425

Recently Sold Homes in 17402

Section Image
  • /28

    $274,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2303 E Philadelphia St, York, PA 17402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,348

    Last Listing Agent David Wissler Coldwell Banker Realty

    2303 E Philadelphia St, York, PA 17402
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    210 S Royal St, York, PA 17402

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,203

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hull Samson Properties

    210 S Royal St, York, PA 17402
  • /49

    $353,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4107 Trowbridge Rd, York, PA 17402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,321

    Last Listing Agent Jonelle Daviau Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4107 Trowbridge Rd, York, PA 17402
  • /26

    $195,700

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4045 Woodspring Ln Unit 4045, York, PA 17402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,801

    Last Listing Agent Rick Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4045 Woodspring Ln Unit 4045, York, PA 17402
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    319 Holyoke Dr, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,809

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wheeler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    319 Holyoke Dr, York, PA 17402
  • /40

    $564,770

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2999 Legacy Ln, York, PA 17402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,336

    Last Listing Agent Adam Schechtman House Broker Realty LLC

    2999 Legacy Ln, York, PA 17402
  • /68

    $387,500

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    167 Walter Rd, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,363

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Darr RE/MAX Evolved

    167 Walter Rd, York, PA 17402
  • /21

    $278,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2461 Schoolhouse Ln, York, PA 17402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,682

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lutz Mylin Properties

    2461 Schoolhouse Ln, York, PA 17402
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2644 Fairway Dr, York, PA 17402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,199

    Last Listing Agent Cinda Nease Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2644 Fairway Dr, York, PA 17402
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2818 Candlelight Dr, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,656

    Last Listing Agent Kim Moyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2818 Candlelight Dr, York, PA 17402
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    142 Sylvan Dr, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,931

142 Sylvan Dr, York, PA 17402
  • /24

    $219,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    Lot 4 Chestnut Hill Rd, York, PA 17402

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $183,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 938 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    Lot 4 Chestnut Hill Rd, York, PA 17402
  • /15

    $272,450

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4049 Woodspring Ln Unit 4049, York, PA 17402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,271

    Last Listing Agent Vince Card RE/MAX Components

    4049 Woodspring Ln Unit 4049, York, PA 17402
  • /21

    $219,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4018 Woodspring Ln Unit 4018, York, PA 17402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,694

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Barshinger EXP Realty, LLC

    4018 Woodspring Ln Unit 4018, York, PA 17402
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    107 Silver Screen Dr Unit 107, York, PA 17402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,599

    Last Listing Agent Michael OConnell Coldwell Banker Realty

    107 Silver Screen Dr Unit 107, York, PA 17402
  • /73

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2345 N Point Dr, York, PA 17406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,510

    Last Listing Agent Brittani Snyder Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    2345 N Point Dr, York, PA 17406
  • /53

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    212 Pinehurst Rd, York, PA 17402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,058

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gilley RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    212 Pinehurst Rd, York, PA 17402
  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2511 Eldorado Dr, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Stein Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    2511 Eldorado Dr, York, PA 17402
  • /2

    $611,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2773 Meadow Cross Way, York, PA 17402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,031

    Last Listing Agent Jim Powers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2773 Meadow Cross Way, York, PA 17402
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    34 N Vernon St, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,590

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Anderson Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    34 N Vernon St, York, PA 17402
  • /17

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2515 Schoolhouse Ln, York, PA 17402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,854

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    2515 Schoolhouse Ln, York, PA 17402
  • /32

    $297,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    200 S Royal St, York, PA 17402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,200

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Kane Realty One Group Generations

    200 S Royal St, York, PA 17402
  • /55

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3672 Cimmeron Rd, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,190

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Collins Real Estate Excel

    3672 Cimmeron Rd, York, PA 17402
  • /2

    $199,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    120 Crown Pointe Dr Unit L120, York, PA 17402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Worley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    120 Crown Pointe Dr Unit L120, York, PA 17402
  • /54

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    423 White Rose Ln, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,588

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clemens Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    423 White Rose Ln, York, PA 17402
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    3031 Raylight Dr, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,431

    Last Listing Agent KASEY KING Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    3031 Raylight Dr, York, PA 17402
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3814 Concord Ave, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,343

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hostetter Coldwell Banker Realty

    3814 Concord Ave, York, PA 17402
  • /45

    $309,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    521 S Findlay St, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,031

    Last Listing Agent Jill Romine Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    521 S Findlay St, York, PA 17402
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    104 Weatherburn Dr Unit AA104, York, PA 17402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,356

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Meaden Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-York

    104 Weatherburn Dr Unit AA104, York, PA 17402
  • /52

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4119 Greywood Dr, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,515

4119 Greywood Dr, York, PA 17402
  • /64

    $352,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4138 Trowbridge Rd, York, PA 17402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,783

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tolley Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    4138 Trowbridge Rd, York, PA 17402
  • /46

    $218,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    59 Locust Grove Rd, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,651

59 Locust Grove Rd, York, PA 17402
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2464 Schultz Way, York, PA 17402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,696

2464 Schultz Way, York, PA 17402
  • /30

    $332,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1802 Saratoga Rd, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,935

    Last Listing Agent Mack Farquhar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1802 Saratoga Rd, York, PA 17402
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    486 Bellaire Dr, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,551

    Last Listing Agent Charles Krotzer RE/MAX Pinnacle

    486 Bellaire Dr, York, PA 17402
  • /28

    $297,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2196 S Queen St, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,013

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Young Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    2196 S Queen St, York, PA 17402
  • /5

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Cinema Dr, Springettsbury Township, PA 17402

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalene O'Connell Pasch Realty Inc

    0 Cinema Dr, Springettsbury Township, PA 17402
  • /43

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4233 Britain Dr, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,498

4233 Britain Dr, York, PA 17402
  • /89

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4135 Camberlay Dr, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,504

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Darr RE/MAX Evolved

    4135 Camberlay Dr, York, PA 17402
  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    741 S Russell St, York, PA 17402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,067

    Last Listing Agent Dana Winn Levitt Homeowners Real Estate

    741 S Russell St, York, PA 17402

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home