1,114

Dana Hall Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $4,295,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,210 Sq Ft

    17 Midland Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Coveted in town/Dana Hall location! Incredible opportunity to live in a beautiful colonial with a complete renovation/addition. Over 5000 sq ft on 4 full floors. Large open floor plan for kitchen family room. Coffered ceilings, built-in banquette and walk-in pantry are just a few design features in this space. Formal living and dining room with private study and large mudroom with built-ins

    Melissa Dailey Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    17 Midland Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /29

    $12,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15 Waban St Unit n/a, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Available for long-term or short term rental, fully furnished.Available May 1st. No Pets.

    Donna Scott Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    15 Waban St Unit n/a, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /28

    $1,397,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    85 Grove St Unit 311, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $754/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,658

    Last Listing Agent Beth Regan Compass

    85 Grove St Unit 311, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /29

      Est $2,246,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Cottage St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1871
      26 Cottage St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Endri Angjeli Arrive Real Estate

  • /42

    $2,325,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    11 Sterling Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Set in Wellesley’s sought after Dana Hall neighborhood, 11 Sterling Road blends timeless charm with modern living on .57 acres of private, beautifully landscaped grounds. This 5-bedroom home offers 3 full baths and 1 half bath, with an open floor plan tailored for today’s lifestyle. Sun-filled interiors feature a fireplace living room, formal dining room with large picture windows, and a

    Debi Benoit William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    11 Sterling Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /16

    $13,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    65 Denton Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    AVAILABLE 8/1/2026! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Built in 2009, this beautifully maintained colonial is located in highly desirable Wellesley Hills near Brook Path and is walkable to town center shops and restaurants.Offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 1 half bath, the home features a bright, open layout with high-end finishes throughout. The first floor includes a welcoming foyer, elegant

    Tian Xia Hickory Brook Realty, LLC

    65 Denton Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /42

    $3,135,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    38 Fuller Brook Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,063,325

    Last Listing Agent Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

    38 Fuller Brook Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /22

      Est $2,203,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Middlesex St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      4 Middlesex St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $749/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Kessler Rutledge Properties

  • /37

    $2,250,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,559 Sq Ft

    9 Hampden St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Ideally located in the heart of Wellesley Center, 9–11 Hampden Street is a rare offering of gracious proportion, charm and timeless detail. With nearly 5,600 sq. ft. of living space across three sun-splashed finished floors, this stately residence offers 8 bedrooms and versatile living areas awaiting a discerning buyer’s vision. Sited on .37 acres, with a freshly painted interior, it is equally

    Jill Boudreau eXp Realty

    9 Hampden St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /11

    $8,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12 Brook St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Come home to this charming 1887 5BR, 3BA Victorian located near the Wellesley Square commuter train, downtown shops, library, restaurants and Brook Path. Features include a generous entryway, 2024 remodeled kitchen, solarium, dining room and living room with fireplace. Four bedrooms are located on the 2nd floor and the 5th bedroom is on the top floor. Bonus room or playroom located in basement. A

    Lisa Sewall Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    12 Brook St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /33

    $1,568,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    85 Grove St Unit 408, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $1,003/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,676

    Last Listing Agent Shari Goldin Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    85 Grove St Unit 408, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /42

      Est $3,099,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Grove St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      169 Grove St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debi Benoit William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /34

    $2,695,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    26 Hobart Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Gorgeous Colonial in the desirable Dana Hall neighborhood, thoughtfully renovated inside & out in 2023 & 2025 no detail over looked. A gracious foyer welcomes you, setting the tone of this lovely home.The expanded living room features a cozy gas fireplace. The spacious dining room w/sliders has sweeping views & access to the expansive backyard. At the heart of the home is a stunning kitchen

    Patricia Bradley Rutledge Properties

    26 Hobart Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /9

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5 Abbott St Unit 2, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Spacious sun-filled 1-bedroom, with large living and dining room unit in the heart of downtown Wellesley Square with HEAT AND HOT WATER included! This oversized first floor unit can easily accommodate a king-size bed. Located in a charming Victorian home, this well-maintained property offers a quiet living environment. Enjoy unbeatable convenience just steps to the train station, parks, shopping,

