL LOCATED IN THE PEACEFUL TOWN OF BRUTUS. THIS PROPERTY OFFERS A BLANK CANVAS FOR YOUR VISION- WHEATHER YOU'and RE LOOKING TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME, CREATE A PRIVATE RETREAT, OR INVEST IN LAND FOR THE FUTURE. ENJOY A QUIET, RURAL SETTING WITH PLENTY OF SPACE!! CONVENIENTLY SITUATED NEAR WEEDSPORT AND AUBURN PROVIDING EASY ACCESS TO LOCAL AMENITIES,

    Angel Harrison Listing by Howard Hanna

    2 Hidden Greens Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166
  • /2

    $498,000

    • 30 Beds
    • 20,242 Sq Ft

    8939 Oakland St, Weedsport, NY 13166

    This 20,000+ sq. ft. building is located 5 Minutes from exit 40,NYS Thruway Weedsport NY. Used formerly as an adult home, known as Evergreen Heights, was the residence for up to 60 people. This building could be utilized for any agency or non-profit for their consumers. It is in good condition. Two separate wings with 30 beds in each wing, it has two common areas for socializing and for visitors.

    Dean Cummins Listing by Sun Harvest Realty Inc.

    8939 Oakland St, Weedsport, NY 13166
  • /50

    $509,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    2890 Jorolemon Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166

    Welcome to 2890 Jorolemon Road! This multi use property offers endless possibilities. The 5 bedroom 2816 square foot home with 2 full bathrooms is just the beginning. Spread out over 5.8 acres it has previously been utilized as a working farm as well as a hardware store. The storefront is comprised of 3800 square foot of space along with 850 square foot of offices while the shop is 3100 square