5

Wilton Township, IL Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 8.65 Acres
    • $167,630 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    The parcel currently is in Will County & contiguous to New Lenox. The Village's future land use plan designates the parcel as "Commercial/Regional" & the potential zoning to be consistent with the C-3 general business district. The parcel has a zoning advantage over the other corners of the intersection of Laraway and Gougar. The other corners are zoned and/or planned for lower intensive uses

    Rex Stengele Goodwin & Associates Real Estate LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $399,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    28325 S Elevator Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    If you have ever dreamed of owning a significant slice of land without the high price tag or overwhelming maintenance, this is your rare opportunity to secure a 2.5-acre private retreat in unincorporated Manhattan. Perfectly positioned to offer a balance of open space and secluded nature, this split level home is fully livable and ready for you to move in today while you bring your long-term

    Lindsey Hazdra Town Center Realty LLC

    28325 S Elevator Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /18

    $467,100

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27.17 Acres
    • $17,192 per Acre

    0 W Arsenal Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Just minutes from downtown Manhattan - yet far enough to feel a world away - this prime 27+ acre property offers the best of both worlds: convenience and complete peace. Currently zoned agricultural, it's ready for whatever dream you're ready to bring to life. Bring your horses. Build your dream home. Continue to farm and enjoy the land's natural beauty. Use some or use it all - the possibilities

    Randi Quigley eXp Realty

    0 W Arsenal Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /2

    $214,500

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    SW Rt 53 W Wilmington Rd, Custer Park, IL 60481

    Excellent location -very high traffic count -would be great for several businesses -from gas station, convenient mart and many others

    Richard Hansen McColly Rosenboom - B

    SW Rt 53 W Wilmington Rd, Custer Park, IL 60481
  • /2

    $248,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $24,800 per Acre

    15750 W Doyle Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    Escape to the countryside with this expansive 10-acre agricultural land parcel, perfect for those looking to create their own oasis. Located in a serene and picturesque setting, this property offers endless possibilities for your dream home, hobby farm, or sustainable living project. With 10 acres at your disposal, you have plenty of space to design your ideal living space, gardens, or

    Amelia Herrera Su Familia Real Estate

    15750 W Doyle Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home