3

Wellington, ME Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /65

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    45 Harmony Rd, Wellington, ME 04942

    Charming Farmhouse with Endless Potential on 5 AcresFilled with natural light and timeless character, this inviting 3-bedroom farmhouse blends classic charm with exciting opportunity. Featuring beautiful wood floors throughout and 2-3 first-floor bedrooms alongside a full bath, this home offers flexible, convenient living.A rare full walk-out basement with interior access adds both

    Jessie Stover Rizzo Mattson

    45 Harmony Rd, Wellington, ME 04942
  • /17

    $190,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 104 Acres
    • $1,827 per Acre

    TBD Trafton Rd, Parkman, ME 04443

    104 acres of hunting paradise in Parkman, ME! With a newly done 50 foot right of way into the property and power at the road, this is a perfect place to build a home or camp where you can enjoy the tranquility yet convenience of being just a few miles from town. The lot has a small bog in one corner, a larger bog in the back corner, as well as a roughed out food plot ready for you to plant. The

    Jaime Gilbert NextHome Experience

    TBD Trafton Rd, Parkman, ME 04443
  • /6

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 69.43 Acres
    • $2,016 per Acre

    00 Taylor Cemetary Lot 37-1 Rd, Wellington, ME 04942

    Escape to your own private wilderness with this 69.43+/-acre parcel, where Higgins Stream winds through the property, adding beauty and tranquility. With no road frontage, this land offers the ultimate in seclusion and is perfect for those seeking a peaceful retreat, outdoor recreation, or simply a chance to connect with nature. Seller is related to agent.

    Cynthia Cox Maine Real Estate Experts

    00 Taylor Cemetary Lot 37-1 Rd, Wellington, ME 04942
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home