    Linda Glennon Conway - Hanover

    5 Abbott St Unit 2, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /28

    $2,175,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    58 Cottage St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,188,632

    Last Listing Agent Rob Ramsdell Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    58 Cottage St, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /25

      Est $2,905,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Dover Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      20 Dover Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Kessler Rutledge Properties

  • /42

    $1,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    29 Cottage St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Located in the Dana Hall neighborhood of Wellesley, this expansive 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers a highly desirable and flexible layout, complemented by a detached guest suite, ideal for extended family, an au pair, or visiting guests. The beautifully updated kitchen features ample storage, quality finishes, and seamless flow to sun-filled living spaces, creating an inviting setting for everyday

    James Gulden Redfin Corp.

    29 Cottage St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /22

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    609 Washington St Unit 303, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,378

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Kessler Rutledge Properties

    609 Washington St Unit 303, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /42

      Est $3,451,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Upland Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      16 Upland Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $696/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,450,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Dailey Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

  • /30

    $1,899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft

    98 Brook St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Home. Location. Land. Four bedroom colonial on a half acre lot with a short distance to town, train and Hunnewell School! Kitchen opens to an oversized family room with fireplace and bar area for entertaining. Kitchen with stainless appliances and breakfast bar plus room for dining table with access to deck. Front to back living room with 2nd fireplace. Formal dining room with built-ins for

    Melissa Dailey Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    98 Brook St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /24

    $1,795,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8 Wiswall Cir Unit 8, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $949/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Kessler Rutledge Properties

    8 Wiswall Cir Unit 8, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /30

      Est $1,972,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Ingraham Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      39 Ingraham Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $732/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /28

    $3,900,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • 10 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,318 Sq Ft

    5 Abbott St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    Rare Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Wellesley Square! Offered for the first time in almost 80 years, this exceptional TWO BUILDING/multi-family property is a rare find in one of Metro Boston’s most desirable communities. Situated on a quiet street just steps from vibrant Wellesley Square, this unique offering includes two buildings with a total of 7/8 units, providing excellent long-term

    Linda Glennon Conway - Hanover

    5 Abbott St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /29

    $1,320,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    21 Wellesley Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,949

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bradley Rutledge Properties

    21 Wellesley Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /30

      Est $1,922,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Vane St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5 Vane St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Lara & Chelsea Collaborative Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

  • /34

    $2,750,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    173 Benvenue St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,732,057

173 Benvenue St, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /21

      Est $2,065,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Leighton Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      75 Leighton Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,101,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Kessler Rutledge Properties

  • /21

    $1,700,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6 Wiswall Cir, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $899/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,695,269

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lawrence Rutledge Properties

    6 Wiswall Cir, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /42

      Est $2,394,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Roanoke Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2 Roanoke Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $665/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,385,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Norcross William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /22

    $1,340,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    75 Grove St Unit 124, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $913/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,577

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McCaffrey Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Wellesley

    75 Grove St Unit 124, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /23

      Est $2,172,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Appleby Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      27 Appleby Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $754/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Wemyss Compass

  • /20

    $1,755,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    75 Grove St Unit 132, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $969/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,724,500

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Blacker Luxury Residential Group, LLC

    75 Grove St Unit 132, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /21

      Est $1,948,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Appleby Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      6 Appleby Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $603/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Kessler Rutledge Properties

  • /35

    $2,800,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    24 Hampden St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,693,844

    Last Listing Agent Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

    24 Hampden St, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /40

      Est $1,920,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Denton Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      66 Denton Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Petrone-Hunter Realty Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

  • /28

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    65 Grove St Unit 452, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,004

65 Grove St Unit 452, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /40

      Est $2,796,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Birch Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      24 Birch Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $588/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,695,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

  • /35

    $1,405,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3 Midland Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,090

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lieberman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    3 Midland Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
    • /37

      Est $1,769,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Abbott St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      17 Abbott St, Wellesley, MA 02482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $800/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,839,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Kern Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $2,900,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    580 Washington St Unit 206, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,994,421

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bevilacqua Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Wellesley

    580 Washington St Unit 206, Wellesley, MA 02482

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Dana Hall, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,951,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$2,450,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,975,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$1,320,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$1,050,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$734
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
39
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$1,899,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home