4

Wood Lake Township, MN Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft

    79 1st Ave S, Wood Lake, MN 56297

    This property gives you the opportunity to make it yours but with so much done already! This residence will astonish you with its expansive four-car garage! The home will pull you in once you see the massive maple butcher block island to gather around during any festive holiday. The custom kitchen features quartz countertops that wrap around the kitchen. The cozy living room has a gas stove that

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Mathiowetz

    Marshall Area Homes

    (507) 407-6387

    79 1st Ave S, Wood Lake, MN 56297
  • /47

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    76 4th Ave E, Wood Lake, MN 56297

    Corner double lot, 3 bedroom 2 bath home with attached 2 car garage, breezeway leading to the dining and kitchen. Several improvements throughout the years including vinyl siding and new windows. Large 32x24 heated insulated shed. Home was moved onto this lot late 1970's. Enlarged main floor bathroom in 2003 and moved stairway. Home has large rooms, some nice upgrades. There is some sheetrock

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Mathiowetz

    Marshall Area Homes

    (507) 431-7210

    76 4th Ave E, Wood Lake, MN 56297
  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $19,912 per Acre

    xxx 550th St, Wood Lake, MN 56297

    Doug Kerkhoff Kerkhoff Auction & Real Estate

    xxx 550th St, Wood Lake, MN 56297
  • /46

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft

    451 2nd St N, Wood Lake, MN 56297

    Move right into this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering plenty of space and great features throughout. Enjoy the attached 2-stall garage, low-maintenance metal siding, and a spacious backyard complete with a brand new storage shed/chicken coop. Relax or grill on the stamped concrete patio in the front or back, giving you great outdoor spaces to enjoy. Inside the main living area features a cozy

    Landon Dale Central MN Realty LLC

    451 2nd St N, Wood Lake, MN 56297
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home