7,124

Aberdeen, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    300 Beachwood Way, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,739

    Last Listing Agent Eva Acevedo RE/MAX First Class

    300 Beachwood Way, Keyport, NJ 07735
    • /26

      Est $668,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Woodman Place, Matawan, NJ 07747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      35 Woodman Place, Matawan, NJ 07747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /11

    $1,215,280

    New Construction $21K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft

    209 Meinzer St, Matawan, NJ 07747

    Home office off the foyer offers a quiet place to focus.Kitchen with stacked Pewter Grey cabinetry & glass-front uppers adds depth to the design.Covered deck off the dining area extends the living space outdoors.Fireplace with shiplap & hearth in the great room anchors the room.Primary suite with ceiling treatment & decorative feature wall.Primary bath with luxe shower &

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    209 Meinzer St, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /13

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    60 County Rd Unit 68, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,000

    Last Listing Agent Debra Grillo Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    60 County Rd Unit 68, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
    • /17

      Est $491,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      647 Randall Way, Matawan, NJ 07747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      647 Randall Way, Matawan, NJ 07747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /31

    $439,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft

    809 Shadylawn Way, Keyport, NJ 07735

    Just in time for Summer! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom Ranch is filled with warmth and endless possibilities. A rare opportunity in a great location, nestled in the Cliffwood Beach section of Aberdeen Township this home features a sun-filled eat-in kitchen, light and bright living room, cozy dining room and a generously sized laundry room. Step outside to a spacious backyard, perfect for

    Debra Borrelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    809 Shadylawn Way, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /43

    $452,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    208-212 Cliffwood Ave W, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,277

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sabodish Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    208-212 Cliffwood Ave W, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721
    • /36

      Est $545,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 W Aspen Way, Matawan, NJ 07747

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15 W Aspen Way, Matawan, NJ 07747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /26

    $414,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    82 Cliffwood Ave Unit 33E, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    End-unit condo in desirable Oak Ridge Manor. Situated on a premium lot, this home offers added privacy with a tree-lined yard and private patio. Features include updated bathroom (2024), freshly painted interior (2024), new carpet (2025), and new roof (2025). Conveniently located near train, bus, major highways, and shopping.

    Vincent Baricaua RE/MAX Our Town

    82 Cliffwood Ave Unit 33E, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    501 Lane F, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine DiFiore Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    501 Lane F, Hazlet, NJ 07730
    • /25

      Est $686,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Line Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      371 Line Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 228 Days On Market

  • /27

    $829,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    183 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    Beautiful home with some old world charm and new updates! Large 3Br 3 Ba raised ranch with 1 1/2 car garage. Built by the owners great uncle years ago, you can really see the time and craftsmanship creating this lovely masterpiece. Wide open and spacious kitchen, dining room, living room and, bar area/den. Basement is partially finished with a bathroom, plenty of storage, and possibility of

    Michael Wagner, Jr. Patrick Parker Realty

    183 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
  • /5

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12 S Atlantic Ave Unit 14, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 1 Bath
    • 493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,000

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Vecchio VRI Homes

    12 S Atlantic Ave Unit 14, Matawan, NJ 07747
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 County Rd Unit J66, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      60 County Rd Unit J66, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /57

    $464,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    1018 Woodmere Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735

    Welcome to this charming coastal 4 bed Ranch in the heart of desirable Cliffwood Beach. Enjoy the convenience of single level living without compromising bedroom count. Updated kitchen with newer appliances. Wood and wood laminate floor throughout. New roof. Oversized 2 car driveway. Exterior shed for storage. Lots of possibilities here. Just a quick walk or bike ride to Cliffwood Beach

    Julie Wilson Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    1018 Woodmere Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /3

    $772,655

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    99 Idlebrook Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,120

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bruno EXP Realty

    99 Idlebrook Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747
    • /20

      Est $501,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 Matawan Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      548 Matawan Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /46

