19

Recently Sold Fulton-Glenwood Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $133,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    103 Northwood Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,399

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Seidler RE/MAX Broadwater

    103 Northwood Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /46

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5 Barrington Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,092

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DiMatteis Blue Sky Realty, LLC

    5 Barrington Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /11

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10 Wren Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,540

    Last Listing Agent Amber Marling eXp Realty

    10 Wren Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /4

    $8,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    461 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,333

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thomas Harvey Goodman Realtors

    461 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /34

    $207,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    328 W Cardinal Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,639

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mayeres Real Broker, LLC

    328 W Cardinal Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /52

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7 Corliss Terrace, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,840

    Last Listing Agent Erin Fonner Paull Associates

    7 Corliss Terrace, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /16

    $113,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    16 Owl Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,832

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kent Old Colony, REALTORS

    16 Owl Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /14

    $12,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    461 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,333

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Seidler RE/MAX Broadwater

    461 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /39

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    61 Raven Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,274

    Last Listing Agent Austin Slie RE/MAX Broadwater

    61 Raven Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /20

    $25,250

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    499 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,369

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Harrigan eXp Realty

    499 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /16

    $43,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Eagle Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • Land
    • 6.96 Acres
    • $6,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carpenter First Choice Realtors

    0 Eagle Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /40

    $258,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    174 E Cardinal Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,356

    Last Listing Agent Katelynn Davidson THA Realty

    174 E Cardinal Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /30

    $184,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    19 Quail Ct, Wheeling, DC 20003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Duplaga Paull Associates

    19 Quail Ct, Wheeling, DC 20003
  • /41

    $171,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    11 Massina Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,438

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    11 Massina Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /39

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6 Berson Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,538

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Castilow RE/MAX Broadwater

    6 Berson Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /33

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    529 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Briana Liddle RE/MAX Broadwater

    529 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    69 E Cardinal Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,504

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Castilow RE/MAX Broadwater

    69 E Cardinal Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /48

    $46,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    643 Glenhite Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,341

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lucey Citywide Realty

    643 Glenhite Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 28, 2025

    11 Ravine Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ullom Karen Ullom Realty

    11 Ravine Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Fulton-Glenwood, WV?
The houses for sale in Fulton-Glenwood, WV spend an average of 61 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Fulton-Glenwood, WV?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Fulton-Glenwood, WV.

Home Trends in Fulton-Glenwood, WV

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$171,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$173,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$74
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
18
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$186,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
17%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home