111

Recently Sold Abbeville, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    212 N Marilyn Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andree Shearer Executive Brokers Group

    212 N Marilyn Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /45

    $146,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    120 Ozark Rd, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,760

    Last Listing Agent Heather Redmon Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    120 Ozark Rd, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    500 Bennett Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kelley

    500 Bennett Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /57

    $395,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    215 Englewood Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    215 Englewood Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /4

    $84,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    TBD Sharon Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • Land
    • 15.3 Acres
    • $5,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Broughton Jones, Iv Jones Realty

    TBD Sharon Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /31

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    460 Douglas Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jo Turner BACKWATER REALTY, INC. - BOARD MEMBER

    460 Douglas Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /7

    $1,175,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,783

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Tillis LAKE REAL ESTATE

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 County Road 86 W, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Broughton Jones, Iv Jones Realty

    0 County Road 86 W, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /23

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1651 Lakefront Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,999

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Walker Walker Realty

    1651 Lakefront Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /39

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    469 County Road 92, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hawkins Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    469 County Road 92, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 Doctors Point Rd Unit 196635, Abbeville, AL 36312

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $23,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 616 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hasten Walker Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    0 Doctors Point Rd Unit 196635, Abbeville, AL 36312
  • /61

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    105.46+-ac State Hwy 95 (Columbia Rd), Abbeville, AL 36310

    • Land
    • 105.46 Acres
    • $3,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Wells The Real Estate Group

    105.46+-ac State Hwy 95 (Columbia Rd), Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /51

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    260 Hickory Grove Rd, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,597

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sauls-holman Ingram Realty LLC

    260 Hickory Grove Rd, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /7

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    245 Cove Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,442

    Last Listing Agent John Baker BAKER REALTY, INC.

    245 Cove Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /27

    $87,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    611 Galaxie Dr N, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Johns Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    611 Galaxie Dr N, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /11

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    387 Sharon Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna P. Henderson BACKWATER REALTY, INC. - BOARD MEMBER

    387 Sharon Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /19

    $99,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    27.723 Acres U S 431, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • Land
    • 27.72 Acres
    • $3,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    27.723 Acres U S 431, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • 263 E Lakeview Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    $168,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    263 E Lakeview Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Baker Baker Realty INC

    263 E Lakeview Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /9

    $46,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 S Henry Cr 93 Fisherman's Cutoff, Abbeville, AL 36210

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roy Neves BAKER REALTY, INC.

    0 S Henry Cr 93 Fisherman's Cutoff, Abbeville, AL 36210
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Alabama 95 Unit 202545, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 378 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Baker Baker Realty

    0 Alabama 95 Unit 202545, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /29

    $147,450

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    470 Singer Ln, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,161

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ray BAKER REALTY, INC.

    470 Singer Ln, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /20

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1385 Calhoun Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Walker Walker Realty

    1385 Calhoun Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • 1 +/- Ac Chief Rd, Abbeville, AL 36310

    $7,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1 +/- Ac Chief Rd, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Baker Baker Realty INC

    1 +/- Ac Chief Rd, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    569 Timber Ln, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,000

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Baker Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    569 Timber Ln, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /26

    $440,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    379 Englewood Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,038

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Walker Walker Realty, Inc.

    379 Englewood Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /2

    $7,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lot 6&7 Chief Rd, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Baker Baker Realty

    Lot 6&7 Chief Rd, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /13

    $57,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2681 Alabama 10, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Walker Walker Realty

    2681 Alabama 10, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /4

    $27,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Sharon Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Broughton Jones, Iv Jones Realty

    0 Sharon Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /27

    $578,050

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    TBD County Road 40, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • Land
    • 157 Acres
    • $3,682 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Walker Walker Realty

    TBD County Road 40, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /23

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    771 Calhoun Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,147

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Nolan LAKE REAL ESTATE

    771 Calhoun Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

Showing Results 81 - 111, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home