3,803

Abernant, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      15143 Watermelon Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      15143 Watermelon Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lee REALTYSOUTH-TUSCALOOSA

  • /65

    $924,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,903 Sq Ft

    7304 Keel Ct NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Looking for paradise? This amazing property sits on the golf course, Hole 6, and interior lake at The Westerfield Club with expansive views on approx. 1 acre lot. This beautifully redesigned home has everything one needs for a premier lifestyle: Four pristine bedrooms, three and a half baths, dream kitchen, dining and great room with massive stone fireplace, multiple outdoor entertaining areas -

    Donna Lushington HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    7304 Keel Ct NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /45

    $659,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5370 Savannah Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,666

    Last Listing Agent Haynes Waldo Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    5370 Savannah Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /52

      Est $810,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      6408 Chatham Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6408 Chatham Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrissy O'Bryant Pritchett Moore Real Estate

  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $36,250 per Acre

    3820 & 3824 64th St NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Two lots totaling .80 acre in the back of North Park. These lots are incredibly secluded, backing up to nearly 60 acres of land owned by the city, yet it's in a neighborhood convenient to everything. A short walk to a waterfall. A short drive to downtown. This location has everything. It's a perfect spot to build your home.

    Ralph Lusian HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    3820 & 3824 64th St NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /48

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3938 Versailles Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,198

    Last Listing Agent Lenora McKinney HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    3938 Versailles Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /55

      Est $939,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      5887 Moreland Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5887 Moreland Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renea Henson 1st Class Real Estate South Ho

  • /48

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft

    5801 Candler Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Beautifully appointed 4BR/3BA home in Highgrove offering an exceptional blend of thoughtful updates, functional design, and a rare homesite setting. The open-concept floor plan features elegant coffered ceilings in the dining room and a highly desirable layout with the primary suite plus an additional bedroom and full bath on the main level. The updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home

    Olivia Wiggins Carrie Fitts Real Estate

    5801 Candler Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /44

    $627,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    690 Arundell St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,675

    Last Listing Agent Donna Petty HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    690 Arundell St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /36

      Est $540,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Stillwater Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1525 Stillwater Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex McCune NextHome Legacy Group

  • /43

    $475,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    2414 Olympus Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    This beautifully remodeled home is move-in ready with fresh updates throughout! Features include a brand-new driveway, crisp eggshell paint, new carpet, and gorgeous hardwood floors. The stunning kitchen boasts granite countertops, built-in desk and shelving, and plenty of space to gather. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor along with three additional bedrooms. Upstairs

    Ronnie Whitaker Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    2414 Olympus Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /64

    $649,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5634 Bluegrass Pkwy, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,724

    Last Listing Agent Wes York HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    5634 Bluegrass Pkwy, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /48

      Est $665,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Lansdowne Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      602 Lansdowne Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Strickland Carrie Fitts Real Estate

  • /75

    $1,820,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft

    8731 Forrestal Dr NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    Nestled on a private 2.41-acre lot with an additional 1.51-acre buildable lot, 8731 Forrestal Dr NE offers unmatched luxury and stunning views of the 17th hole at NorthRiver Yacht Club’s golf course. This 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home features 3 stories, an elevator, an office, and a newly renovated kitchen with custom cabinets, quartzite countertops, & high-end appliances. Enjoy breathtaking

    Tanner Ashcraft Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    8731 Forrestal Dr NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
  • /2

    $3,250,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6462 Glen Cove Place, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,227,824

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Sanders Advantage Realty Group

    6462 Glen Cove Place, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6433 Chatham Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6433 Chatham Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • Last Sold Price $599,900

      Last Listing Agent John Randall Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4420 Evangeline Way, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,333

    Last Listing Agent Brad Murray Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    4420 Evangeline Way, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /34

      Est $474,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      2323 Olympus Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2323 Olympus Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,400
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Creel Corder Real Estate

  • /58

    $829,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6144 Rosemeade St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 394 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Jackson BILLY BOYD REALTY

    6144 Rosemeade St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2439 Vesta Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2439 Vesta Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Creel Corder Real Estate

  • /13

    $489,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9598 Crete Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Corder Corder Real Estate

    9598 Crete Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /74

      Est $797,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      6401 Chatham Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6401 Chatham Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,900
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Hurd HAMNER REAL ESTATE

  • /52

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1400 Greymont Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,254

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gray Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1400 Greymont Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /74

      Est $2,456,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Old North River Point, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 4 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 9,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3 Old North River Point, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /37

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1315 Crown Pointe Blvd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,598

    Last Listing Agent Donna Terry Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1315 Crown Pointe Blvd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /37

      Est $673,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      1646 Sunrise Point Way, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1646 Sunrise Point Way, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Whitaker Pritchett Moore Real Estate

  • /8

    $195,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1755 Lake Haven Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $136,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,369

    Last Listing Agent Alana Thomas Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

    1755 Lake Haven Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /74

      Not Listed For Sale

      6091 Watling Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6091 Watling Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 314 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Jackson BILLY BOYD REALTY

  • /45

    $532,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8409 Essex Cir NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,642

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jernigan Realty One Group Legends

    8409 Essex Cir NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /59

      Est $1,158,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      886 Savannah Square, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      886 Savannah Square, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wes York HAMNER REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $550,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    9485 Crete Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,837

    Last Listing Agent Ileana Jones HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    9485 Crete Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /75

      Est $1,000,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      5850 Carleton Park Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5850 Carleton Park Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Jackson BILLY BOYD REALTY

  • /35

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    31 Signal Hill Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,820

    Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    31 Signal Hill Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /39

      Est $861,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Shea Harbor Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1580 Shea Harbor Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Terry Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /22

    $474,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9571 Crete Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Creel Corder Real Estate

    9571 Crete Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /49

      Est $634,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      891 Arundell St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      891 Arundell St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Barton Corder Real Estate

  • /55

    $550,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2713 Lake Crest Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,340

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lushington HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    2713 Lake Crest Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /29

      Est $578,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      5137 Yorkshire Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5137 Yorkshire Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,500
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Harwood Harwood Real Estate LLC

  • /51

    $813,830

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6062 Talbotton Park Ct, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,523

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Cameron Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    6062 Talbotton Park Ct, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    • /37

      Est $592,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      5009 Yorkshire Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5009 Yorkshire Ln, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Gray Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home