3

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 57585

Section Image
  • /28

    $565,000

    • Land
    • 145 Acres
    • $3,897 per Acre

    0 Tbd 273rd St, Winner, SD 57580

    Approx. 145± acres in Mellette County, South Dakota, currently planted to productive alfalfa. This well-maintained tract offers strong agricultural income potential with established stands in place. The open, workable acres make it an excellent opportunity for hay production or as a clean addition to an existing farming operation.The land consists of approx. 145± acres with an average CPI of

    Nathan Smither Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Tbd 273rd St, Winner, SD 57580
  • /50

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 640 Acres
    • $4,688 per Acre

    0 Tbd 291st Ave, Winner, SD 57580

    This 640± acres in Mellette County is mostly productive farm ground, with pasture and creek bottoms mixed in. The farmstead includes a one-story main home with basement space, a smaller second house, a shop, grain bin, and two sheds. Oak Creek and Whitehorse Creek run through the property, adding water, cover, and a break from the open fields.The property sets up extremely well for both row-crop

    Nathan Smither Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Tbd 291st Ave, Winner, SD 57580
  • /44

    $5,800,000

    • Land
    • 1,450 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0 Tbd State Dakota Hwy 44, Wood, SD 57585

    1,450± contiguous acres near Mosher, SD. Big, clean block of farm ground with 1,343± acres of row crop and solid hay ground mixed in. Easy to run, right off Highway 44 with power and rural water on the property. Strong production setup with good hunting potential. Hard to find this much ground in one piece.This 1,450± acre contiguous tract near Mosher is a clean, well-laid-out piece of ground

    Nathan Smither Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Tbd State Dakota Hwy 44, Wood, SD 57585
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home