32

Recently Sold Red Bud Area Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    2701 S 27th St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,307

    Last Listing Agent Randall Whiten Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2701 S 27th St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /27

    $242,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2725 S 40th St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,263

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Seale Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2725 S 40th St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /33

    $214,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2809 Grand Ave, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,255

    Last Listing Agent Troy Tom Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2809 Grand Ave, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /27

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2601 S 39th St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,247

    Last Listing Agent Helio Garza HomeSmart

    2601 S 39th St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /25

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2602 S 41st St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,988

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Fulkerson The Fulkerson Group

    2602 S 41st St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /17

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2509 S 41st St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,717

    Last Listing Agent Shaye Van Horne Epique Realty LLC

    2509 S 41st St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /18

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2818 Bennett Dr, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,028

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Ancinec Sendero Properties, LLC

    2818 Bennett Dr, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /27

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2526 Edgemont Dr, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,370

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Goodman RE/MAX Fine Properties

    2526 Edgemont Dr, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /26

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2325 S 40th St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,660

    Last Listing Agent Alex Whitten Whitten Real Estate

    2325 S 40th St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /24

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2332 Moore St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,133

    Last Listing Agent Ken Dozier Dozier Properties

    2332 Moore St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /27

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3153 Curry Ln, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,335

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Jaques KW SYNERGY*

    3153 Curry Ln, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /35

    $279,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3525 Cooper Ct, Abilene, TX 79602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,082

    Last Listing Agent Amber Kimmel KW SYNERGY*

    3525 Cooper Ct, Abilene, TX 79602
  • /35

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1918 Edgemont Dr, Abilene, TX 79602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,127

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Armstrong KW SYNERGY*

    1918 Edgemont Dr, Abilene, TX 79602
  • /3

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2409 S 38th St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,008

    Last Listing Agent Amy Quintana Copperleaf Properties

    2409 S 38th St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /32

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2901 S 28th St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,825

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Andrew Abilene Group Premier Re. Adv.

    2901 S 28th St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /6

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2325 S 33rd St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,527

    Last Listing Agent Robert Burkhart Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Senter, REALTORS

    2325 S 33rd St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /27

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3501 Cooper Ct, Abilene, TX 79602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,159

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Burrow Fathom Realty

    3501 Cooper Ct, Abilene, TX 79602
  • /24

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2518 Edgemont Dr, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,224

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tiller Stag Residential

    2518 Edgemont Dr, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /17

    $124,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3808 Crossroads Dr, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,505

    Last Listing Agent Diane Schmahl Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Senter, REALTORS

    3808 Crossroads Dr, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /30

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2124 S 34th St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,987

    Last Listing Agent Brina Seaton RE/MAX Big Country

    2124 S 34th St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /25

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    29 Crossroads Dr, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,670

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Arnold Arnold-REALTORS

    29 Crossroads Dr, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /35

    $234,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2380 S 32nd St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,667

    Last Listing Agent Jade Vaughn Real Broker, LLC

    2380 S 32nd St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /38

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2410 S 41st St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,939

    Last Listing Agent Celissa Irizarry Corey Simpson & Associates

    2410 S 41st St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /34

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2410 S 38th St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,273

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Smith RE/MAX Big Country

    2410 S 38th St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /30

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3183 Curry Ln, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,794

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Robinson RE/MAX TRINITY

    3183 Curry Ln, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /38

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3001 S 27th St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,355

    Last Listing Agent Christine McDonald Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    3001 S 27th St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /39

    $224,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2534 S 38th St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,502

    Last Listing Agent Karlena Brooks KW SYNERGY*

    2534 S 38th St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /32

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1925 Davids Ct, Abilene, TX 79602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,006

    Last Listing Agent Debra Jones Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1925 Davids Ct, Abilene, TX 79602
  • /40

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3134 Vine St, Abilene, TX 79602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,706

    Last Listing Agent Tina Irias Real Broker (Big Co. Realty Group)

    3134 Vine St, Abilene, TX 79602
  • /10

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3742 Crossroads Dr, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,417

    Last Listing Agent Ronna Harrell Hallmark Real Estate

    3742 Crossroads Dr, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /40

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2601 S 41st St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,493

2601 S 41st St, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /29

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2602 S 38th St, Abilene, TX 79605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,045

    Last Listing Agent Amy Quintana Copperleaf Properties

    2602 S 38th St, Abilene, TX 79605

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Red Bud Area, TX?
The houses for sale in Red Bud Area, TX spend an average of 56 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Red Bud Area, TX?
There is 1 active home for sale in Red Bud Area, TX.

Home Trends in Red Bud Area, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$207,400
Median Single Family Sale Price
$214,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$134
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
32
Months of Supply
0.40
Median List Price
$214,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
20%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home