3

West Springfield, VA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $844,444 per Acre

    8674 Center Rd Unit 1, West Springfield, VA 22152

    2.247 acre R-1 residential lot in West Springfield with potential for 3 single family lots if rezoned. Seller has started the process of rezoning and subdivision for 3 lots and can provide plans, documents. Offer price is for current stage of rezoning and subdivision only, new owner can continue working with same engineer and attorney-planner or do their own work.

    Natalia Simonova TTR Sothebys International Realty

    8674 Center Rd Unit 1, West Springfield, VA 22152
  • /20

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft

    7322 Lackawanna Dr, Springfield, VA 22150

    RARE OPPORTUNITY to own this private and exclusive estate tucked away in a serene, wooded setting, this 5.29 acre property offers an opportunity to create something truly special. Enjoy sounds of the peaceful stream running through the land, watch the wildlife from your windows, and see the beauty of the woods, cliffs, and rolling hills adding to the natural beauty and seclusion. The existing

    Kristy Moore Local Expert Realty

    7322 Lackawanna Dr, Springfield, VA 22150
  • /20

    $899,900

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $170,113 per Acre

    7322 Lackawanna Dr, Springfield, VA 22150

    RARE OPPORTUNITY to own absolutely gorgeous, completely private, and serene 5-acre parcel on top of a cliff overlooking a creek offering the perfect blend of open space, water views, and partially wooded landscape. Tucked away in a quiet setting, this property provides a rare opportunity to build your dream home where you can enjoy private wooded views, the sounds of water running through the

    Kristy Moore Local Expert Realty

    7322 Lackawanna Dr, Springfield, VA 22150

Home Trends in West Springfield, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$329,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$329,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$325,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$257,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$335
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
11
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$320,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home