2

West Newton, PA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /10

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $4,256 per Acre

    00 Walnut Ln, West Newton, PA 15089

    Unlock the potential of this beautiful 5.16-acre wooded parcel featuring a slope that opens up to stunning elevated views overlooking the Youghiogheny River. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and opportunity whether you're looking to build, camp, or simply invest in a peaceful piece of land. Surrounded by mature trees and the calming presence of the river below,

    Derek Greene THE GREENE REALTY GROUP

    00 Walnut Ln, West Newton, PA 15089
  • /47

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    731 Mount Pleasant Rd, West Newton, PA 15089

    What An Incredible Home W/Even More Incredible View! If Country Living Is What You're Looking For Then Come View 731 Mt. Pleasant Road. Living Room W/Fireplace & Covered Side Porch, Formal Dining Room & Hall All Feature Hardwood Flooring & Convenient Powder Room, The Large 1st Floor Family Room Features Sky Lights, View Of The Back Yard & Nice Rear Deck. UP Features Primary Bedroom W/ Step Down

    Pamela Drake BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    731 Mount Pleasant Rd, West Newton, PA 15089

Home Trends in West Newton, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$197,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$190,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$138
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
50
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$205,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
19%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home