10

Winamac, IN Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /8

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $96,774 per Acre

    253 Galbreath Dr, Winamac, IN 46996

    Residential building lot in Willow Creek subdivision with all the amenities available. Fiber optic internet, natural gas, electric, sewer, water, curbs, sidewalks and street lights! There are 4 choice lots available ranging from .31 to .38 acres.

    Lisa Malchow RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    253 Galbreath Dr, Winamac, IN 46996
  • /16

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $28,462 per Acre

    0 E 75n Rd Unit 202537209, Winamac, IN 46996

    500+ FT. OF TIPPECANOE RIVER FRONTAGE!! Discover the rare chance to own 3.51 acres of serene waterfront land nestled along the beautiful Tippecanoe River, just outside of Winamac, Indiana. This expansive parcel offers privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential for your dream retreat or investment project. Contact Pulaski Area Plan for building Details. Please set up through showing time

    Evan Vogel VOGEL REAL ESTATE

    0 E 75n Rd Unit 202537209, Winamac, IN 46996
  • /4

    $40,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,573 Sq Ft
    • $63,191 per Acre

    650 U S 35, Winamac, IN 46996

    2 side-by-side lots that combined makeup almost 3/4 of an acre along US 35 on the north-side business area. Combined lot size is 120' x 230'. City water/sewer and natural gas available. There's an existing 20 x 24 building on the rear of the property.

    John Schmicker All American Realty

    650 U S 35, Winamac, IN 46996
  • /10

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 18,817 Sq Ft
    • $69,444 per Acre

    1005 N Monticello St, Winamac, IN 46996

    Are you searching for the perfect location to build a new home? This 0.432-Acre residential lot could be just what you need. Located on a peaceful dead-end road on the north side of Winamac, it offers a beautiful view and is close to a park, community wellness center, and shopping plaza. The lot is equipped with all necessary utilities, including natural gas, electricity, sewer, water, and

    Lisa Malchow RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1005 N Monticello St, Winamac, IN 46996
  • /23

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    411 W Jefferson St, Winamac, IN 46996

    This charming home features three bedrooms and one bathroom, including a main floor bedroom, laundry area, a galley kitchen, and a living room with hardwood floors. Two additional bedrooms can be found upstairs. A carport adds to the appeal of this property. The home has been recently painted, boasts a newer roof, and includes kitchen appliances. FHA, USDA, & VA loans are welcome!

    Lisa Malchow RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    411 W Jefferson St, Winamac, IN 46996
  • /10

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $17,255 per Acre

    3148 N 450 Rd W, Winamac, IN 46996

    Heavily wooded 5.21 acres, Country location!!!! Electricity is already on property, soil testing has been completed for septic system, This is a must see for your new home or just a get away

    Lesley Banks-Craft BINKLEY REAL ESTATE

    3148 N 450 Rd W, Winamac, IN 46996
  • /10

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $57,692 per Acre

    1023 N Monticello St, Winamac, IN 46996

    Are you searching for the perfect location to build a new home? This 0.52-acre residential lot could be just what you need. Located on a peaceful dead-end road on the north side of Winamac, it offers a beautiful view and is close to a park, community wellness center, and shopping plaza. The lot is equipped with all necessary utilities, including natural gas, electricity, sewer, water, and

    Lisa Malchow RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1023 N Monticello St, Winamac, IN 46996
  • /10

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $52,526 per Acre

    1007 N Monticello St, Winamac, IN 46996

    Are you searching for the perfect location to build a new home? This 0.95-acre residential lot could be just what you need. Located on a peaceful dead-end road on the north side of Winamac, it offers a beautiful view and is close to a park, community wellness center, and shopping plaza. The lot is equipped with all necessary utilities, including natural gas, electricity, sewer, water, and

    Lisa Malchow RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1007 N Monticello St, Winamac, IN 46996