    $849,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft

    14 Dolan Ave, Matawan, NJ 07747

    Welcome to 14 Dolan Ave, BUILT LIKE A 2-FAMILY, with two distinct living spaces for the price of one! This home offers a rare and unique opportunity for buyers seeking space, versatility, and future upside potential. Zoned as a single-family residence, this property lives LIKE the epitome of a true two-family home-----making it ideal for multi-generational living, a mother/daughter set-up, or

    Joanetta Duszczak Goldstone Realty

    14 Dolan Ave, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /19

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    28 Fayette Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,047

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Benites Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Fayette Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747
    • /18

      Est $385,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Balmoral Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      29 Balmoral Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /11

    $589,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    197 Delaware Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    This is a must see home ! 4 BR 1 Full Baths 1 Half Bath . Updated thought-out the entire home. The main level has a living room, updated eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Updated APPLIANCES with Updated BATHROOM. Brand New flowing floors thought-out with New Light Fixtures. Beautiful layout. Second floor features 2 additional bedrooms with lots of closet space in all rooms. The

    FATIMA QUICK FAST TRACK REAL ESTATE

    197 Delaware Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
  • /14

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    871 S Concourse, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,313

    Last Listing Agent Drew Cifrodelli Zweet Zpot Real Estate

    871 S Concourse, Keyport, NJ 07735
    • /26

      Est $384,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Winchester Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      51 Winchester Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /30

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    815 Shadylawn Way, Keyport, NJ 07735

    NO SHOWINGS UNTIL TENANTS VACATE AT END OF MONTH. SHOWINGS RESUME JUNE 1. This Bayshore gem can be a prime investment property, or perfect family homestead. The single family home is nestled in a quiet and secluded neighborhood providing access to public parks and the waterfront beaches of Raritan Bay. The house has been leased for more than 20 years providing steady cashflow. With three bedrooms

    Roberto Muolo A Mancini Realty

    815 Shadylawn Way, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /45

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    9 Amherst Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,231

    Last Listing Agent Susan McGowan Hometown Residential Realty LLC

    9 Amherst Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747
    • /47

      Est $557,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 7th St, Matawan, NJ 07747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3 7th St, Matawan, NJ 07747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /26

    $414,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    82 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

Vincent Baricaua RE/MAX OUR TOWN

    82 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
  • 208 Midland Ave, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    208 Midland Ave, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Agha Abbas RE/MAX CENTRAL

    208 Midland Ave, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721
    • /46

      Est $877,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Ivy Way, Matawan, NJ 07747

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      65 Ivy Way, Matawan, NJ 07747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /27

    $750,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    41 Faith Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    Move into this beautiful Strathmore expanded ranch home. Fenced backyard with fire pit, shed, paved patio,generator. Corner lot with beautiful landscaping. woodburing Fireplace in family room.Granite kitchen counter with EIK. SS appliances. Hardwood and Ceramic tiles. Convenient to shopping. A Must see.

    Frances LaPera Jason Mitchell Real Estate New Jersey

    41 Faith Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • 65 Bayview St, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    65 Bayview St, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    65 Bayview St, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721
    • /18

      Est $333,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Wellington Place, Matawan, NJ 07747

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1305 Wellington Place, Matawan, NJ 07747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /19

    $400,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    154 Lower Main St, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,957

    Last Listing Agent Mirvat Haddad Coldwell Banker Realty

    154 Lower Main St, Matawan, NJ 07747
    • /18

      Est $478,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Prospect Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      837 Prospect Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    65 County Rd Unit M78, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Natale Coldwell Banker Realty

    65 County Rd Unit M78, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
    • /31

      Est $645,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Newland Place, Matawan, NJ 07747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8 Newland Place, Matawan, NJ 07747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /17

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    37 Laurelhurst Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,992

    Last Listing Agent Brett Ekelmann Fathom Realty NJ

    37 Laurelhurst Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735
    • /16

      Est $466,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      868 S Concourse, Keyport, NJ 07735

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      868 S Concourse, Keyport, NJ 07735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • 60 Biondi Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    $700,019

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    60 Biondi Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,596

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bocchieri-Bennett RE/MAX CENTRAL

    60 Biondi Ave, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
    • /19

      Est $499,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 County Rd, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      158 County Rd, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home